Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-07-31

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California2,4034,0654,06501,66242.751,463.9240.890.09277,680
Stanislaus, California6,0778,7458,8901452,81336.491,614.4331.640.20550,660
Cook, Illinois97,790104,687105,4938067,70310.682,048.327.300.535,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana670787800131308.45728.0116.25-0.46109,888
Porter, Indiana8971,1211,13092339.77663.1920.62-0.51170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana2,3892,9673,0154862616.451,109.1720.76-0.17271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,0781,2601,26991918.89827.2415.05-0.38153,401
Cass, Michigan21527228412699.52548.4024.30-0.5951,787
Van Buren, Michigan29038539491049.82520.6326.40-0.6175,677
Grays Harbor, Washington6392953323.05126.5633.68-0.9175,061
Jefferson, Washington505151010.22158.281.96-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington11516618519706.20229.2237.84-0.8380,707
Mason, Washington7414516621929.84248.6255.42-0.8166,768
Pacific, Washington1833330154.77146.8645.45-0.8922,471
Thurston, Washington423603649462265.56223.3834.82-0.83290,536
US3,598,2534,426,0044,491,96965,965893,71619.061,341.1019.900.00334,947,634
Alabama62,11183,49585,2781,78323,16733.751,739.2427.170.304,903,185
Alaska1,7342,8792,9901111,25612.26408.7242.01-0.70731,545
Arizona138,523170,798174,0103,21235,48734.822,390.6720.390.787,278,717
Arkansas30,66340,17540,95778210,29424.361,357.1825.130.013,017,804
California373,259492,934500,5567,622127,29723.011,266.8425.43-0.0639,512,223
Colorado39,32646,18646,7916057,4659.26812.5215.95-0.395,758,736
Connecticut47,66549,42849,5671391,9023.811,390.273.840.043,565,287
Delaware13,20314,47714,569921,36610.021,496.159.380.12973,764
District of Columbia11,11512,05712,05709429.531,708.407.810.27705,749
Florida326,858460,820469,8168,996142,95847.542,187.4630.430.6321,477,737
Georgia122,973165,266169,0313,76546,05830.991,592.0227.250.1910,617,423
Hawaii1,3121,9662,0881227763.91147.4737.16-0.891,415,872
Idaho13,75320,24220,7164746,96327.831,159.2233.61-0.141,787,065
Illinois159,302176,841178,7681,92719,46610.971,410.7510.890.0512,671,821
Indiana54,81365,25366,15490111,34112.03982.6517.14-0.276,732,219
Iowa37,86944,27844,7484706,87915.571,418.2915.370.063,155,070
Kansas21,38826,88527,3644795,97614.65939.2721.84-0.302,913,314
Kentucky21,60529,38530,1517668,54613.66674.8728.34-0.504,467,673
Louisiana88,586114,471116,2701,79927,68442.542,501.0823.810.864,648,794
Maine3,6333,8873,910232771.47290.887.08-0.781,344,212
Maryland76,37187,17788,3461,16911,97514.151,461.3113.550.096,045,680
Massachusetts112,481116,665117,2075424,7264.901,700.504.030.276,892,503
Michigan76,21785,35686,1718159,9547.12862.8411.55-0.369,986,857
Minnesota44,92853,57454,3477739,41911.93963.6617.33-0.285,639,632
Mississippi40,82957,57958,7471,16817,91843.001,973.9330.500.472,976,149
Missouri28,28443,46744,8181,35116,53419.24730.2436.89-0.466,137,428
Montana2,3663,8143,9651511,59910.69370.9840.33-0.721,068,778
Nebraska22,24725,61726,0664493,81914.101,347.4914.650.001,934,408
Nevada33,29546,82448,0881,26414,79334.301,561.2230.760.163,080,156
New Hampshire6,1656,5416,582414172.19484.076.34-0.641,359,711
New Jersey175,921180,324181,0126885,0914.092,037.922.810.528,882,190
New Mexico15,51719,13719,3492123,83213.05922.7719.80-0.312,096,829
New York405,551414,370415,0146449,4632.581,586.342.280.1826,161,672
North Carolina95,570120,532122,2981,76626,72818.201,166.0721.85-0.1310,488,084
North Dakota4,7926,3016,4691681,67715.72848.8825.92-0.37762,062
Ohio72,28089,62691,1591,53318,87911.54779.8620.71-0.4211,689,100
Oklahoma24,14035,71036,45674612,31622.23921.3133.78-0.313,956,971
Oregon13,80218,13118,4923614,6907.94438.4325.36-0.674,217,737
Pennsylvania104,079115,807116,78798012,7087.09912.2610.88-0.3212,801,989
Rhode Island16,20217,24417,24401,0427.031,627.776.040.211,059,361
South Carolina66,06087,57289,0161,44422,95631.851,728.9025.790.295,148,714
South Dakota7,7898,6858,764799757.87990.6611.13-0.26884,659
Tennessee70,78497,313100,2572,94429,47330.831,468.0729.400.096,829,174
Texas317,768428,229438,29310,064120,52529.691,511.5727.500.1328,995,881
Utah26,02131,59631,9853895,96413.29997.6718.65-0.263,205,958
Vermont1,3291,4001,4077780.89225.485.54-0.83623,989
Virginia75,43388,90489,88898414,45512.101,053.1116.08-0.218,535,519
Washington44,98255,61755,7068910,72410.06731.5419.25-0.457,614,893
West Virginia4,7836,3756,5792041,7967.16367.1027.30-0.731,792,147
Wisconsin40,50752,10852,94083212,43315.25909.2423.49-0.325,822,434
Wyoming2,0692,6862,726406578.11471.0124.10-0.65578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 08:33:16 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 01:41:08