Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-07-29

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California2,2603,5103,9063961,64642.341,406.6642.140.08277,680
Stanislaus, California5,5178,2288,4922642,97538.591,542.1535.030.18550,660
Cook, Illinois96,662103,441104,0015607,33910.182,019.357.060.555,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana648772770-21227.93700.7115.84-0.46109,888
Porter, Indiana8731,0831,102192299.60646.7620.78-0.50170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana2,2942,8542,8933959915.741,064.2820.71-0.18271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,0431,2411,254132119.82817.4716.83-0.37153,401
Cass, Michigan2082652683608.28517.5022.39-0.6051,787
Van Buren, Michigan2863693745888.31494.2123.53-0.6275,677
Grays Harbor, Washington5685883323.05117.2436.36-0.9175,061
Jefferson, Washington505051110.22158.281.96-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington10815617317655.75214.3637.57-0.8480,707
Mason, Washington6612414218768.13212.6853.52-0.8466,768
Pacific, Washington1831321144.45142.4143.75-0.8922,471
Thurston, Washington394570628582345.75216.1537.26-0.83290,536
US3,452,3574,288,0194,359,05171,032906,69419.341,301.4120.800.00334,947,634
Alabama58,22580,30981,5721,26323,34734.011,663.6528.620.284,903,185
Alaska1,6312,7302,798681,16711.39382.4841.71-0.71731,545
Arizona131,354165,934168,2732,33936,91936.232,311.8521.940.787,278,717
Arkansas29,24838,66739,42375610,17524.081,306.3525.810.003,017,804
California354,885470,762484,91314,151130,02823.511,227.2526.81-0.0639,512,223
Colorado38,13745,29645,7784827,6419.48794.9316.69-0.395,758,736
Connecticut47,39448,83249,2904581,8963.801,382.503.850.063,565,287
Delaware12,93314,28414,3991151,46610.751,478.7010.180.14973,764
District of Columbia11,02611,94511,999549739.851,700.188.110.31705,749
Florida301,478441,460450,8959,435149,41749.692,099.3633.140.6121,477,737
Georgia116,487157,704161,1183,41444,63130.031,517.4927.700.1710,617,423
Hawaii1,2711,7341,8421085712.88130.1031.00-0.901,415,872
Idaho12,44819,22019,6744547,22628.881,100.9136.73-0.151,787,065
Illinois156,652173,671175,0641,39318,41210.381,381.5210.520.0612,671,821
Indiana53,37063,67864,29962110,92911.60955.0917.00-0.276,732,219
Iowa36,49742,92043,6227027,12516.131,382.6016.330.063,155,070
Kansas20,34926,05826,5915336,24215.30912.7423.47-0.302,913,314
Kentucky20,67428,10828,7276198,05312.88643.0028.03-0.514,467,673
Louisiana84,129111,028112,7631,73528,63444.002,425.6425.390.864,648,794
Maine3,5753,8373,865282901.54287.537.50-0.781,344,212
Maryland75,01685,52486,28576111,26913.311,427.2213.060.106,045,680
Massachusetts111,962115,756116,2524964,2904.451,686.643.690.306,892,503
Michigan74,55083,48484,4569729,9067.09845.6711.73-0.359,986,857
Minnesota43,64852,09552,8337389,18511.63936.8217.38-0.285,639,632
Mississippi38,56754,08555,8041,71917,23741.371,875.0430.890.442,976,149
Missouri26,76339,91841,5141,59614,75117.17676.4135.53-0.486,137,428
Montana2,0963,4743,6762021,58010.56343.9442.98-0.741,068,778
Nebraska21,86125,01325,2732603,41212.601,306.5013.500.001,934,408
Nevada30,46844,93645,80687015,33835.571,487.1333.480.143,080,156
New Hampshire6,1136,5006,513134002.10479.006.14-0.631,359,711
New Jersey175,633179,615180,1114964,4783.602,027.782.490.568,882,190
New Mexico14,90418,61918,8882693,98413.57900.7921.09-0.312,096,829
New York404,006412,878413,5937159,5872.621,580.912.320.2126,161,672
North Carolina91,837116,700118,3871,68726,55018.081,128.7822.43-0.1310,488,084
North Dakota4,5656,1416,227861,66215.58817.1326.69-0.37762,062
Ohio69,31186,49787,8931,39618,58211.35751.9221.14-0.4211,689,100
Oklahoma22,81433,75734,60584811,79121.28874.5334.07-0.333,956,971
Oregon13,08117,40817,7213134,6407.86420.1526.18-0.684,217,737
Pennsylvania102,269114,083114,93985612,6707.07897.8211.02-0.3112,801,989
Rhode Island16,20216,61317,2446311,0427.031,627.776.040.251,059,361
South Carolina62,24584,10985,8461,73723,60132.741,667.3327.490.285,148,714
South Dakota7,6528,4928,6411499897.99976.7611.45-0.25884,659
Tennessee66,23193,37895,2031,82528,97230.301,394.0630.430.076,829,174
Texas290,892408,493418,99510,502128,10331.561,445.0230.570.1128,995,881
Utah24,88030,94131,1922516,31214.06972.9420.24-0.253,205,958
Vermont1,3131,3981,3991860.98224.206.15-0.83623,989
Virginia73,52786,99487,99399914,46612.111,030.9016.44-0.218,535,519
Washington42,91954,05354,90385011,98411.24721.0021.83-0.457,614,893
West Virginia4,5576,1206,2771571,7206.86350.2527.40-0.731,792,147
Wisconsin38,72750,17951,04987012,32215.12876.7624.14-0.335,822,434
Wyoming1,9852,5892,628396437.94454.0824.47-0.65578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 08:32:01 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-09 07:01:28