Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-08-02

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California2,4034,2854,28501,88248.411,543.1443.920.12277,680
Stanislaus, California6,3448,8909,0611712,71735.241,645.4829.990.20550,660
Cook, Illinois98,670106,131106,7135828,04311.152,072.007.540.515,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana688818829111419.17754.4017.01-0.45109,888
Porter, Indiana9101,1441,1743026411.07689.0122.49-0.50170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana2,4913,0713,1144362316.371,145.5920.01-0.16271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,1141,2831,29181778.24841.5913.71-0.39153,401
Cass, Michigan21729029117410.21561.9225.43-0.5951,787
Van Buren, Michigan301404408410710.10539.1326.23-0.6175,677
Grays Harbor, Washington6596971323.05129.2332.99-0.9175,061
Jefferson, Washington505153230.67164.495.66-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington12717619620696.11242.8535.20-0.8280,707
Mason, Washington7714916617899.52248.6253.61-0.8266,768
Pacific, Washington1940400216.68178.0152.50-0.8722,471
Thurston, Washington457636677412205.41233.0232.50-0.83290,536
US3,719,5944,548,6094,594,69746,088875,10318.661,371.7719.050.00334,947,634
Alabama65,86586,78088,8112,03122,94633.431,811.2925.840.324,903,185
Alaska1,8753,1363,2801441,40513.72448.3742.84-0.67731,545
Arizona143,624177,002178,4671,46534,84334.192,451.9019.520.797,278,717
Arkansas32,02541,61842,23261410,20724.161,399.4324.170.023,017,804
California386,906506,613512,1755,562125,26922.651,296.2424.46-0.0639,512,223
Colorado40,12447,24947,7094607,5859.41828.4615.90-0.405,758,736
Connecticut47,66549,56749,56701,9023.811,390.273.840.013,565,287
Delaware13,37414,65614,723671,3499.901,511.979.160.10973,764
District of Columbia11,26112,05712,05707968.061,708.406.600.25705,749
Florida349,659479,427486,4997,072136,84045.512,265.1328.130.6521,477,737
Georgia129,046172,457175,0852,62846,03930.971,649.0326.300.2010,617,423
Hawaii1,3562,1742,219458634.35156.7238.89-0.891,415,872
Idaho14,87421,11021,11006,23624.931,181.2729.54-0.141,787,065
Illinois161,542180,414181,8871,47320,34511.471,435.3711.190.0512,671,821
Indiana56,57167,12267,85773511,28611.971,007.9416.63-0.276,732,219
Iowa38,78445,28845,7164286,93215.691,448.9715.160.063,155,070
Kansas21,99627,59227,8712795,87514.40956.6821.08-0.302,913,314
Kentucky23,15530,72331,1854628,03012.84698.0125.75-0.494,467,673
Louisiana91,701116,270119,7363,46628,03543.082,575.6423.410.884,648,794
Maine3,6613,9353,956212951.57294.307.46-0.791,344,212
Maryland78,13189,36590,27490912,14314.351,493.2013.450.096,045,680
Massachusetts113,134117,639118,0544154,9205.101,712.794.170.256,892,503
Michigan77,44686,90487,3144109,8687.06874.2911.30-0.369,986,857
Minnesota46,11155,06055,8127529,70112.29989.6417.38-0.285,639,632
Mississippi42,63859,88160,55367217,91543.002,034.6129.590.482,976,149
Missouri29,80645,76746,25548816,44919.14753.6535.56-0.456,137,428
Montana2,5334,0814,1931121,66011.09392.3239.59-0.711,068,778
Nebraska22,46326,25126,5593084,09615.121,372.9815.420.001,934,408
Nevada35,76549,07450,2051,13114,44033.491,629.9528.760.193,080,156
New Hampshire6,2036,6136,634214312.26487.906.50-0.641,359,711
New Jersey176,109181,373181,6763035,5674.482,045.403.060.498,882,190
New Mexico16,01619,53119,7512203,73512.72941.9518.91-0.312,096,829
New York406,807415,767416,2985319,4912.591,591.252.280.1626,161,672
North Carolina99,803124,006125,3301,32425,52717.391,194.9820.37-0.1310,488,084
North Dakota5,0196,6026,660581,64115.38873.9424.64-0.36762,062
Ohio74,93292,08793,03194418,09911.06795.8819.45-0.4211,689,100
Oklahoma25,26637,70638,20149512,93523.35965.4133.86-0.303,956,971
Oregon14,57918,81719,0972804,5187.65452.7823.66-0.674,217,737
Pennsylvania105,384117,468118,03356512,6497.06921.9910.72-0.3312,801,989
Rhode Island16,20217,24417,24401,0427.031,627.776.040.191,059,361
South Carolina69,98690,59991,7881,18921,80230.251,782.7423.750.305,148,714
South Dakota7,9068,8678,955881,0498.471,012.2511.71-0.26884,659
Tennessee74,775102,567103,8801,31329,10530.441,521.1228.020.116,829,174
Texas335,257444,738448,1453,407112,88827.811,545.5525.190.1328,995,881
Utah27,22632,36632,7513855,52512.311,021.5716.87-0.263,205,958
Vermont1,3411,4131,4185770.88227.255.43-0.83623,989
Virginia77,43090,80191,78298114,35212.011,075.2915.64-0.228,535,519
Washington46,83157,32358,07274911,24110.54762.6119.36-0.447,614,893
West Virginia4,9906,7386,8581201,8687.45382.6727.24-0.721,792,147
Wisconsin42,31554,00254,92492212,60915.47943.3222.96-0.315,822,434
Wyoming2,1262,7692,808396828.42485.1824.29-0.65578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 10:19:26 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 14:33:22