Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-08-03

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California2,6944,2854,28501,59140.931,543.1437.130.11277,680
Stanislaus, California6,5089,0619,2211602,71335.191,674.5429.420.21550,660
Cook, Illinois99,052106,713107,2475348,19511.372,082.377.640.505,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana69582983891439.30762.5917.06-0.45109,888
Porter, Indiana9211,1741,1952127411.49701.3422.93-0.49170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana2,5243,1143,1544063016.551,160.3019.97-0.16271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,1301,2911,29211627.54842.2412.54-0.39153,401
Cass, Michigan2292912921638.69563.8521.58-0.5951,787
Van Buren, Michigan31140841461039.72547.0624.88-0.6075,677
Grays Harbor, Washington6697992333.14131.8933.33-0.9075,061
Jefferson, Washington505354140.89167.597.41-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington12918619812696.11245.3334.85-0.8280,707
Mason, Washington811571852810411.13277.0856.22-0.8066,768
Pacific, Washington1940400216.68178.0152.50-0.8722,471
Thurston, Washington469638679412105.16233.7130.93-0.83290,536
US3,778,7984,594,8564,638,89344,037860,09518.341,384.9618.540.00334,947,634
Alabama67,71188,81189,9271,11622,21632.361,834.0524.700.324,903,185
Alaska1,9503,2803,341611,39113.58456.7041.63-0.67731,545
Arizona145,183178,467179,4971,03034,31433.672,466.0519.120.787,278,717
Arkansas32,67242,23242,95672410,28424.341,423.4223.940.033,017,804
California397,870512,175516,8514,676118,98121.511,308.0823.02-0.0639,512,223
Colorado40,54847,70947,9502417,4029.18832.6515.44-0.405,758,736
Connecticut47,82149,56749,8192521,9984.001,397.334.010.013,565,287
Delaware13,47114,72314,8261031,3559.941,522.559.140.10973,764
District of Columbia11,33912,27412,313399749.861,744.677.910.26705,749
Florida359,990486,499491,2534,754131,26343.652,287.2726.720.6521,477,737
Georgia130,974175,085176,9611,87645,98730.941,666.7025.990.2010,617,423
Hawaii1,3712,2192,4252061,0545.32171.2743.46-0.881,415,872
Idaho15,26821,11021,6705606,40225.591,212.6029.54-0.121,787,065
Illinois162,706181,887183,1751,28820,46911.541,445.5311.170.0412,671,821
Indiana57,20667,85768,43357611,22711.911,016.5016.41-0.276,732,219
Iowa39,32145,71645,8971816,57614.891,454.7114.330.053,155,070
Kansas22,65627,87128,4325615,77614.16975.9320.32-0.302,913,314
Kentucky23,41031,18531,5083238,09812.95705.2425.70-0.494,467,673
Louisiana94,884119,736120,8351,09925,95139.872,599.2821.480.884,648,794
Maine3,6873,9563,968122811.49295.197.08-0.791,344,212
Maryland78,68590,27491,14487012,45914.721,507.5913.670.096,045,680
Massachusetts113,384118,054118,2562024,8725.051,715.724.120.246,892,503
Michigan77,95887,31487,9125989,9547.12880.2811.32-0.369,986,857
Minnesota46,34855,81256,42060810,07212.761,000.4217.85-0.285,639,632
Mississippi43,88960,55361,12557217,23641.372,053.8328.200.482,976,149
Missouri30,29346,25547,18793216,89419.66768.8435.80-0.446,137,428
Montana2,6204,1934,233401,61310.78396.0638.11-0.711,068,778
Nebraska22,72226,55926,8012424,07915.061,385.4915.220.001,934,408
Nevada36,71350,20551,19999414,48633.591,662.2228.290.203,080,156
New Hampshire6,2496,6346,659254102.15489.746.16-0.651,359,711
New Jersey176,313181,676181,9422665,6294.532,048.393.090.488,882,190
New Mexico16,26019,75119,8621113,60212.27947.2418.14-0.322,096,829
New York407,326416,298416,8435459,5172.601,593.332.280.1526,161,672
North Carolina101,231125,330127,6302,30026,39917.981,216.9020.68-0.1210,488,084
North Dakota5,1266,6606,7851251,65915.55890.3524.45-0.36762,062
Ohio76,16893,03193,96393217,79510.87803.8518.94-0.4211,689,100
Oklahoma25,43638,20138,58638513,15023.74975.1434.08-0.303,956,971
Oregon14,84719,09719,3662694,5197.65459.1623.33-0.674,217,737
Pennsylvania106,405118,033118,89486112,4896.97928.7210.50-0.3312,801,989
Rhode Island16,20217,24417,24401,0427.031,627.776.040.181,059,361
South Carolina71,44591,78892,9511,16321,50629.841,805.3223.140.305,148,714
South Dakota7,9438,9559,020651,0778.701,019.6011.94-0.26884,659
Tennessee76,233103,880104,8991,01928,66629.981,536.0427.330.116,829,174
Texas343,783448,145456,6248,479112,84127.801,574.7924.710.1428,995,881
Utah27,53832,75133,0342835,49612.251,030.3916.64-0.263,205,958
Vermont1,3501,4181,4191690.79227.414.86-0.84623,989
Virginia78,37591,78293,1061,32414,73112.331,090.8115.82-0.218,535,519
Washington47,62958,01458,59858410,96910.29769.5218.72-0.447,614,893
West Virginia5,0846,8586,9781201,8947.55389.3727.14-0.721,792,147
Wisconsin43,01854,92455,32840412,31015.10950.2622.25-0.315,822,434
Wyoming2,1872,8082,848406618.16492.0923.21-0.64578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 10:20:09 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:43:30