Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-07-24

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California1,7933,1233,2451221,45237.351,168.6144.75-0.03277,680
Stanislaus, California4,3647,4017,6032023,23942.011,380.7142.600.14550,660
Cook, Illinois94,605100,795101,4116166,8069.441,969.066.710.635,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana605715736211318.52669.7717.80-0.45109,888
Porter, Indiana802975995201938.09583.9619.40-0.52170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana2,0512,6502,7166666517.47999.1724.48-0.17271,826
Berrien, Michigan9831,1841,196122139.92779.6617.81-0.36153,401
Cass, Michigan1822472503689.38482.7527.20-0.6051,787
Van Buren, Michigan26333935213898.40465.1325.28-0.6275,677
Grays Harbor, Washington3870755373.5299.9249.33-0.9275,061
Jefferson, Washington415050092.00155.1818.00-0.8732,221
Lewis, Washington8913714912605.31184.6240.27-0.8580,707
Mason, Washington558911021555.88164.7550.00-0.8666,768
Pacific, Washington182726-182.54115.7030.77-0.9022,471
Thurston, Washington322496545492235.48187.5840.92-0.84290,536
US3,144,2133,979,5144,051,04271,528906,82919.341,209.4622.390.00334,947,634
Alabama49,89272,69674,3651,66924,47335.651,516.6732.910.254,903,185
Alaska1,3232,1932,249569269.04307.4341.17-0.75731,545
Arizona116,892152,944156,2933,34939,40138.672,147.2625.210.787,278,717
Arkansas25,83734,97235,85187910,01423.701,187.9827.93-0.023,017,804
California310,885430,773440,1859,412129,30023.371,114.0529.37-0.0839,512,223
Colorado36,17342,29542,9626676,7898.42746.0315.80-0.385,758,736
Connecticut47,05747,99848,5545561,4973.001,361.853.080.133,565,287
Delaware12,54813,76114,0182571,47010.781,439.5710.490.19973,764
District of Columbia10,74311,57111,649789069.171,650.597.780.36705,749
Florida243,880389,435401,86512,430157,98552.541,871.0839.310.5521,477,737
Georgia102,240141,653145,6423,98943,40229.201,371.7329.800.1310,617,423
Hawaii1,1391,4681,526583871.95107.7825.36-0.911,415,872
Idaho9,92816,73717,2655287,33729.33966.1142.50-0.201,787,065
Illinois151,722166,885168,4121,52716,6909.411,329.039.910.1012,671,821
Indiana50,30059,60260,59899610,29810.93900.1216.99-0.266,732,219
Iowa34,14540,79541,4316367,28616.491,313.1617.590.093,155,070
Kansas18,30323,95624,5545986,25115.33842.8225.46-0.302,913,314
Kentucky18,66825,14325,9287857,26011.61580.3528.00-0.524,467,673
Louisiana74,634101,641103,7242,08329,09044.702,231.2028.050.844,648,794
Maine3,4963,7343,755212591.38279.356.90-0.771,344,212
Maryland71,91080,83681,7669309,85611.641,352.4712.050.126,045,680
Massachusetts110,738114,233114,5633303,8253.961,662.143.340.376,892,503
Michigan71,32980,06180,6846239,3556.69807.9011.59-0.339,986,857
Minnesota40,68148,59149,3467558,66510.97874.9917.56-0.285,639,632
Mississippi34,62248,05349,5851,53214,96335.911,666.0830.180.382,976,149
Missouri24,02933,69435,0771,38311,04812.86571.5331.50-0.536,137,428
Montana1,5932,9093,0381291,4459.66284.2547.56-0.761,068,778
Nebraska20,66123,68824,0443563,38312.491,242.9614.070.031,934,408
Nevada25,90839,91940,88596614,97734.731,327.3736.630.103,080,156
New Hampshire5,9896,3186,375573862.03468.856.05-0.611,359,711
New Jersey173,961177,216177,6704543,7092.982,000.292.090.658,882,190
New Mexico13,61517,19917,5083093,89313.26834.9822.24-0.312,096,829
New York400,299409,697410,45075310,1512.771,568.902.470.3026,161,672
North Carolina82,032107,125109,7282,60327,69618.861,046.2225.24-0.1310,488,084
North Dakota4,1555,4935,6141211,45913.68736.6925.99-0.39762,062
Ohio62,85680,18681,7461,56018,89011.54699.3423.11-0.4211,689,100
Oklahoma19,09227,96929,1161,14710,02418.09735.8234.43-0.393,956,971
Oregon11,45415,71316,1043914,6507.87381.8228.87-0.684,217,737
Pennsylvania98,482109,105110,2921,18711,8106.59861.5210.71-0.2912,801,989
Rhode Island15,50316,61316,61301,1107.481,568.216.680.301,059,361
South Carolina52,41976,60678,6072,00126,18836.331,526.7333.320.265,148,714
South Dakota7,4018,1438,200577996.45926.919.74-0.23884,659
Tennessee57,21381,92183,9412,02026,72827.961,229.1531.840.026,829,174
Texas245,920373,037380,3647,327134,44433.121,311.7935.350.0828,995,881
Utah22,71828,79129,4446536,72614.99918.4222.84-0.243,205,958
Vermont1,2721,3701,37881061.21220.847.69-0.82623,989
Virginia68,93181,23782,3641,12713,43311.24964.9616.31-0.208,535,519
Washington39,09949,84150,73989811,64010.92666.3122.94-0.457,614,893
West Virginia3,9835,4525,6532011,6706.66315.4329.54-0.741,792,147
Wisconsin34,75345,89946,9171,01812,16414.92805.8025.93-0.335,822,434
Wyoming1,7902,3472,405586157.59415.5425.57-0.66578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 08:28:25 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-09 06:58:57