Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-08-25

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California5,7367,5747,653791,91749.312,756.0525.050.63277,680
Stanislaus, California10,26413,48313,521383,25742.252,455.4224.090.45550,660
Cook, Illinois112,484121,877122,4235469,93913.782,377.048.120.405,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana9311,1141,122819112.421,021.0417.02-0.40109,888
Porter, Indiana1,3551,5821,5991724410.23938.4415.26-0.45170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana3,5784,5404,6921521,11429.271,726.1023.740.02271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,3811,5491,55561748.101,013.6811.19-0.40153,401
Cass, Michigan3363873936577.86758.8814.50-0.5551,787
Van Buren, Michigan457579582312511.80769.0621.48-0.5575,677
Grays Harbor, Washington1242182224989.33295.7644.14-0.8375,061
Jefferson, Washington5568691143.10214.1520.29-0.8732,221
Lewis, Washington2293233274988.67405.1729.97-0.7680,707
Mason, Washington2293153216929.84480.7728.66-0.7266,768
Pacific, Washington516060092.86267.0115.00-0.8422,471
Thurston, Washington80293694591433.52325.2615.13-0.81290,536
US5,056,6155,633,3655,670,73537,370614,12013.101,693.0110.830.00334,949,226
Alabama99,926110,769110,95418511,02816.072,262.909.940.344,903,185
Alaska3,8194,8084,841331,0229.96660.3121.11-0.61733,137
Arizona188,736198,413199,27285910,53610.342,737.745.290.627,278,717
Arkansas48,60056,06856,5544867,95418.831,874.0114.060.113,017,804
California578,946675,561681,0325,471102,08618.451,723.6014.990.0239,512,223
Colorado51,42255,32155,7804594,3585.41968.627.81-0.435,758,736
Connecticut50,44151,77751,814371,3732.751,453.292.65-0.143,565,287
Delaware15,44916,66716,685181,2369.071,713.457.410.01973,764
District of Columbia12,89613,63913,684457887.981,938.935.760.15705,749
Florida542,071601,978604,6402,66262,56920.812,815.1910.350.6621,477,737
Georgia203,255236,944239,1402,19635,88524.142,252.3415.010.3310,617,423
Hawaii3,7336,7466,9612153,22816.28491.6446.37-0.711,415,872
Idaho25,59330,05430,4624084,86919.461,704.5815.980.011,787,065
Illinois196,900221,742223,3891,64726,48914.931,762.8811.860.0412,671,821
Indiana75,86287,59288,42182912,55913.331,313.4014.20-0.226,732,219
Iowa49,52056,89357,5947018,07418.281,825.4414.020.083,155,070
Kansas31,46838,54638,8613157,39318.131,333.9119.02-0.212,913,314
Kentucky35,79343,89844,5686708,77514.03997.5719.69-0.414,467,673
Louisiana132,870143,319143,92660711,05616.993,095.997.680.834,648,794
Maine4,0504,3564,368123181.69324.957.28-0.811,344,212
Maryland96,843104,669105,0463778,2039.691,737.547.810.036,045,680
Massachusetts121,278116,036116,370334-4,908-5.091,688.36-4.22-0.006,892,503
Michigan93,329102,407103,1537469,8247.031,032.899.52-0.399,986,857
Minnesota61,70870,17170,5834128,87511.241,251.5512.57-0.265,639,632
Mississippi68,29378,40579,20680110,91326.192,661.3613.780.572,976,149
Missouri54,55568,08868,85276414,29716.641,121.8420.76-0.346,137,428
Montana5,1046,4896,6241351,52010.16619.7722.95-0.631,068,778
Nebraska28,87631,87932,1983193,32212.271,664.4910.32-0.021,934,408
Nevada57,52066,01066,4134038,89320.622,156.1613.390.273,080,156
New Hampshire6,8617,1347,150162891.52525.854.04-0.691,359,711
New Jersey184,815189,401189,7113104,8963.942,135.862.580.268,882,190
New Mexico21,33923,15323,217641,8786.401,107.248.09-0.352,096,829
New York422,003430,145430,7746298,7712.391,646.582.04-0.0326,161,672
North Carolina138,743156,396157,7411,34518,99812.941,504.0012.04-0.1110,488,084
North Dakota7,88510,00010,2292292,34421.971,342.2822.92-0.21762,062
Ohio102,826115,651116,49584413,6698.35996.6111.73-0.4111,689,100
Oklahoma44,72553,51154,1656549,44017.041,368.8517.43-0.193,956,971
Oregon21,77425,15525,3912363,6176.13602.0114.25-0.644,217,737
Pennsylvania125,016134,204134,7605569,7445.441,052.657.23-0.3812,801,989
Rhode Island17,86019,13319,13301,2738.581,806.096.650.071,059,361
South Carolina102,130112,551113,48893711,35815.762,204.2010.010.305,148,714
South Dakota9,71311,42511,505801,79214.471,300.5015.58-0.23884,659
Tennessee118,846138,382139,20782520,36121.302,038.4214.630.206,829,174
Texas517,700598,262604,3286,06686,62821.342,084.1914.330.2328,995,881
Utah35,57339,43139,7673364,1949.341,240.4110.55-0.273,205,958
Vermont1,4641,5581,56461001.14250.656.39-0.85623,989
Virginia101,745113,623114,6261,00312,88110.781,342.9311.24-0.218,535,519
Washington64,00471,23371,5703377,5667.10939.8710.57-0.447,614,893
West Virginia7,8799,3159,399841,5206.06524.4516.17-0.691,792,147
Wisconsin61,78570,85471,4926389,70711.911,227.8713.58-0.275,822,434
Wyoming3,0733,6033,632295596.90627.5515.39-0.63578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 10:30:07 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-09 08:20:44