Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-08-29

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California6,7777,8147,890761,11328.632,841.4014.110.63277,680
Stanislaus, California11,95314,25714,4822252,52932.802,629.9317.460.51550,660
Cook, Illinois115,344124,573125,1245519,78013.562,429.487.820.395,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana9791,1541,1701619112.421,064.7216.32-0.39109,888
Porter, Indiana1,4381,6581,6923425410.65993.0215.01-0.43170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana3,8084,9695,027581,21932.031,849.3424.250.06271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,4531,5931,59301406.521,038.458.79-0.41153,401
Cass, Michigan3594024020435.93776.2610.70-0.5651,787
Van Buren, Michigan49759759701009.44788.8816.75-0.5575,677
Grays Harbor, Washington1382252250878.28299.7638.67-0.8375,061
Jefferson, Washington5769690122.66214.1517.39-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington2723343406686.02421.2820.00-0.7680,707
Mason, Washington2743363360626.63503.2418.45-0.7166,768
Pacific, Washington576060030.95267.015.00-0.8522,471
Thurston, Washington84297998561433.52339.0314.52-0.81290,536
US5,272,2925,803,0735,848,94645,873576,65412.301,746.229.860.00334,949,226
Alabama103,357113,723115,2841,56111,92717.382,351.2110.350.354,903,185
Alaska4,1555,0885,180921,0259.99706.5519.79-0.60733,137
Arizona192,654200,658201,2876298,6338.472,765.424.290.587,278,717
Arkansas51,25058,76859,4777098,22719.471,970.8713.830.133,017,804
California617,994697,385702,0384,65384,04415.191,776.7611.970.0239,512,223
Colorado52,81956,75357,0202674,2015.21990.157.37-0.435,758,736
Connecticut50,68152,39152,39101,7103.431,469.473.26-0.163,565,287
Delaware16,13716,80417,0712679346.851,753.095.470.00973,764
District of Columbia13,15913,85113,925747667.751,973.085.500.13705,749
Florida568,879614,847618,0193,17249,14016.342,877.497.950.6521,477,737
Georgia215,586246,820249,1402,32033,55422.572,346.5213.470.3410,617,423
Hawaii4,8027,8068,1153093,31316.71573.1540.83-0.671,415,872
Idaho27,47031,37331,6652924,19516.771,771.9013.250.011,787,065
Illinois204,483229,432231,2871,85526,80415.111,825.2111.590.0512,671,821
Indiana79,67691,31392,4341,12112,75813.541,373.0113.80-0.216,732,219
Iowa52,06462,81263,60178911,53726.122,015.8318.140.153,155,070
Kansas33,88541,05041,5955457,71018.901,427.7618.54-0.182,913,314
Kentucky38,93046,75747,5778208,64713.821,064.9218.17-0.394,467,673
Louisiana136,499146,056146,05609,55714.683,141.806.540.804,648,794
Maine4,1424,4334,489563471.84333.957.73-0.811,344,212
Maryland99,693106,664107,2946307,6018.981,774.727.080.026,045,680
Massachusetts121,278117,467117,886419-3,392-3.521,710.35-2.88-0.026,892,503
Michigan96,738105,646105,64608,9086.371,057.858.43-0.399,986,857
Minnesota64,26773,09374,1121,0199,84512.471,314.1313.28-0.255,639,632
Mississippi71,75581,29482,02973510,27424.662,756.2112.520.582,976,149
Missouri59,46972,67774,0591,38214,59016.981,206.6819.70-0.316,137,428
Montana5,6597,0637,2511881,59210.64678.4421.96-0.611,068,778
Nebraska30,08633,31133,6313203,54513.091,738.5710.54-0.001,934,408
Nevada60,60867,85268,4616097,85318.212,222.6511.470.273,080,156
New Hampshire6,9807,2137,243302631.38532.693.63-0.691,359,711
New Jersey186,669190,643190,9833404,3143.472,150.182.260.238,882,190
New Mexico21,99723,72323,8581351,8616.341,137.817.80-0.352,096,829
New York424,901432,767433,4026358,5012.321,656.631.96-0.0526,161,672
North Carolina143,704162,491165,0762,58521,37214.561,573.9412.95-0.1010,488,084
North Dakota8,44411,11011,4843743,04028.491,506.9626.47-0.14762,062
Ohio107,674120,124121,3201,19613,6468.341,037.8911.25-0.4111,689,100
Oklahoma47,79456,23957,2501,0119,45617.071,446.8116.52-0.173,956,971
Oregon23,01826,05426,2932393,2755.55623.3912.46-0.644,217,737
Pennsylvania128,531136,781137,5767959,0455.051,074.656.57-0.3812,801,989
Rhode Island18,53619,80919,80901,2738.581,869.906.430.071,059,361
South Carolina105,882115,951117,2491,29811,36715.772,277.259.690.305,148,714
South Dakota10,11812,51712,9424252,82422.801,462.9421.82-0.16884,659
Tennessee125,693144,482145,9661,48420,27321.202,137.3913.890.226,829,174
Texas546,552619,354626,7517,39780,19919.762,161.5212.800.2428,995,881
Utah36,90040,75241,1303784,2309.421,282.9210.28-0.273,205,958
Vermont1,5011,5811,59716961.10255.936.01-0.85623,989
Virginia105,750117,578118,7941,21613,04410.921,391.7610.98-0.208,535,519
Washington66,72873,16073,7115516,9836.55967.989.47-0.457,614,893
West Virginia8,4629,8269,9701441,5086.01556.3215.13-0.681,792,147
Wisconsin65,05673,98174,8008199,74411.951,284.6913.03-0.265,822,434
Wyoming3,2273,7503,722-284956.11643.1013.30-0.63578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 10:31:32 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 13:57:31