Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-07-26

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California1,8843,2453,24501,36135.011,168.6141.94-0.06277,680
Stanislaus, California4,7327,6037,8612583,12940.591,427.5639.800.15550,660
Cook, Illinois95,557101,955102,5836287,0269.741,991.816.850.605,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana62374575161288.32683.4217.04-0.45109,888
Porter, Indiana8401,0121,041292018.43610.9519.31-0.51170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana2,1482,7432,8015865317.161,030.4423.31-0.17271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,0061,2041,2242021810.15797.9117.81-0.36153,401
Cass, Michigan18725826137410.21503.9928.35-0.6051,787
Van Buren, Michigan27335036212898.40478.3524.59-0.6275,677
Grays Harbor, Washington4379812383.62107.9146.91-0.9175,061
Jefferson, Washington415050092.00155.1818.00-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington9414515510615.40192.0539.35-0.8580,707
Mason, Washington6010211210525.56167.7546.43-0.8766,768
Pacific, Washington1827303123.81133.5140.00-0.8922,471
Thurston, Washington352538578402265.56198.9439.10-0.84290,536
US3,261,2314,116,1314,169,19653,065907,96519.361,244.7321.780.00334,947,634
Alabama52,90876,31477,3511,03724,44335.611,577.5731.600.274,903,185
Alaska1,4792,3392,5251861,04610.21345.1641.43-0.72731,545
Arizona122,467160,041162,0141,97339,54738.812,225.8624.410.797,278,717
Arkansas27,29436,60037,2236239,92923.501,233.4526.67-0.013,017,804
California324,543446,452452,2885,836127,74523.091,144.6828.24-0.0839,512,223
Colorado36,89543,77144,3185477,4239.21769.5816.75-0.385,758,736
Connecticut47,05748,55448,55401,4973.001,361.853.080.093,565,287
Delaware12,70013,99314,1031101,40310.291,448.309.950.16973,764
District of Columbia10,84711,71711,780639339.441,669.157.920.34705,749
Florida269,514414,049423,3669,317153,85251.171,971.1936.340.5821,477,737
Georgia106,928149,205151,3772,17244,44929.901,425.7429.360.1510,617,423
Hawaii1,2011,5971,660634592.32117.2427.65-0.911,415,872
Idaho10,90217,82618,1783527,27629.081,017.2040.03-0.181,787,065
Illinois153,863169,829171,3641,53517,5019.861,352.3210.210.0912,671,821
Indiana51,61261,52062,37285210,76011.42926.4717.25-0.266,732,219
Iowa35,37541,87842,3524746,97715.801,342.3516.470.083,155,070
Kansas18,98125,00925,2902816,30915.47868.0824.95-0.302,913,314
Kentucky19,38026,76127,0793187,69912.31606.1128.43-0.514,467,673
Louisiana78,118103,724107,5643,84029,44645.242,313.8027.380.864,648,794
Maine3,5293,7893,813242841.51283.667.45-0.771,344,212
Maryland73,10983,05483,74869410,63912.571,385.2512.700.116,045,680
Massachusetts111,217114,851115,2173664,0004.151,671.633.470.346,892,503
Michigan72,40681,19282,2691,0779,8637.05823.7711.99-0.349,986,857
Minnesota42,19350,12550,9868618,79311.14904.0717.25-0.275,639,632
Mississippi36,28750,98152,1541,17315,86738.081,752.4030.420.412,976,149
Missouri24,76736,31637,3751,05912,60814.67608.9733.73-0.516,137,428
Montana1,7583,2593,341821,58310.58312.6047.38-0.751,068,778
Nebraska21,05624,26524,4862213,43012.671,265.8114.010.021,934,408
Nevada27,68341,81642,8431,02715,16035.161,390.9435.390.123,080,156
New Hampshire6,0486,4156,436213882.04473.346.03-0.621,359,711
New Jersey174,633178,178178,6564784,0233.242,011.402.250.628,882,190
New Mexico14,09217,80718,0612543,96913.52861.3521.98-0.312,096,829
New York401,706411,200411,73653610,0302.741,573.812.440.2626,161,672
North Carolina85,771111,421112,9371,51627,16618.501,076.8124.05-0.1310,488,084
North Dakota4,3345,7365,8761401,54214.45771.0726.24-0.38762,062
Ohio65,59283,18484,07388918,48111.29719.2421.98-0.4211,689,100
Oklahoma20,23530,08131,2851,20411,05019.95790.6335.32-0.363,956,971
Oregon12,17016,49216,7582664,5887.77397.3227.38-0.684,217,737
Pennsylvania99,794111,115111,74563011,9516.67872.8710.69-0.3012,801,989
Rhode Island15,50316,61316,61301,1107.481,568.216.680.261,059,361
South Carolina56,64880,00881,1991,19124,55134.061,577.0730.240.275,148,714
South Dakota7,4998,3058,395908967.23948.9510.67-0.24884,659
Tennessee59,65485,72788,4642,73728,81030.131,295.3832.570.046,829,174
Texas262,762390,286394,0843,798131,32232.351,359.1033.320.0928,995,881
Utah23,68729,96230,2322706,54514.58942.9921.65-0.243,205,958
Vermont1,2911,3891,39341021.17223.247.32-0.82623,989
Virginia70,67083,60984,56795813,89711.63990.7716.43-0.208,535,519
Washington40,51951,68652,50581911,98611.24689.5022.83-0.457,614,893
West Virginia4,2445,7755,8891141,6456.56328.6027.93-0.741,792,147
Wisconsin36,44847,87048,82795712,37915.19838.6025.35-0.335,822,434
Wyoming1,8622,4452,475306137.57427.6424.77-0.66578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 08:30:08 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 02:23:24