Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-09-04

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California7,3348,1228,2028086822.332,953.7610.580.59277,680
Stanislaus, California13,12015,02115,1621412,04226.492,753.4213.470.48550,660
Cook, Illinois119,644128,012129,5451,5339,90113.732,515.327.640.365,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,0671,2041,21281459.431,102.9411.96-0.41109,888
Porter, Indiana1,5281,7701,7942426611.151,052.8814.83-0.43170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana4,1055,2935,337441,23232.371,963.3923.080.06271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,4931,6341,656221637.591,079.529.84-0.42153,401
Cass, Michigan3724184279557.59824.5312.88-0.5651,787
Van Buren, Michigan5316476581112711.99869.4819.30-0.5375,677
Grays Harbor, Washington1842782780948.95370.3733.81-0.8075,061
Jefferson, Washington657070051.11217.257.14-0.8832,221
Lewis, Washington3173533607433.81446.0611.94-0.7680,707
Mason, Washington3003533563565.99533.1915.73-0.7166,768
Pacific, Washington596064451.59284.817.81-0.8522,471
Thurston, Washington9081,0291,03341253.07355.5512.10-0.81290,536
US5,520,5776,040,8326,089,74748,915569,17012.391,855.279.350.00328,241,115
Alabama108,666118,601119,28968810,62315.482,432.898.910.314,903,185
Alaska4,5875,4635,5831209969.70761.5217.84-0.59733,137
Arizona196,899203,952204,6807287,7817.642,812.033.800.527,278,717
Arkansas54,84762,05262,9458938,09819.172,085.7912.870.123,017,804
California658,900726,018730,6624,64471,76212.971,849.209.82-0.0039,512,223
Colorado54,21158,26758,26704,0565.031,011.806.96-0.455,758,736
Connecticut51,30553,11253,2651531,9603.931,493.993.68-0.193,565,287
Delaware16,50117,36117,458979577.021,792.845.48-0.03973,764
District of Columbia13,46914,13514,186517177.262,010.065.050.08705,749
Florida592,474635,930639,1223,19246,64815.512,975.747.300.6021,477,737
Georgia230,480258,637260,5421,90530,06220.222,453.9111.540.3210,617,423
Hawaii6,0499,1779,4482713,39917.15667.2935.98-0.641,415,872
Idaho29,36132,92432,92403,56314.241,842.3510.82-0.011,787,065
Illinois215,867239,915245,3095,39429,44216.601,935.8612.000.0412,671,821
Indiana84,31796,85497,8841,03013,56714.391,453.9613.86-0.226,732,219
Iowa55,32367,67068,7151,04513,39230.322,177.9219.490.173,155,070
Kansas36,89544,39445,3659718,47020.771,557.1618.67-0.162,913,314
Kentucky42,26550,88551,6777929,41215.051,156.6918.21-0.384,467,673
Louisiana141,479150,461151,2828219,80315.063,254.226.480.754,648,794
Maine4,2854,6174,632153471.84344.597.49-0.811,344,212
Maryland102,899110,012110,8318197,9329.371,833.237.16-0.016,045,680
Massachusetts115,377119,382119,5952134,2184.371,735.153.53-0.066,892,503
Michigan99,419109,616110,61099411,1918.001,107.5610.12-0.409,986,857
Minnesota67,99777,91678,80088410,80313.681,397.2513.71-0.255,639,632
Mississippi76,32385,11685,9398239,61623.082,887.5911.190.562,976,149
Missouri65,41080,11981,6491,53016,23918.901,330.3519.89-0.286,137,428
Montana6,2167,8718,0191481,80312.05750.3022.48-0.601,068,778
Nebraska31,44335,31335,5202074,07715.051,836.2211.48-0.011,934,408
Nevada64,43370,22370,7124896,27914.562,295.738.880.243,080,156
New Hampshire7,0697,3457,366212971.56541.734.03-0.711,359,711
New Jersey188,489192,668193,1154474,6263.722,174.182.400.178,882,190
New Mexico22,78124,49124,581901,8006.131,172.297.32-0.372,096,829
New York428,512437,107437,9718649,4593.472,251.372.160.2119,453,561
North Carolina151,910172,201174,2532,05222,34315.221,661.4412.82-0.1010,488,084
North Dakota9,47412,62912,9733443,49932.801,702.3526.97-0.08762,062
Ohio113,046127,112128,4441,33215,3989.411,098.8411.99-0.4111,689,100
Oklahoma51,72960,98761,98699910,25718.521,566.5016.55-0.163,956,971
Oregon24,42127,33627,6012653,1805.39654.4011.52-0.654,217,737
Pennsylvania132,417141,570142,49592510,0785.621,113.077.07-0.4012,801,989
Rhode Island19,13320,35020,35001,2178.211,920.975.980.041,059,361
South Carolina110,378121,696123,3251,62912,94717.962,395.2610.500.295,148,714
South Dakota10,88414,33714,5962593,71229.971,649.9025.43-0.11884,659
Tennessee134,682153,310154,4181,10819,73620.642,261.1512.780.226,829,174
Texas585,562645,422651,3505,92865,78816.212,246.3510.100.2128,995,881
Utah38,67042,64843,0884404,4189.841,344.0010.25-0.283,205,958
Vermont1,5331,6291,63451011.16261.866.18-0.86623,989
Virginia110,857123,637124,7381,10113,88111.621,461.4011.13-0.218,535,519
Washington69,67375,71276,1674556,4946.091,000.248.53-0.467,614,893
West Virginia9,07710,85511,0421871,9657.83616.1317.80-0.671,792,147
Wisconsin69,05977,85679,3541,49810,29512.631,362.9012.97-0.275,822,434
Wyoming3,5243,9413,990494665.75689.4111.68-0.63578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 11:34:58 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 14:47:31