Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-08-06

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California3,1234,5834,8552721,73244.551,748.4235.670.22277,680
Stanislaus, California7,4019,3089,4081002,00726.031,708.5021.330.19550,660
Cook, Illinois100,795108,425109,1507258,35511.592,119.327.650.485,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana7158508691915410.01790.8117.72-0.45109,888
Porter, Indiana9751,2131,2382526311.03726.5721.24-0.49170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana2,6503,2243,3017765117.111,214.3819.72-0.15271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,1841,3151,334191506.98869.6211.24-0.39153,401
Cass, Michigan24730231311669.10604.4021.09-0.5851,787
Van Buren, Michigan3394254283898.40565.5620.79-0.6175,677
Grays Harbor, Washington701091101403.81146.5536.36-0.9075,061
Jefferson, Washington505454040.89167.597.41-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington13719421420776.81265.1635.98-0.8280,707
Mason, Washington8918118769810.48280.0752.41-0.8066,768
Pacific, Washington2744473206.36209.1642.55-0.8522,471
Thurston, Washington496659743842476.07255.7333.24-0.82290,536
US3,979,5144,748,3044,806,71158,407827,19717.641,435.0617.210.00334,947,634
Alabama72,69691,77693,4021,62620,70630.161,904.9322.170.334,903,185
Alaska2,1933,4483,483351,29012.60476.1237.04-0.67731,545
Arizona152,944182,203183,6561,45330,71230.142,523.1916.720.767,278,717
Arkansas34,97244,60745,29568810,32324.431,500.9322.790.053,017,804
California430,773530,606541,33910,733110,56619.991,370.0520.42-0.0539,512,223
Colorado42,29548,97049,4184487,1238.84858.1414.41-0.405,758,736
Connecticut47,99849,97150,011402,0134.031,402.724.03-0.023,565,287
Delaware13,76115,05815,125671,36410.011,553.259.020.08973,764
District of Columbia11,57112,44312,518759479.581,773.727.570.24705,749
Florida389,435502,100509,7437,643120,30840.012,373.3623.600.6521,477,737
Georgia141,653183,850186,8282,97845,17530.391,759.6424.180.2310,617,423
Hawaii1,4682,7402,8911511,4237.18204.1949.22-0.861,415,872
Idaho16,73722,70323,3966936,65926.621,309.1928.46-0.091,787,065
Illinois166,885186,401188,3631,96221,47812.111,486.4711.400.0412,671,821
Indiana59,60269,97571,0151,04011,41312.111,054.8516.07-0.266,732,219
Iowa40,79546,83247,5567246,76115.311,507.2914.220.053,155,070
Kansas23,95629,25629,6173615,66113.881,016.6119.11-0.292,913,314
Kentucky25,14332,74133,2545138,11112.97744.3224.39-0.484,467,673
Louisiana101,641125,726127,0341,30825,39339.022,732.6219.990.904,648,794
Maine3,7343,9923,99752631.40297.356.58-0.791,344,212
Maryland80,83692,42693,00557912,16914.381,538.3713.080.076,045,680
Massachusetts114,233119,201119,4662655,2335.421,733.274.380.216,892,503
Michigan80,06189,28690,0557699,9947.15901.7411.10-0.379,986,857
Minnesota48,59157,67058,5088389,91712.561,037.4416.95-0.285,639,632
Mississippi48,05363,44464,40095616,34739.232,163.8725.380.512,976,149
Missouri33,69449,34650,4081,06216,71419.45821.3233.16-0.436,137,428
Montana2,9094,4294,6021731,69311.31430.5936.79-0.701,068,778
Nebraska23,68827,33927,6743353,98614.721,430.6214.40-0.001,934,408
Nevada39,91952,82853,55772913,63831.631,738.7825.460.213,080,156
New Hampshire6,3186,7166,739234212.21495.626.25-0.651,359,711
New Jersey177,216182,687183,0593725,8434.702,060.973.190.448,882,190
New Mexico17,19920,28820,4882003,28911.20977.0916.05-0.322,096,829
New York409,697418,225418,9287039,2312.521,601.302.200.1226,161,672
North Carolina107,125129,733131,8022,06924,67716.811,256.6818.72-0.1210,488,084
North Dakota5,4937,0577,1771201,68415.78941.7923.46-0.34762,062
Ohio80,18696,30597,4711,16617,28510.56833.8617.73-0.4211,689,100
Oklahoma27,96940,55541,39584013,42624.241,046.1332.43-0.273,956,971
Oregon15,71319,97820,2242464,5117.64479.5022.31-0.674,217,737
Pennsylvania109,105120,446121,24780112,1426.77947.1010.01-0.3412,801,989
Rhode Island16,61317,86017,86001,2478.411,685.926.980.171,059,361
South Carolina76,60695,47296,7971,32520,19128.011,880.0220.860.315,148,714
South Dakota8,1439,1689,2731051,1309.121,048.2012.19-0.27884,659
Tennessee81,921108,377110,4832,10628,56229.871,617.8125.850.136,829,174
Texas373,037476,999483,9206,921110,88327.311,668.9322.910.1628,995,881
Utah28,79133,67534,1144395,32311.861,064.0815.60-0.263,205,958
Vermont1,3701,4281,4379670.77230.294.66-0.84623,989
Virginia81,23795,04995,86781814,63012.241,123.1515.26-0.228,535,519
Washington49,84159,89460,80491010,96310.28798.4918.03-0.447,614,893
West Virginia5,4527,1627,2781161,8267.28406.1125.09-0.721,792,147
Wisconsin45,89956,94057,77983911,88014.57992.3520.56-0.315,822,434
Wyoming2,3472,9232,953306067.48510.2320.52-0.64578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 10:21:19 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:19:37