Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-07-30

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California2,3133,9064,0651591,75245.071,463.9243.100.11277,680
Stanislaus, California5,7778,4928,7452532,96838.501,588.0933.940.20550,660
Cook, Illinois97,214104,001104,6876867,47310.362,032.677.140.545,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana658770787171298.39716.1816.39-0.46109,888
Porter, Indiana8861,1021,121192359.85657.9120.96-0.50170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana2,3212,8932,9677464616.981,091.5121.77-0.17271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,0531,2541,26062079.64821.3816.43-0.38153,401
Cass, Michigan2102682724628.55525.2322.79-0.6051,787
Van Buren, Michigan28737438511989.25508.7425.45-0.6275,677
Grays Harbor, Washington5890933353.33123.9037.63-0.9175,061
Jefferson, Washington505151010.22158.281.96-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington11016018020706.20223.0338.89-0.8380,707
Mason, Washington7013416228929.84242.6356.79-0.8266,768
Pacific, Washington1832331154.77146.8645.45-0.8922,471
Thurston, Washington408578640622325.70220.2836.25-0.83290,536
US3,528,2964,358,9824,426,07367,091897,77719.151,321.4220.280.00334,947,634
Alabama60,15881,57283,4951,92323,33734.001,702.8727.950.294,903,185
Alaska1,6932,7982,879811,18611.58393.5541.19-0.70731,545
Arizona134,613168,273170,7982,52536,18535.512,346.5421.190.787,278,717
Arkansas30,09439,42340,17575210,08123.861,331.2725.090.013,017,804
California364,706484,913492,9348,021128,22823.181,247.5526.01-0.0639,512,223
Colorado38,70845,77846,1864087,4789.28802.0216.19-0.395,758,736
Connecticut47,52449,29049,4281381,9043.811,386.373.850.053,565,287
Delaware12,99314,39914,477781,48410.891,486.7110.250.13973,764
District of Columbia11,07611,99912,057589819.931,708.408.140.29705,749
Florida315,403450,895460,8209,925145,41748.362,145.5731.560.6221,477,737
Georgia119,538161,118165,2664,14845,72830.761,556.5527.670.1810,617,423
Hawaii1,2871,8421,9661246793.43138.8534.54-0.891,415,872
Idaho13,13419,67420,2425687,10828.411,132.7035.12-0.141,787,065
Illinois157,927175,064176,8411,77718,91410.661,395.5510.700.0612,671,821
Indiana54,08064,29965,25395411,17311.85969.2617.12-0.276,732,219
Iowa37,30743,62244,2786566,97115.781,403.3915.740.063,155,070
Kansas20,81726,59126,8852946,06814.88922.8322.57-0.302,913,314
Kentucky21,08228,72729,3856588,30313.27657.7228.26-0.504,467,673
Louisiana86,408112,763114,4711,70828,06343.122,462.3824.520.864,648,794
Maine3,5943,8653,887222931.56289.177.54-0.781,344,212
Maryland75,66486,28587,17789211,51313.601,441.9713.210.096,045,680
Massachusetts112,182116,252116,6654134,4834.651,692.643.840.286,892,503
Michigan75,44684,45685,3569009,9107.09854.6811.61-0.359,986,857
Minnesota44,25652,83353,5747419,31811.80949.9617.39-0.285,639,632
Mississippi39,79755,80457,5791,77517,78242.681,934.6830.880.462,976,149
Missouri27,50741,51443,4671,95315,96018.57708.2336.72-0.466,137,428
Montana2,2313,6763,8141381,58310.58356.8641.50-0.731,068,778
Nebraska22,01725,27325,6173443,60013.291,324.2814.050.001,934,408
Nevada31,91545,80646,8241,01814,90934.571,520.1831.840.153,080,156
New Hampshire6,1396,5136,541284022.11481.066.15-0.641,359,711
New Jersey175,865180,111180,3242134,4593.592,030.172.470.548,882,190
New Mexico15,20118,88819,1372493,93613.41912.6620.57-0.312,096,829
New York404,775413,593414,3707779,5952.621,583.882.320.2026,161,672
North Carolina93,708118,387120,5322,14526,82418.271,149.2322.25-0.1310,488,084
North Dakota4,6686,2276,301741,63315.31826.8425.92-0.37762,062
Ohio70,60187,89389,6261,73319,02511.63766.7521.23-0.4211,689,100
Oklahoma23,44034,60535,7101,10512,27022.15902.4634.36-0.323,956,971
Oregon13,50917,72118,1314104,6227.83429.8825.49-0.674,217,737
Pennsylvania103,075114,939115,80786812,7327.10904.6010.99-0.3212,801,989
Rhode Island16,20217,24417,24401,0427.031,627.776.040.231,059,361
South Carolina64,08385,84687,5721,72623,48932.591,700.8526.820.295,148,714
South Dakota7,6948,6418,685449918.00981.7311.41-0.26884,659
Tennessee68,63195,20397,3132,11028,68230.001,424.9629.470.086,829,174
Texas305,854418,995428,2299,234122,37530.151,476.8628.580.1228,995,881
Utah25,52031,19231,5964046,07613.54985.5419.23-0.253,205,958
Vermont1,3201,3991,4001800.92224.365.71-0.83623,989
Virginia74,43187,99388,90491114,47312.111,041.5816.28-0.218,535,519
Washington44,11354,83455,68685211,57310.86731.2820.78-0.457,614,893
West Virginia4,6576,2776,375981,7186.85355.7226.95-0.731,792,147
Wisconsin39,62751,04952,1081,05912,48115.31894.9523.95-0.325,822,434
Wyoming2,0262,6282,686586608.15464.1024.57-0.65578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 08:32:40 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 02:41:22