Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-08-22

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California5,0127,3347,428942,41662.152,675.0232.530.61277,680
Stanislaus, California9,56613,12013,2821623,71648.202,412.0127.980.45550,660
Cook, Illinois110,865119,644120,5679239,70213.462,341.008.050.415,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana8941,0671,0882119412.61990.1017.83-0.40109,888
Porter, Indiana1,2941,5281,5522425810.82910.8616.62-0.45170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana3,4234,1054,1787375519.841,537.0118.07-0.07271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,3571,4931,517241607.45988.9110.55-0.40153,401
Cass, Michigan3203723819618.41735.7116.01-0.5651,787
Van Buren, Michigan4425315633212111.42743.9521.49-0.5575,677
Grays Harbor, Washington1191841895706.66251.8037.04-0.8575,061
Jefferson, Washington5465661122.66204.8418.18-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington2313173214907.97397.7428.04-0.7680,707
Mason, Washington2273003000737.81449.3224.33-0.7366,768
Pacific, Washington4959590103.18262.5616.95-0.8422,471
Thurston, Washington76290891791553.81315.6216.90-0.81290,536
US4,917,8305,520,6475,564,05443,407646,22413.781,661.1611.610.00334,949,226
Alabama96,613108,666109,56690012,95318.872,234.5911.820.354,903,185
Alaska3,6134,5874,676891,06310.36637.8122.73-0.62733,137
Arizona186,107196,899197,89599611,78811.572,718.825.960.647,278,717
Arkansas47,03954,84755,3865398,34719.761,835.3115.070.103,017,804
California554,388658,900664,4355,535110,04719.891,681.5916.560.0139,512,223
Colorado50,30654,21154,8646534,5585.65952.718.31-0.435,758,736
Connecticut50,08351,30551,30501,2222.451,439.012.38-0.133,565,287
Delaware15,25916,50116,556551,2979.511,700.217.830.02973,764
District of Columbia12,65313,46913,534658818.921,917.686.510.15705,749
Florida525,899592,474596,7624,28870,86323.572,778.5111.870.6721,477,737
Georgia194,749230,480233,0982,61838,34925.802,195.4316.450.3210,617,423
Hawaii3,3236,0496,3332843,01015.18447.2947.53-0.731,415,872
Idaho24,49229,36129,6562955,16420.641,659.4817.41-0.001,787,065
Illinois192,645215,867218,2372,37025,59214.431,722.2211.730.0412,671,821
Indiana73,28784,31785,3171,00012,03012.761,267.2914.10-0.246,732,219
Iowa48,52855,32355,9926697,46416.901,774.6713.330.073,155,070
Kansas30,46336,89537,3884936,92516.981,283.3518.52-0.232,913,314
Kentucky34,57842,26543,0668018,48813.57963.9519.71-0.424,467,673
Louisiana128,533141,479141,479012,94619.893,043.359.150.834,648,794
Maine4,0264,2854,317322911.55321.156.74-0.811,344,212
Maryland94,581102,899103,5236248,94210.561,712.358.640.036,045,680
Massachusetts120,293115,377115,46588-4,828-5.001,675.23-4.180.016,892,503
Michigan91,52599,419100,8441,4259,3196.671,009.779.24-0.399,986,857
Minnesota59,96467,99768,7477508,78311.121,219.0012.78-0.275,639,632
Mississippi66,64676,32377,26894510,62225.492,596.2413.750.562,976,149
Missouri51,54565,41066,6211,21115,07617.551,085.4922.63-0.356,137,428
Montana4,8896,2166,3761601,4879.94596.5723.32-0.641,068,778
Nebraska28,10631,44331,6101673,50412.941,634.0911.09-0.021,934,408
Nevada55,41964,43365,0696369,65022.382,112.5214.830.273,080,156
New Hampshire6,8127,0697,092232801.47521.583.95-0.691,359,711
New Jersey183,787188,489188,9194305,1324.132,126.942.720.288,882,190
New Mexico20,81322,78122,78651,9736.721,086.698.66-0.352,096,829
New York420,345428,512429,1656538,8202.411,640.432.06-0.0126,161,672
North Carolina134,948151,910153,6401,73018,69212.731,464.9012.17-0.1210,488,084
North Dakota7,5089,4749,7362622,22820.881,277.5922.88-0.23762,062
Ohio99,969113,046114,1651,11914,1968.67976.6812.43-0.4111,689,100
Oklahoma43,07051,72952,5888599,51817.181,329.0018.10-0.203,956,971
Oregon21,01024,42124,7102893,7006.27585.8614.97-0.654,217,737
Pennsylvania122,665132,417133,16074310,4955.861,040.157.88-0.3712,801,989
Rhode Island17,86019,13319,13301,2738.581,806.096.650.091,059,361
South Carolina99,460110,378111,29591711,83516.422,161.6110.630.305,148,714
South Dakota9,47710,88411,1352511,65813.391,258.6814.89-0.24884,659
Tennessee114,597134,682136,0281,34621,43122.421,991.8715.750.206,829,174
Texas497,632585,632589,3493,71791,71722.592,032.5315.560.2228,995,881
Utah34,76138,67038,9743044,2139.391,215.6710.81-0.273,205,958
Vermont1,4461,5331,54512991.13247.606.41-0.85623,989
Virginia99,189110,857112,0681,21112,87910.781,312.9611.49-0.218,535,519
Washington62,41869,67370,4447718,0267.53925.0811.39-0.447,614,893
West Virginia7,5639,0779,1851081,6226.46512.5117.66-0.691,792,147
Wisconsin59,93369,05970,00995010,07612.361,202.4014.39-0.285,822,434
Wyoming3,0153,5243,543195286.52612.1714.90-0.63578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 10:27:46 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:33:30