Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-07-27

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California1,8843,2453,24501,36135.011,168.6141.94-0.07277,680
Stanislaus, California4,9737,8617,9941333,02139.191,451.7137.790.15550,660
Cook, Illinois95,884102,583103,0084257,1249.882,000.066.920.595,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana62975176091318.52691.6117.24-0.45109,888
Porter, Indiana8491,0411,059182108.80621.5219.83-0.51170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana2,2112,8012,8302961916.271,041.1121.87-0.17271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,0191,2241,23282139.92803.1217.29-0.36153,401
Cass, Michigan1932612632709.65507.8526.62-0.6051,787
Van Buren, Michigan2733623642918.59480.9925.00-0.6275,677
Grays Harbor, Washington5181810302.85107.9137.04-0.9175,061
Jefferson, Washington435050071.55155.1814.00-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington10114716316625.49201.9738.04-0.8480,707
Mason, Washington6211213018687.27194.7052.31-0.8566,768
Pacific, Washington1830300123.81133.5140.00-0.8922,471
Thurston, Washington376546594482185.36204.4536.70-0.84290,536
US3,319,0874,169,1564,223,51654,360904,42919.291,260.9521.410.00334,947,634
Alabama54,76877,35179,1291,77824,36135.491,613.8330.790.284,903,185
Alaska1,5392,5252,623981,08410.58358.5641.33-0.72731,545
Arizona123,824162,014163,8271,81340,00339.262,250.7724.420.787,278,717
Arkansas27,81837,22337,94872510,13023.981,257.4726.69-0.003,017,804
California333,357452,288458,1215,833124,76422.551,159.4427.23-0.0839,512,223
Colorado37,21844,31844,5472297,3299.09773.5616.45-0.395,758,736
Connecticut47,26648,55448,7411871,4752.961,367.103.030.083,565,287
Delaware12,77314,10314,2141111,44110.571,459.7010.140.16973,764
District of Columbia10,90611,78011,78008748.851,669.157.420.32705,749
Florida282,117423,366432,2468,880150,12949.932,012.5334.730.6021,477,737
Georgia110,530151,377153,7052,32843,17529.051,447.6728.090.1510,617,423
Hawaii1,2221,6601,688284662.35119.2227.61-0.911,415,872
Idaho11,40318,17818,6925147,28929.131,045.9639.00-0.171,787,065
Illinois154,744171,364172,5781,21417,83410.051,361.9010.330.0812,671,821
Indiana52,03762,37262,90753510,87011.53934.4217.28-0.266,732,219
Iowa35,59642,35242,6943427,09816.071,353.1916.630.073,155,070
Kansas19,64525,29025,8045146,15915.10885.7323.87-0.302,913,314
Kentucky19,64227,07927,5835047,94112.70617.3928.79-0.514,467,673
Louisiana79,820107,564109,9072,34330,08746.232,364.2027.370.874,648,794
Maine3,5553,8133,831182761.47285.007.20-0.771,344,212
Maryland73,52783,74884,8761,12811,34913.411,403.9113.370.116,045,680
Massachusetts111,448115,217115,5032864,0554.201,675.783.510.336,892,503
Michigan72,81682,26982,7614929,9457.11828.7012.02-0.349,986,857
Minnesota42,68450,98651,6236378,93911.32915.3617.32-0.275,639,632
Mississippi36,68052,15452,78162716,10138.641,773.4730.510.412,976,149
Missouri25,13237,37538,5401,16513,40815.60627.9534.79-0.506,137,428
Montana1,8433,3413,380391,53710.27316.2545.47-0.751,068,778
Nebraska21,28424,48624,7572713,47312.821,279.8214.030.011,934,408
Nevada28,51542,84343,83198815,31635.521,423.0134.940.133,080,156
New Hampshire6,0636,4366,44153781.99473.705.87-0.621,359,711
New Jersey174,866178,656179,1114554,2453.412,016.522.370.608,882,190
New Mexico14,35518,06118,3492883,99413.61875.0821.77-0.312,096,829
New York402,263411,736412,34460810,0812.751,576.142.440.2526,161,672
North Carolina87,669112,937114,9161,97927,24718.561,095.6823.71-0.1310,488,084
North Dakota4,4425,8765,9861101,54414.47785.5025.79-0.38762,062
Ohio66,85384,07385,1771,10418,32411.20728.6921.51-0.4211,689,100
Oklahoma20,74631,28532,5281,24311,78221.27822.0436.22-0.353,956,971
Oregon12,43816,75817,0883304,6507.87405.1527.21-0.684,217,737
Pennsylvania100,330111,745112,9951,25012,6657.07882.6411.21-0.3012,801,989
Rhode Island15,50316,61316,61301,1107.481,568.216.680.241,059,361
South Carolina58,16881,19982,4171,21824,24933.641,600.7329.420.275,148,714
South Dakota7,5248,3958,444499207.43954.4910.90-0.24884,659
Tennessee62,53788,46490,9512,48728,41429.721,331.8031.240.066,829,174
Texas269,778394,084400,3366,252130,55832.161,380.6732.610.0928,995,881
Utah24,16130,23230,5953636,43414.33954.3221.03-0.243,205,958
Vermont1,2961,3931,3952991.13223.567.10-0.82623,989
Virginia71,64284,56786,0721,50514,43012.081,008.4016.77-0.208,535,519
Washington41,58652,46553,20574011,61910.90698.7021.84-0.457,614,893
West Virginia4,3135,8895,9991101,6866.72334.7428.10-0.731,792,147
Wisconsin36,94248,82749,41759012,47515.30848.7325.24-0.335,822,434
Wyoming1,9032,4752,520456177.61435.4124.48-0.65578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 08:30:52 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:49:01