Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-09-01

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California7,0418,0328,032099125.492,892.5412.340.58277,680
Stanislaus, California12,66814,71014,786762,11827.472,685.1414.320.47550,660
Cook, Illinois117,171126,577126,9924159,82113.622,465.757.730.355,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,0111,1851,189417811.571,082.0114.97-0.41109,888
Porter, Indiana1,4811,7191,7331425210.561,017.0814.54-0.44170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana3,9385,1515,180291,24232.641,905.6323.980.04271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,4721,6141,624101527.081,058.669.36-0.42153,401
Cass, Michigan3694124175486.62805.2211.51-0.5651,787
Van Buren, Michigan514628637912311.61841.7419.31-0.5475,677
Grays Harbor, Washington1532482502979.23333.0638.80-0.8275,061
Jefferson, Washington617070092.00217.2512.86-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington2843453472635.58429.9518.16-0.7680,707
Mason, Washington2903443484586.20521.2116.67-0.7166,768
Pacific, Washington586060020.64267.013.33-0.8522,471
Thurston, Washington8681,0011,00651383.39346.2613.72-0.81290,536
US5,390,2455,916,4685,958,77142,303568,52612.371,815.369.540.00328,241,115
Alabama105,815117,152118,13498212,31917.952,409.3310.430.334,903,185
Alaska4,3705,2625,295339259.01722.2417.47-0.60733,137
Arizona194,920201,835202,3425077,4227.282,779.913.670.537,278,717
Arkansas52,70260,32060,6002807,89818.692,008.0813.030.113,017,804
California638,140712,475715,6173,14277,47714.011,811.1310.83-0.0039,512,223
Colorado53,61257,40457,7553514,1435.141,002.917.17-0.455,758,736
Connecticut51,04152,76952,8991301,8583.721,483.723.51-0.183,565,287
Delaware16,32917,14417,2461029176.731,771.075.32-0.02973,764
District of Columbia13,32513,99214,049577247.331,990.655.150.10705,749
Florida579,152622,471630,0137,54250,86116.912,933.338.070.6221,477,737
Georgia221,956251,768254,0642,29632,10821.602,392.9012.640.3210,617,423
Hawaii5,3268,4478,6281813,30216.66609.3838.27-0.661,415,872
Idaho28,31832,07832,3502724,03216.121,810.2312.46-0.001,787,065
Illinois209,553234,960236,4351,47526,88215.151,865.8311.370.0312,671,821
Indiana81,84794,19694,89169513,04413.841,409.5113.75-0.226,732,219
Iowa53,19865,13065,84471412,64628.632,086.9319.210.153,155,070
Kansas34,87442,59942,9623638,08819.831,474.6818.83-0.192,913,314
Kentucky40,29948,39649,1857898,88614.211,100.9118.07-0.394,467,673
Louisiana138,885148,003148,6966939,81115.073,198.596.600.764,648,794
Maine4,2124,5264,548223361.79338.347.39-0.811,344,212
Maryland101,235108,249108,8636147,6289.011,800.677.01-0.016,045,680
Massachusetts121,278118,361118,702341-2,576-2.671,722.19-2.17-0.056,892,503
Michigan98,155107,413108,18777410,0327.181,083.299.27-0.409,986,857
Minnesota65,94475,70576,19148610,24712.981,350.9913.45-0.265,639,632
Mississippi73,20782,95083,58463410,37724.912,808.4612.420.552,976,149
Missouri62,19876,34077,4221,08215,22417.721,261.4719.66-0.316,137,428
Montana5,8467,4217,509881,66311.11702.5822.15-0.611,068,778
Nebraska30,66234,15534,4372823,77513.941,780.2310.96-0.021,934,408
Nevada62,63969,22869,6334056,99416.222,260.7010.040.253,080,156
New Hampshire7,0177,2737,295222781.46536.513.81-0.701,359,711
New Jersey187,696191,592191,9743824,2783.442,161.342.230.198,882,190
New Mexico22,26824,03224,1391071,8716.371,151.217.75-0.372,096,829
New York426,571434,756435,5107548,9393.282,238.722.050.2319,453,561
North Carolina146,779167,309169,4242,11522,64515.421,615.4013.37-0.1110,488,084
North Dakota8,78211,81612,0001843,21830.161,574.6826.82-0.13762,062
Ohio109,910123,155124,6061,45114,6968.981,066.0011.79-0.4111,689,100
Oklahoma49,31158,65159,33868710,02718.101,499.5816.90-0.173,956,971
Oregon23,67626,71326,9462333,2705.54638.8712.14-0.654,217,737
Pennsylvania130,247138,795139,5487539,3015.191,090.056.67-0.4012,801,989
Rhode Island18,53619,80919,80901,2738.581,869.906.430.031,059,361
South Carolina107,672118,992119,84685412,17416.892,327.6910.160.285,148,714
South Dakota10,44113,50913,7492403,30826.711,554.1624.06-0.14884,659
Tennessee129,631148,555149,9261,37120,29521.232,195.3813.540.216,829,174
Texas568,812632,739637,7214,98268,90916.982,199.3510.810.2128,995,881
Utah37,60641,72541,9592344,3539.701,308.7810.37-0.283,205,958
Vermont1,5221,6161,627111051.20260.746.45-0.86623,989
Virginia108,282120,575121,5931,01813,31111.141,424.5510.95-0.228,535,519
Washington68,15474,47874,7823046,6286.22982.058.86-0.467,614,893
West Virginia8,73810,24910,5132641,7757.07586.6116.88-0.681,792,147
Wisconsin66,19675,60376,58498110,38812.741,315.3313.56-0.285,822,434
Wyoming3,3603,7773,801244415.44656.7511.60-0.64578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 11:33:53 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:07:40