Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-07-18

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewPopulation
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]Population
Merced, California1,2722,4032,40301,13129.09865.3847.07277,680
Stanislaus, California2,5316,0776,07703,54646.001,103.5858.35550,660
Cook, Illinois92,24097,79098,2925026,0528.391,908.506.165,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana563670684141217.87622.4517.69109,888
Porter, Indiana72089790251827.63529.3820.18170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana1,9082,3892,4334452513.80895.0621.58271,826
Berrien, Michigan9181,0781,098201808.38715.7716.39153,401
Cass, Michigan1602152150557.59415.1625.5851,787
Van Buren, Michigan2342902966625.85391.1420.9575,677
Grays Harbor, Washington2663663403.8187.9360.6175,061
Jefferson, Washington3850500122.66155.1824.0032,221
Lewis, Washington7511513116564.96162.3242.7580,707
Mason, Washington53708212293.10122.8135.3766,768
Pacific, Washington181819110.3284.555.2622,471
Thurston, Washington287423472491854.55162.4639.19290,536
US2,806,5213,598,2533,660,08361,830853,56218.201,092.7323.32334,947,634
Alabama42,35962,11164,1802,06921,82131.791,308.9534.004,903,185
Alaska1,1071,7341,796626896.73245.5138.36731,545
Arizona94,567138,523141,2652,74246,69845.831,940.8033.067,278,717
Arkansas22,32230,66331,4107479,08821.511,040.8228.933,017,804
California252,895373,259380,7457,486127,85023.11963.6133.5839,512,223
Colorado33,84939,32639,7704445,9217.34690.6014.895,758,736
Connecticut46,50447,66547,66501,1612.331,336.922.443,565,287
Delaware11,92313,20313,287841,36410.011,364.5010.27973,764
District of Columbia10,44711,11511,194797477.561,586.126.67705,749
Florida189,851326,858337,16810,310147,31748.991,569.8543.6921,477,737
Georgia86,271122,973126,7213,74840,45027.211,193.5231.9210,617,423
Hawaii9811,3121,329173481.7693.8626.191,415,872
Idaho7,36913,75314,3035506,93427.72800.3648.481,787,065
Illinois146,565159,302160,5761,27414,0117.901,267.198.7312,671,821
Indiana47,43254,81355,6548418,2228.72826.6814.776,732,219
Iowa31,04537,86938,2844157,23916.391,213.4118.913,155,070
Kansas15,91121,38821,6933055,78214.18744.6226.652,913,314
Kentucky16,37221,60522,1785735,8069.28496.4126.184,467,673
Louisiana63,28288,58688,586025,30438.881,905.5728.564,648,794
Maine3,3943,6333,64182471.31270.876.781,344,212
Maryland69,34176,37177,2068357,8659.291,277.0410.196,045,680
Massachusetts109,479112,481112,8333523,3543.481,637.042.976,892,503
Michigan68,20176,21776,9397228,7386.25770.4011.369,986,857
Minnesota37,54844,92845,3814537,8339.92804.6817.265,639,632
Mississippi30,67440,82941,8461,01711,17226.811,406.0526.702,976,149
Missouri20,94228,28429,1408568,1989.54474.7928.136,137,428
Montana1,1672,3662,4711051,3048.71231.2052.771,068,778
Nebraska19,66122,24722,3661192,7059.991,156.2212.091,934,408
Nevada21,57533,29534,4771,18212,90229.921,119.3337.423,080,156
New Hampshire5,8716,1656,188233171.67455.105.121,359,711
New Jersey172,354175,921176,1482273,7943.051,983.162.158,882,190
New Mexico12,13815,51715,7812643,64312.41752.6123.082,096,829
New York396,598405,551406,3057549,7072.651,553.052.3926,161,672
North Carolina71,67095,57098,0922,52226,42217.99935.2726.9410,488,084
North Dakota3,7794,7924,9071151,12810.57643.9122.99762,062
Ohio56,18372,28073,8211,54117,63810.78631.5423.8911,689,100
Oklahoma15,64824,14025,0579179,40916.98633.2437.553,956,971
Oregon9,93013,80214,1493474,2197.14335.4629.824,217,737
Pennsylvania93,922104,079104,78070110,8586.06818.4710.3612,801,989
Rhode Island15,50316,20216,20206994.711,529.414.311,059,361
South Carolina43,38666,06067,6121,55224,22633.611,313.1835.835,148,714
South Dakota7,0287,7897,862738346.73888.7010.61884,659
Tennessee48,34170,78473,1862,40224,84525.991,071.6733.956,829,174
Texas193,958317,768327,1069,338133,14832.801,128.1140.7028,995,881
Utah19,80826,02126,6025816,79415.14829.7725.543,205,958
Vermont1,2331,3291,3323991.13213.477.43623,989
Virginia65,10975,43376,37394011,2649.43894.7714.758,535,519
Washington35,16244,98245,9891,00710,82710.16603.9323.547,614,893
West Virginia3,2054,7834,8941111,6896.73273.0834.511,792,147
Wisconsin31,05540,50741,48597810,43012.80712.5025.145,822,434
Wyoming1,6062,0692,108395026.20364.2323.81578,759

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 08:23:00 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:30:01