Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-07-21

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewPopulation
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]Population
Merced, California1,6232,6942,8131191,19030.611,013.0442.30277,680
Stanislaus, California2,8896,5086,8353273,94651.191,241.2457.73550,660
Cook, Illinois93,05399,05299,4644126,4118.891,931.256.455,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana57969569941207.80636.1017.17109,888
Porter, Indiana736921942212068.64552.8521.87170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana1,9812,5242,5532957215.03939.2022.41271,826
Berrien, Michigan9391,1301,149192109.78749.0218.28153,401
Cass, Michigan1722292301588.00444.1325.2251,787
Van Buren, Michigan2463113132676.32413.6021.4175,677
Grays Harbor, Washington3266660343.2487.9351.5275,061
Jefferson, Washington415050092.00155.1818.0032,221
Lewis, Washington7812913910615.40172.2343.8880,707
Mason, Washington55819211373.96137.7940.2266,768
Pacific, Washington181925672.23111.2528.0022,471
Thurston, Washington299469504352055.04173.4740.67290,536
US2,957,4803,778,7983,842,87564,077885,39518.881,147.3123.04334,947,634
Alabama45,26367,71169,0751,36423,81234.691,408.7834.474,903,185
Alaska1,1801,9502,042928628.42279.1442.21731,545
Arizona105,094145,183148,6833,50043,58942.782,042.7129.327,278,717
Arkansas23,59832,67233,4487769,85023.311,108.3629.453,017,804
California284,012397,870409,30511,435125,29322.651,035.8930.6139,512,223
Colorado34,64740,54841,0414936,3947.93712.6715.585,758,736
Connecticut46,80647,82147,860391,0542.111,342.392.203,565,287
Delaware12,31613,47113,5881171,2729.331,395.419.36973,764
District of Columbia10,56911,33911,427888588.681,619.137.51705,749
Florida213,563359,990369,4239,433155,86051.831,720.0342.1921,477,737
Georgia92,527130,974134,1853,21141,65828.031,263.8231.0510,617,423
Hawaii1,0531,3711,396253431.7398.6024.571,415,872
Idaho8,53815,26815,8235557,28529.12885.4246.041,787,065
Illinois148,397162,706163,65094415,2538.601,291.459.3212,671,821
Indiana48,62657,20657,9167109,2909.86860.2816.046,732,219
Iowa32,13739,32139,7053847,56817.131,258.4519.063,155,070
Kansas16,86022,65622,9292736,06914.88787.0426.472,913,314
Kentucky17,51923,41024,0566466,53710.45538.4527.174,467,673
Louisiana68,23094,88496,5771,69328,34743.562,077.4629.354,648,794
Maine3,4353,6873,700132651.41275.257.161,344,212
Maryland70,39678,68579,5458609,14910.811,315.7311.506,045,680
Massachusetts109,973113,384113,6292453,6563.791,648.593.226,892,503
Michigan69,46377,95878,6316739,1686.56787.3411.669,986,857
Minnesota39,04846,34847,3469988,29810.51839.5217.535,639,632
Mississippi32,21443,88945,5241,63513,31031.941,529.6329.242,976,149
Missouri22,10330,29331,2709779,16710.67509.5029.326,137,428
Montana1,3272,6202,711911,3849.25253.6551.051,068,778
Nebraska20,07522,72223,0703482,99511.061,192.6112.981,934,408
Nevada23,78536,71337,52881513,74331.871,218.3836.623,080,156
New Hampshire5,9316,2496,262133311.74460.545.291,359,711
New Jersey173,196176,313176,5682553,3722.711,987.891.918,882,190
New Mexico12,79916,26016,5623023,76312.82789.8622.722,096,829
New York398,237407,326408,1818559,9442.711,560.232.4426,161,672
North Carolina76,290101,231103,2161,98526,92618.34984.1326.0910,488,084
North Dakota3,8985,1265,207811,30912.27683.2825.14762,062
Ohio58,90476,16877,2151,04718,31111.19660.5723.7111,689,100
Oklahoma17,22025,43626,3268909,10616.44665.3134.593,956,971
Oregon10,60514,84715,1392924,5347.68358.9429.954,217,737
Pennsylvania95,898106,405107,4601,05511,5626.45839.4010.7612,801,989
Rhode Island15,50316,20216,20206994.711,529.414.311,059,361
South Carolina47,35271,44573,3371,89225,98536.051,424.3835.435,148,714
South Dakota7,1637,9438,019768566.91906.4510.67884,659
Tennessee51,68876,23378,3842,15126,69627.921,147.7834.066,829,174
Texas216,026343,783351,0717,288135,04533.271,210.7638.4728,995,881
Utah20,95327,53827,9283906,97515.54871.1324.973,205,958
Vermont1,2491,3501,35991101.26217.798.09623,989
Virginia66,74078,37579,37199612,63110.57929.8915.918,535,519
Washington37,30447,62948,44081111,13610.45636.1222.997,614,893
West Virginia3,5055,0845,172881,6676.64288.5932.231,792,147
Wisconsin32,55643,01844,1351,11711,57914.20758.0226.245,822,434
Wyoming1,7092,1872,238515296.53386.6923.64578,759

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 08:26:40 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 02:20:28