Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-07-12

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Health Department, Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewPopulation
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]Population
Merced, California, US8241,8841,88401,06027.27678.4856.26277,680
Stanislaus, California, US2,1154,6334,732992,61733.95859.3355.30550,660
Cook, Illinois, US89,75595,13895,5574195,8028.051,855.396.075,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana, US52161662371026.63566.9416.37109,888
Porter, Indiana, US668826840141727.21492.9920.48170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana, US1,8122,1062,148423368.83790.2115.64271,826
Berrien, Michigan, US8701,0001,00661366.33655.8013.52153,401
Cass, Michigan, US1361861871517.03361.0927.2751,787
Van Buren, Michigan, US2252702733484.53360.7417.5875,677
Grays Harbor, Washington, US2644484222.0963.9545.8375,061
Jefferson, Washington, US374141040.89127.259.7632,221
Lewis, Washington, US6489956312.74117.7132.6380,707
Mason, Washington, US4755605131.3989.8621.6766,768
Pacific, Washington, US131818051.5980.1027.7822,471
Thurston, Washington, US237355378231413.47130.1037.30290,536
US2,517,5033,203,5123,261,23657,724743,73315.86973.6622.81334,947,634
Alabama34,96451,29452,9081,61417,94426.141,079.0533.924,903,185
Alaska8801,3851,479945995.85202.1740.50731,545
Arizona73,919119,930122,4672,53748,54847.641,682.5439.647,278,717
Arkansas19,10626,81627,2944788,18819.38904.4330.003,017,804
California215,487318,761324,5435,782109,05619.71821.3733.6039,512,223
Colorado32,29036,57336,8953224,6055.71640.6812.485,758,736
Connecticut46,05247,05747,05701,0052.011,319.872.143,565,287
Delaware11,19612,63712,700631,50411.031,304.2211.84973,764
District of Columbia10,24810,80110,847465996.061,536.955.52705,749
Florida140,932254,232269,51415,282128,58242.761,254.8547.7121,477,737
Georgia70,421105,089106,9281,83936,50724.561,007.1034.1410,617,423
Hawaii8831,1811,201203181.6084.8226.481,415,872
Idaho5,32110,50510,9023975,58122.31610.0551.191,787,065
Illinois141,694152,914153,86394912,1696.861,214.217.9112,671,821
Indiana44,93051,07951,6125336,6827.09766.6412.956,732,219
Iowa28,51434,62335,3757526,86115.531,121.2119.403,155,070
Kansas13,84718,68718,9812945,13412.59651.5327.052,913,314
Kentucky15,23019,11819,3802624,1506.63433.7821.414,467,673
Louisiana56,22576,79978,1181,31921,89333.641,680.3928.034,648,794
Maine3,1863,5143,529153431.82262.539.721,344,212
Maryland66,77772,46773,1096426,3327.481,209.288.666,045,680
Massachusetts108,317111,017111,2172002,9003.011,613.592.616,892,503
Michigan65,55871,96472,4064426,8484.90725.019.469,986,857
Minnesota35,46741,48342,1937106,7268.52748.1515.945,639,632
Mississippi25,89235,41936,28786810,39524.951,219.2628.652,976,149
Missouri18,50424,52024,7672476,2637.29403.5425.296,137,428
Montana8631,6771,758818955.98164.4950.911,068,778
Nebraska18,72620,88421,0561722,3308.601,088.5011.071,934,408
Nevada17,16026,83827,68384510,52324.40898.7538.013,080,156
New Hampshire5,7456,0226,048263031.59444.805.011,359,711
New Jersey170,531174,312174,6333214,1023.301,966.102.358,882,190
New Mexico10,91013,83814,0922543,18210.84672.0622.582,096,829
New York392,539401,029401,7066779,1672.501,535.482.2826,161,672
North Carolina62,24883,90685,7711,86523,52316.02817.7927.4310,488,084
North Dakota3,4954,2434,334918397.86568.7219.36762,062
Ohio50,30964,21465,5921,37815,2839.34561.1423.3011,689,100
Oklahoma12,94719,77920,2354567,28813.16511.3836.023,956,971
Oregon8,34111,85112,1703193,8296.48288.5431.464,217,737
Pennsylvania89,86399,21699,7945789,9315.54779.529.9512,801,989
Rhode Island14,94515,50315,50305583.761,463.433.601,059,361
South Carolina33,32054,69956,6481,94923,32832.361,100.2441.185,148,714
South Dakota6,6817,4547,499458186.60847.6710.91884,659
Tennessee39,16058,71259,65494220,49421.44873.5234.356,829,174
Texas150,152254,415262,7628,347112,61027.74906.2042.8628,995,881
Utah17,10323,22623,6874616,58414.67738.8427.803,205,958
Vermont1,1961,2781,29113951.09206.897.36623,989
Virginia61,73669,78270,6708888,9347.48827.9512.648,535,519
Washington31,70139,10540,5241,4198,8238.28532.1721.777,614,893
West Virginia2,8324,1464,244981,4125.63236.8133.271,792,147
Wisconsin27,74335,67936,4487698,70510.68625.9923.885,822,434
Wyoming1,4171,8391,862234455.49321.7223.90578,759

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 08:06:54 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 01:58:10