Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-07-17

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewPopulation
Merced, California1,2722,3132,403901,13129.09865.3847.07277,680
Stanislaus, California2,3915,7776,0773003,68647.811,103.5860.65550,660
Cook, Illinois91,77497,21497,7905766,0168.341,898.756.155,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana553658670121177.61609.7117.46109,888
Porter, Indiana712886897111857.76526.4420.62170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana1,8632,3212,3896852613.82878.8722.02271,826
Berrien, Michigan9061,0531,078251728.01702.7315.96153,401
Cass, Michigan1562102155598.14415.1627.4451,787
Van Buren, Michigan2322872903585.47383.2120.0075,677
Grays Harbor, Washington2658635373.5283.9358.7375,061
Jefferson, Washington3850500122.66155.1824.0032,221
Lewis, Washington7011012515554.87154.8844.0080,707
Mason, Washington53708212293.10122.8135.3766,768
Pacific, Washington181818000.0080.100.0022,471
Thurston, Washington282408455471734.25156.6138.02290,536
US2,760,8913,528,2963,598,30370,007837,41217.861,074.2923.27334,947,634
Alabama41,36260,15862,1111,95320,74930.231,266.7533.414,903,185
Alaska1,0601,6931,734416746.58237.0338.87731,545
Arizona91,872134,613138,5233,91046,65145.781,903.1233.687,278,717
Arkansas21,83930,09430,6635698,82420.891,016.0728.783,017,804
California250,514364,706373,2598,553122,74522.19944.6732.8839,512,223
Colorado33,59538,70839,3266185,7317.11682.8914.575,758,736
Connecticut46,50447,52447,6651411,1612.331,336.922.443,565,287
Delaware11,85412,99313,2032101,3499.901,355.8710.22973,764
District of Columbia10,43511,07611,115396806.881,574.926.12705,749
Florida178,407315,403326,85811,455148,45149.371,521.8545.4221,477,737
Georgia83,087119,538122,9733,43539,88626.831,158.2232.4310,617,423
Hawaii9571,2871,312253551.7992.6627.061,415,872
Idaho6,99213,13413,7536196,76127.02769.5949.161,787,065
Illinois145,704157,927159,3021,37513,5987.661,257.148.5412,671,821
Indiana46,91554,08054,8137337,8988.38814.1914.416,732,219
Iowa30,45637,30737,8695627,41316.781,200.2619.583,155,070
Kansas15,65920,81721,3885715,72914.05734.1526.792,913,314
Kentucky16,37221,08221,6055235,2338.37483.5924.224,467,673
Louisiana63,28286,40888,5862,17825,30438.881,905.5728.564,648,794
Maine3,3683,5943,633392651.41270.277.291,344,212
Maryland68,96175,66476,3717077,4108.751,263.239.706,045,680
Massachusetts109,268112,182112,4812993,2133.331,631.932.866,892,503
Michigan67,80675,44676,2177718,4116.02763.1711.049,986,857
Minnesota37,54844,25644,9286727,3809.35796.6516.435,639,632
Mississippi29,68439,79740,8291,03211,14526.751,371.8727.302,976,149
Missouri20,55927,50728,2847777,7258.99460.8427.316,137,428
Montana1,1282,2312,3661351,2388.27221.3752.321,068,778
Nebraska19,50022,01722,2472302,74710.141,150.0712.351,934,408
Nevada20,71831,91533,2951,38012,57729.171,080.9537.773,080,156
New Hampshire5,8556,1396,165263101.63453.415.031,359,711
New Jersey172,084175,865175,921563,8373.091,980.602.188,882,190
New Mexico11,85215,20115,5173163,66512.48740.0223.622,096,829
New York395,872404,775405,5517769,6792.641,550.172.3926,161,672
North Carolina70,26293,70895,5701,86225,30817.24911.2226.4810,488,084
North Dakota3,7224,6684,7921241,07010.03628.8222.33762,062
Ohio55,25770,60172,2801,67917,02310.40618.3523.5511,689,100
Oklahoma15,06923,44024,1407009,07116.37610.0637.583,956,971
Oregon9,63613,50913,8022934,1667.06327.2430.184,217,737
Pennsylvania93,392103,075104,0791,00410,6875.96812.9910.2712,801,989
Rhode Island15,50316,20216,20206994.711,529.414.311,059,361
South Carolina41,53264,08366,0601,97724,52834.031,283.0437.135,148,714
South Dakota6,9787,6947,789958116.55880.4510.41884,659
Tennessee47,06668,63170,7842,15323,71824.811,036.4933.516,829,174
Texas186,799305,854317,76811,914130,96932.261,095.9141.2228,995,881
Utah19,29625,52026,0215016,72514.98811.6525.843,205,958
Vermont1,2311,3201,3299981.12212.987.37623,989
Virginia64,39374,43175,4331,00211,0409.24883.7514.648,535,519
Washington34,66144,11345,03291910,3719.73591.3723.037,614,893
West Virginia3,1264,6574,7831261,6576.60266.8934.641,792,147
Wisconsin30,31739,62740,50788010,19012.50695.7125.165,822,434
Wyoming1,5822,0262,069434876.01357.4923.54578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 08:22:18 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 14:21:10