Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-07-09

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Health Department, Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering

Jurisdiction2020-06-252020-07-082020-07-09onedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewPopulation
Merced, California, US7911,6231,7931701,00225.77645.7155.88277,680
Stanislaus, California, US1,8713,0044,3641,3602,49332.34792.5057.13550,660
Cook, Illinois, US88,65093,49694,0055095,3557.431,825.265.705,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana, US50258359714956.18543.2815.91109,888
Porter, Indiana, US635767780131456.08457.7818.59170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana, US1,7402,0012,025242857.49744.9614.07271,826
Berrien, Michigan, US859954967131085.03630.3711.17153,401
Cass, Michigan, US1311771792486.62345.6526.8251,787
Van Buren, Michigan, US2242562571333.11339.6012.8475,677
Grays Harbor, Washington, US243233190.8643.9627.2775,061
Jefferson, Washington, US364141051.11127.2512.2032,221
Lewis, Washington, US5379856322.83105.3237.6580,707
Mason, Washington, US465555090.9682.3716.3666,768
Pacific, Washington, US121818061.9180.1033.3322,471
Thurston, Washington, US2243043106862.11106.7027.74290,536
US2,393,4723,014,9323,077,07762,145683,60514.58918.6722.22334,947,634
Alabama32,75346,42448,5882,16415,83523.07990.9532.594,903,185
Alaska8131,2221,268464554.44173.3335.88731,545
Arizona63,281108,614112,6714,05749,39048.471,547.9543.847,278,717
Arkansas17,12724,30125,1178167,99018.91832.2931.813,017,804
California201,112292,560302,4849,924101,37218.33765.5533.5139,512,223
Colorado31,46335,09935,5074084,0445.02616.5811.395,758,736
Connecticut45,73446,88046,9821021,2482.501,317.762.663,565,287
Delaware10,95912,36112,429681,47010.781,276.3911.83973,764
District of Columbia10,15910,64210,679375205.261,513.144.87705,749
Florida113,888223,532232,4568,924118,56839.431,082.3151.0121,477,737
Georgia66,45595,37997,4822,10331,02720.87918.1331.8310,617,423
Hawaii8371,0761,112362751.3978.5424.731,415,872
Idaho4,8648,9689,4284604,56418.24527.5748.411,787,065
Illinois139,395149,383150,4011,01811,0066.201,186.897.3212,671,821
Indiana43,65549,06349,5755125,9206.28736.3811.946,732,219
Iowa27,36432,60433,2326285,86813.281,053.2917.663,155,070
Kansas13,10717,33217,7854534,67811.47610.4726.302,913,314
Kentucky14,60417,91818,2413233,6375.81408.2919.944,467,673
Louisiana53,40570,15171,9941,84318,58928.561,548.6625.824,648,794
Maine3,0683,4583,483254152.21259.1111.921,344,212
Maryland65,77770,86171,4475865,6706.701,181.797.946,045,680
Massachusetts107,495110,230110,5232933,0283.141,603.522.746,892,503
Michigan64,63870,10970,7176086,0794.35708.108.609,986,857
Minnesota34,04439,50240,0795776,0357.64710.6715.065,639,632
Mississippi24,51632,88833,5917039,07521.781,128.6727.022,976,149
Missouri17,47522,71923,4527335,9776.96382.1125.496,137,428
Montana8031,3711,466956634.43137.1745.231,068,778
Nebraska18,17920,30220,5001982,3218.571,059.7611.321,934,408
Nevada14,85924,30124,90460310,04523.29808.5340.333,080,156
New Hampshire5,6365,9515,972213361.77439.215.631,359,711
New Jersey169,490173,383173,6052224,1153.311,954.532.378,882,190
New Mexico10,30613,08413,3172333,01110.26635.1022.612,096,829
New York390,415398,929399,5135849,0982.481,527.092.2826,161,672
North Carolina57,47277,68779,6561,96922,18415.11759.4927.8510,488,084
North Dakota3,3933,9714,0711006786.35534.2116.65762,062
Ohio47,65160,18161,3311,15013,6808.36524.6922.3111,689,100
Oklahoma11,94817,89418,4976036,54911.82467.4535.413,956,971
Oregon7,56810,81711,1883713,6206.13265.2632.364,217,737
Pennsylvania88,14196,72597,5428179,4015.25761.939.6412,801,989
Rhode Island14,94515,50315,50305583.761,463.433.601,059,361
South Carolina29,02248,90950,6911,78221,66930.06984.5442.755,148,714
South Dakota6,4797,2427,336948576.92829.2511.68884,659
Tennessee37,15753,92655,4981,57218,34119.18812.6633.056,829,174
Texas134,558224,929236,54111,612101,98325.12815.7743.1128,995,881
Utah15,76521,52022,0295096,26413.96687.1328.443,205,958
Vermont1,1861,2511,26716810.93203.056.39623,989
Virginia59,94667,37567,9886138,0426.73796.5311.838,535,519
Washington30,31837,80438,4366328,1187.61504.7521.127,614,893
West Virginia2,6943,7073,8261191,1324.51213.4929.591,792,147
Wisconsin26,22733,15433,9087547,6819.42582.3722.655,822,434
Wyoming1,3261,7401,769294435.47305.6525.04578,759

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 07:50:49 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:10:44