Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-07-15

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewPopulation
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]Population
Merced, California1,1312,1832,260771,12929.04813.8949.96277,680
Stanislaus, California2,3105,3565,5171613,20741.601,001.8958.13550,660
Cook, Illinois90,91196,18696,6624765,7517.981,876.855.955,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana53963964891097.09589.6916.82109,888
Porter, Indiana68586787361887.88512.3621.53170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana1,8492,2352,2945944511.69843.9219.40271,826
Berrien, Michigan8991,0261,043171446.71679.9213.81153,401
Cass, Michigan14919720811598.14401.6528.3751,787
Van Buren, Michigan2302792867565.29377.9219.5875,677
Grays Harbor, Washington2652586323.0577.2755.1775,061
Jefferson, Washington3844495112.44152.0722.4532,221
Lewis, Washington681041128443.89138.7739.2980,707
Mason, Washington5165727212.25107.8429.1766,768
Pacific, Washington171818010.3280.105.5622,471
Thurston, Washington261384430461694.15148.0039.30290,536
US2,654,1043,385,1913,451,34966,158797,24517.001,030.4123.10334,947,634
Alabama38,44256,44158,2251,78419,78328.821,187.4933.984,903,185
Alaska9751,5791,631526566.41222.9540.22731,545
Arizona84,105128,097131,3543,25747,24946.371,804.6335.977,278,717
Arkansas20,49128,69129,2485578,75720.73969.1829.943,017,804
California238,681346,211354,8858,674116,20421.01898.1732.7439,512,223
Colorado33,01237,66838,1374695,1256.36662.2513.445,758,736
Connecticut46,36347,28747,3941071,0312.071,329.322.183,565,287
Delaware11,46812,85512,933781,46510.751,328.1511.33973,764
District of Columbia10,36510,94611,026806616.691,562.315.99705,749
Florida158,830291,301301,47810,177142,64847.441,403.6847.3221,477,737
Georgia77,199113,008116,4873,47939,28826.431,097.1333.7310,617,423
Hawaii9091,2431,271283621.8389.7728.481,415,872
Idaho6,36911,71912,4487296,07924.30696.5648.841,787,065
Illinois143,962155,461156,6521,19112,6907.151,236.228.1012,671,821
Indiana45,95252,68553,3706857,4187.87792.7513.906,732,219
Iowa29,51035,83536,4976626,98715.821,156.7719.143,155,070
Kansas14,83019,88720,3494625,51913.53698.4827.122,913,314
Kentucky15,83820,21220,6744624,8367.73462.7523.394,467,673
Louisiana60,17582,04284,1292,08723,95436.811,809.7028.474,648,794
Maine3,2923,5643,575112831.50265.967.921,344,212
Maryland67,91874,26075,0167567,0988.391,240.829.466,045,680
Massachusetts108,730111,749111,9622133,2323.351,624.402.896,892,503
Michigan66,75473,48774,5501,0637,7965.58746.4810.469,986,857
Minnesota36,63543,07843,6485707,0138.88773.9516.075,639,632
Mississippi27,90037,54238,5671,02510,66725.601,295.8727.662,976,149
Missouri19,64726,02526,7637387,1168.28436.0626.596,137,428
Montana1,0161,9522,0961441,0807.22196.1151.531,068,778
Nebraska19,13421,60121,8612602,72710.071,130.1112.471,934,408
Nevada19,10129,61930,46884911,36726.36989.1737.313,080,156
New Hampshire5,8016,0916,113223121.64449.585.101,359,711
New Jersey171,285175,271175,6333624,3483.501,977.362.488,882,190
New Mexico11,36814,57814,9043263,53612.05710.7923.732,096,829
New York394,079403,175404,0068319,9272.711,544.272.4626,161,672
North Carolina66,75190,00091,8371,83725,08617.08875.6327.3210,488,084
North Dakota3,6154,4934,565729508.90599.0320.81762,062
Ohio52,86567,99569,3111,31616,44610.05592.9523.7311,689,100
Oklahoma14,11921,74022,8141,0748,69515.70576.5538.113,956,971
Oregon8,93112,80513,0812764,1507.03310.1431.734,217,737
Pennsylvania91,775101,266102,2691,00310,4945.86798.8510.2612,801,989
Rhode Island15,22915,50316,2026999736.561,529.416.011,059,361
South Carolina37,91960,38962,2451,85624,32633.751,208.9439.085,148,714
South Dakota6,8267,5727,652808266.67864.9710.79884,659
Tennessee43,84664,00066,2312,23122,38523.41969.8233.806,829,174
Texas172,368279,577289,83710,260117,46928.94999.5840.5328,995,881
Utah18,36124,52424,8803566,51914.52776.0626.203,205,958
Vermont1,2041,3001,313131091.25210.428.30623,989
Virginia63,20372,44373,5271,08410,3248.64861.4214.048,535,519
Washington33,26442,16142,9668059,7029.10564.2422.587,614,893
West Virginia2,9794,4074,5571501,5786.29254.2834.631,792,147
Wisconsin29,19937,90638,7278219,52811.69665.1324.605,822,434
Wyoming1,5141,9501,985354715.81342.9823.73578,759

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 08:13:49 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:53:11