Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-08-09

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California3,2455,0125,01201,76745.451,804.9635.260.22277,680
Stanislaus, California7,8619,5669,665991,80423.401,755.1718.670.18550,660
Cook, Illinois102,583110,865111,4475828,86412.292,163.927.950.465,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana7518949111716010.40829.0317.56-0.44109,888
Porter, Indiana1,0411,2941,3162227511.53772.3520.90-0.48170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana2,8013,4233,5007769918.371,287.5919.97-0.13271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,2241,3571,36361396.47888.5210.20-0.40153,401
Cass, Michigan2613203211608.28619.8518.69-0.5851,787
Van Buren, Michigan3624424453837.83588.0318.65-0.6075,677
Grays Harbor, Washington811191201393.71159.8732.50-0.8975,061
Jefferson, Washington505454040.89167.597.41-0.8932,221
Lewis, Washington14721323623897.88292.4237.71-0.8080,707
Mason, Washington1122122271511512.30339.9850.66-0.7766,768
Pacific, Washington3049512216.68226.9641.18-0.8522,471
Thurston, Washington546708776682305.65267.0929.64-0.82290,536
US4,169,1564,917,7434,963,00145,258793,84516.931,481.7216.000.00334,947,634
Alabama77,35196,61397,7351,12220,38429.691,993.3020.860.354,903,185
Alaska2,5253,6133,711981,18611.58507.2831.96-0.66731,545
Arizona162,014186,107186,92381624,90924.442,568.0813.330.737,278,717
Arkansas37,22347,03947,58754810,36424.531,576.8821.780.063,017,804
California452,288554,388559,7465,358107,45819.431,416.6419.20-0.0439,512,223
Colorado44,31850,30650,6423366,3247.84879.3912.49-0.415,758,736
Connecticut48,55450,08350,08301,5293.061,404.743.05-0.053,565,287
Delaware14,10315,25915,332731,2299.021,574.518.020.06973,764
District of Columbia11,78012,65312,7531009739.851,807.027.630.22705,749
Florida423,366525,899532,1116,212108,74536.172,477.5020.440.6721,477,737
Georgia151,377194,749197,3842,63546,00730.951,859.0623.310.2510,617,423
Hawaii1,6603,3233,4751521,8159.16245.4352.23-0.831,415,872
Idaho18,17824,49224,6701786,49225.951,380.4826.32-0.071,787,065
Illinois171,364192,645194,0121,36722,64812.771,531.0511.670.0312,671,821
Indiana62,37273,28774,3281,04111,95612.691,104.0616.09-0.256,732,219
Iowa42,35248,52848,9133856,56114.851,550.3013.410.053,155,070
Kansas25,29030,46330,6621995,37213.171,052.4817.52-0.292,913,314
Kentucky27,07934,57834,9824047,90312.64783.0022.59-0.474,467,673
Louisiana107,564128,533131,1462,61323,58236.232,821.0817.980.904,648,794
Maine3,8134,0264,042162291.22300.705.67-0.801,344,212
Maryland83,74894,58195,50392211,75513.891,579.6912.310.076,045,680
Massachusetts115,217120,293120,6123195,3955.591,749.904.470.186,892,503
Michigan82,26991,52592,0224979,7536.98921.4310.60-0.389,986,857
Minnesota50,98659,96460,7648009,77812.381,077.4516.09-0.275,639,632
Mississippi52,15466,64667,17352715,01936.052,257.0422.360.522,976,149
Missouri37,37551,54552,7351,19015,36017.88859.2429.13-0.426,137,428
Montana3,3414,8894,952631,61110.77463.3332.53-0.691,068,778
Nebraska24,48628,10628,2961903,81014.071,462.7713.46-0.011,934,408
Nevada42,84355,41956,23081113,38731.041,825.5623.810.233,080,156
New Hampshire6,4366,8126,829173932.06502.245.75-0.661,359,711
New Jersey178,656183,787184,1273405,4714.402,072.992.970.408,882,190
New Mexico18,06120,81321,0132002,95210.061,002.1314.05-0.322,096,829
New York411,736420,345420,8605159,1242.491,608.692.170.0926,161,672
North Carolina112,937134,948136,3461,39823,40915.941,300.0117.17-0.1210,488,084
North Dakota5,8767,5087,596881,72016.12996.7722.64-0.33762,062
Ohio84,07399,969100,84887916,77510.25862.7516.63-0.4211,689,100
Oklahoma31,28543,07043,56149112,27622.161,100.8728.18-0.263,956,971
Oregon16,75821,01021,2722624,5147.64504.3521.22-0.664,217,737
Pennsylvania111,745122,665123,31264711,5676.45963.239.38-0.3512,801,989
Rhode Island16,61317,86017,86001,2478.411,685.926.980.141,059,361
South Carolina81,19999,460100,43597519,23626.691,950.6819.150.325,148,714
South Dakota8,3959,4779,6051281,2109.771,085.7312.60-0.27884,659
Tennessee88,464114,597116,6272,03028,16329.461,707.7824.150.156,829,174
Texas394,084497,632503,3285,696109,24426.911,735.8621.700.1728,995,881
Utah30,23234,76135,0733124,84110.791,093.9913.80-0.263,205,958
Vermont1,3931,4461,4515580.66232.544.00-0.84623,989
Virginia84,56799,189100,08689715,51912.991,172.5815.51-0.218,535,519
Washington52,46562,33162,94961810,4849.83826.6616.65-0.447,614,893
West Virginia5,8897,5637,6951321,8067.20429.3723.47-0.711,792,147
Wisconsin48,82759,93360,55462111,72714.391,040.0119.37-0.305,822,434
Wyoming2,4753,0153,050355757.10526.9918.85-0.64578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 10:22:34 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-09 08:03:32