Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-07-19

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewPopulation
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]Population
Merced, California1,2722,4032,40301,13129.09865.3847.07277,680
Stanislaus, California2,6606,0776,3442673,68447.791,152.0758.07550,660
Cook, Illinois92,53298,29298,6703786,1388.511,915.846.225,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana57368468841157.48626.0916.72109,888
Porter, Indiana72890291081827.63534.0720.00170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana1,9432,4332,4915854814.40916.4022.00271,826
Berrien, Michigan9271,0981,114161878.71726.2016.79153,401
Cass, Michigan1642152172537.31419.0224.4251,787
Van Buren, Michigan2352963015666.23397.7421.9375,677
Grays Harbor, Washington266665-1393.7186.6060.0075,061
Jefferson, Washington3950500112.44155.1822.0032,221
Lewis, Washington7512013515605.31167.2744.4480,707
Mason, Washington5375827293.10122.8135.3766,768
Pacific, Washington181919010.3284.555.2622,471
Thurston, Washington289444485411964.82166.9340.41290,536
US2,855,4173,660,0373,719,63559,598864,21818.431,110.5123.23334,947,634
Alabama43,45064,18065,8651,68522,41532.651,343.3134.034,903,185
Alaska1,1341,7961,875797417.24256.3139.52731,545
Arizona98,103141,265143,6242,35945,52144.671,973.2031.697,278,717
Arkansas22,90731,41032,0256159,11821.581,061.2028.473,017,804
California264,681380,745386,9066,161122,22522.10979.2131.5939,512,223
Colorado34,04839,77040,1243546,0767.54696.7515.145,758,736
Connecticut46,50447,66547,66501,1612.331,336.922.443,565,287
Delaware12,04713,28713,374871,3279.731,373.439.92973,764
District of Columbia10,48211,19411,261677797.881,595.616.92705,749
Florida199,885337,168349,65912,491149,77449.811,628.0142.8321,477,737
Georgia88,106126,721129,0462,32540,94027.541,215.4231.7310,617,423
Hawaii1,0051,3291,356273511.7795.7725.881,415,872
Idaho7,73214,30314,8745717,14228.55832.3148.021,787,065
Illinois147,197160,576161,54296614,3458.091,274.818.8812,671,821
Indiana48,00855,65456,5719178,5639.09840.3015.146,732,219
Iowa31,50138,28438,7845007,28316.491,229.2618.783,155,070
Kansas16,08121,69321,9963035,91514.50755.0226.892,913,314
Kentucky16,37222,17823,1559776,78310.84518.2829.294,467,673
Louisiana65,21888,58691,7013,11526,48340.691,972.5828.884,648,794
Maine3,4123,6413,661202491.32272.356.801,344,212
Maryland69,63277,20678,1319258,49910.041,292.3410.886,045,680
Massachusetts109,612112,833113,1343013,5223.651,641.413.116,892,503
Michigan68,54476,93977,4465078,9026.37775.4811.499,986,857
Minnesota38,05945,38146,1117308,05210.20817.6217.465,639,632
Mississippi30,90041,84642,63879211,73828.171,432.6627.532,976,149
Missouri21,12029,14029,8066668,68610.11485.6429.146,137,428
Montana1,2122,4712,533621,3218.83237.0052.151,068,778
Nebraska19,76122,36622,463972,7029.981,161.2312.031,934,408
Nevada22,41834,47735,7651,28813,34730.951,161.1437.323,080,156
New Hampshire5,8936,1886,203153101.63456.205.001,359,711
New Jersey172,717176,148176,109-393,3922.731,982.721.938,882,190
New Mexico12,33115,78116,0162353,68512.55763.8223.012,096,829
New York397,131406,305406,8075029,6762.641,554.972.3826,161,672
North Carolina72,99298,09299,8031,71126,81118.26951.5826.8610,488,084
North Dakota3,8164,9075,0191121,20311.28658.6123.97762,062
Ohio57,15073,82174,9321,11117,78210.87641.0423.7311,689,100
Oklahoma15,93125,05725,2662099,33516.85638.5236.953,956,971
Oregon10,23014,14914,5794304,3497.37345.6629.834,217,737
Pennsylvania94,403104,780105,38460410,9816.13823.1810.4212,801,989
Rhode Island15,50316,20216,20206994.711,529.414.311,059,361
South Carolina44,84767,61269,9862,37425,13934.881,359.2935.925,148,714
South Dakota7,0637,8627,906448436.81893.6810.66884,659
Tennessee49,49673,18674,7751,58925,27926.441,094.9333.816,829,174
Texas197,421327,106335,2578,151137,83633.951,156.2241.1128,995,881
Utah20,13926,60227,2266247,08715.79849.2326.033,205,958
Vermont1,2441,3321,3419971.11214.917.23623,989
Virginia65,74876,37377,4301,05711,6829.78907.1515.098,535,519
Washington35,75845,94346,87292911,11410.43615.5323.717,614,893
West Virginia3,2624,8944,990961,7286.89278.4434.631,792,147
Wisconsin31,57741,48542,31583010,73813.17726.7625.385,822,434
Wyoming1,6342,1082,126184926.07367.3423.14578,759

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 08:24:07 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-09 07:40:52