Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-07-13

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewPopulation
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]Population
Merced, California, US8241,8841,88401,06027.27678.4856.26277,680
Stanislaus, California, US2,1654,7324,9732412,80836.42903.1056.46550,660
Cook, Illinois, US90,12295,55795,8843275,7627.991,861.746.015,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana, US52262362961076.96572.4017.01109,888
Porter, Indiana, US67684084991737.25498.2720.38170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana, US1,8192,1482,2116339210.30813.3917.73271,826
Berrien, Michigan, US8791,0061,019131406.52664.2713.74153,401
Cass, Michigan, US1391871936547.45372.6827.9851,787
Van Buren, Michigan, US2262732730474.44360.7417.2275,677
Grays Harbor, Washington, US2648502242.2866.6148.0075,061
Jefferson, Washington, US384143251.11133.4511.6332,221
Lewis, Washington, US649410410403.54128.8638.4680,707
Mason, Washington, US4760655181.9397.3527.6966,768
Pacific, Washington, US131818051.5980.1027.7822,471
Thurston, Washington, US241352397451563.84136.6439.29290,536
US2,557,0373,261,2363,318,08956,853761,05216.23990.6322.94334,947,634
Alabama36,68252,90854,7681,86018,08626.351,116.9933.024,903,185
Alaska9011,4791,539606386.23210.3841.46731,545
Arizona74,545122,467123,8241,35749,27948.361,701.1839.807,278,717
Arkansas19,52627,29427,8185248,29219.63921.8029.813,017,804
California223,646324,543333,3578,814109,71119.83843.6832.9139,512,223
Colorado32,49436,89537,2183234,7245.86646.2912.695,758,736
Connecticut46,15747,05747,2662091,1092.221,325.732.353,565,287
Delaware11,34012,70012,773731,43310.511,311.7111.22973,764
District of Columbia10,29210,84710,906596146.211,545.315.63705,749
Florida146,203269,514282,11712,603135,91445.201,313.5348.1821,477,737
Georgia71,195106,928110,5303,60239,33526.461,041.0235.5910,617,423
Hawaii8841,2011,222213381.7186.3127.661,415,872
Idaho5,75210,90211,4035015,65122.59638.0949.561,787,065
Illinois142,417153,863154,74488112,3276.951,221.177.9712,671,821
Indiana45,22851,61252,0374256,8097.22772.9513.086,732,219
Iowa28,83935,37535,5962216,75715.301,128.2218.983,155,070
Kansas14,20918,98119,6456645,43613.33674.3227.672,913,314
Kentucky15,34519,38019,6422624,2976.87439.6521.884,467,673
Louisiana57,07078,11879,8201,70222,75034.961,717.0028.504,648,794
Maine3,2143,5293,555263411.81264.479.591,344,212
Maryland67,25473,10973,5274186,2737.411,216.198.536,045,680
Massachusetts108,416111,217111,4482313,0323.141,616.952.726,892,503
Michigan65,83472,40672,8164106,9824.99729.129.599,986,857
Minnesota35,77942,19342,6844916,9058.75756.8616.185,639,632
Mississippi26,56736,28736,68039310,11324.271,232.4727.572,976,149
Missouri18,97024,76725,1323656,1627.17409.4924.526,137,428
Montana9191,7581,843859246.18172.4450.141,068,778
Nebraska18,86721,05621,2842282,4178.921,100.2811.361,934,408
Nevada17,89427,68328,51583210,62124.63925.7637.253,080,156
New Hampshire5,7596,0486,063153041.60445.905.011,359,711
New Jersey170,636174,633174,8662334,2303.401,968.732.428,882,190
New Mexico11,08214,09214,3552633,27311.15684.6122.802,096,829
New York392,930401,706402,2635579,3332.551,537.602.3226,161,672
North Carolina63,73685,77187,6691,89823,93316.30835.8927.3010,488,084
North Dakota3,5394,3344,4421089038.46582.8920.33762,062
Ohio51,04665,59266,8531,26115,8079.66571.9323.6411,689,100
Oklahoma13,17520,23520,7465117,57113.67524.2936.493,956,971
Oregon8,48512,17012,4382683,9536.69294.9031.784,217,737
Pennsylvania90,46799,794100,3305369,8635.50783.719.8312,801,989
Rhode Island15,22915,50315,50302741.851,463.431.771,059,361
South Carolina34,64456,64858,1681,52023,52432.641,129.7640.445,148,714
South Dakota6,7167,4997,524258086.52850.5010.74884,659
Tennessee41,00359,65462,5372,88321,53422.52915.7334.436,829,174
Texas156,706262,762269,7787,016113,07227.85930.4041.9128,995,881
Utah17,53223,68724,1614746,62914.77753.6327.443,205,958
Vermont1,2021,2911,2965941.08207.707.25623,989
Virginia62,18970,67071,6429729,4537.91839.3413.198,535,519
Washington32,14440,52440,588648,4447.92533.0120.807,614,893
West Virginia2,8704,2444,313691,4435.75240.6633.461,792,147
Wisconsin28,05836,44836,9424948,88410.90634.4824.055,822,434
Wyoming1,4501,8621,903414535.59328.8123.80578,759

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 08:11:40 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:27:55