Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-09-08

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California7,6538,3278,3815472818.733,018.228.690.59277,680
Stanislaus, California13,52115,44115,6351942,11427.422,839.3213.520.50550,660
Cook, Illinois122,423131,622132,0724509,64913.382,564.397.310.365,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,1221,2451,25051288.321,137.5210.24-0.40109,888
Porter, Indiana1,5991,8501,856625710.771,089.2713.85-0.42170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana4,6925,4545,4701677820.442,012.3214.220.06271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,5551,6861,68601316.101,099.087.77-0.42153,401
Cass, Michigan3934314332405.52836.129.24-0.5651,787
Van Buren, Michigan5826806811999.34899.8814.54-0.5275,677
Grays Harbor, Washington2223043040827.80405.0026.97-0.7975,061
Jefferson, Washington697170-110.22217.251.43-0.8932,221
Lewis, Washington32738640822817.17505.5319.85-0.7380,707
Mason, Washington3213563637424.49543.6711.57-0.7166,768
Pacific, Washington606868082.54302.6111.76-0.8422,471
Thurston, Washington9451,0551,05941142.80364.5010.76-0.81290,536
US5,670,7356,186,5506,211,80825,258541,07311.771,892.458.710.00328,241,115
Alabama110,954121,474121,87940510,92515.922,485.718.960.314,903,185
Alaska4,8415,7925,827359869.61794.8016.92-0.58733,137
Arizona199,272205,964206,045816,7736.652,830.793.290.507,278,717
Arkansas56,55464,50064,8123128,25819.552,147.6512.740.133,017,804
California681,032740,965744,3443,37963,31211.451,883.838.51-0.0039,512,223
Colorado55,78059,46459,6511873,8714.801,035.836.49-0.455,758,736
Connecticut51,81453,26553,6704051,8563.721,505.353.46-0.203,565,287
Delaware16,68517,79617,853571,1688.571,833.406.54-0.03973,764
District of Columbia13,68414,31514,362476786.862,035.004.720.08705,749
Florida604,640647,164648,9801,81644,34014.753,021.646.830.6021,477,737
Georgia239,140264,746266,2981,55227,15818.272,508.1210.200.3310,617,423
Hawaii6,9619,9339,999663,03815.33706.2130.38-0.631,415,872
Idaho30,46232,92432,92402,4629.841,842.357.48-0.031,787,065
Illinois223,389250,924252,3101,38628,92116.301,991.1111.460.0512,671,821
Indiana88,421100,394100,78038612,35913.111,496.9812.26-0.216,732,219
Iowa57,59470,53671,01748113,42330.392,250.8918.900.193,155,070
Kansas38,86146,33747,0126758,15119.981,613.6917.34-0.152,913,314
Kentucky44,56853,06453,3192558,75113.991,193.4416.41-0.374,467,673
Louisiana143,926152,984153,2422589,31614.313,296.386.080.744,648,794
Maine4,3684,7014,714133461.84350.697.34-0.811,344,212
Maryland105,046112,883113,2393568,1939.681,873.067.24-0.016,045,680
Massachusetts116,370120,582120,7421604,3724.531,751.793.62-0.076,892,503
Michigan103,153112,559113,0504919,8977.081,131.998.75-0.409,986,857
Minnesota70,58381,02581,41038510,82713.711,443.5313.30-0.245,639,632
Mississippi79,20687,13087,3792498,17319.622,935.989.350.552,976,149
Missouri68,85285,59886,33974117,48720.351,406.7620.25-0.266,137,428
Montana6,6248,3168,381651,75711.74784.1720.96-0.591,068,778
Nebraska32,19835,83236,3264944,12815.241,877.8911.36-0.011,934,408
Nevada66,41371,96772,1041375,69113.202,340.927.890.243,080,156
New Hampshire7,1507,4747,491173411.79550.934.55-0.711,359,711
New Jersey189,711194,086194,3602744,6493.742,188.202.390.168,882,190
New Mexico23,21724,82324,860371,6435.601,185.606.61-0.372,096,829
New York430,774440,021440,5785579,8043.602,264.772.230.2019,453,561
North Carolina157,741177,919178,63571620,89414.231,703.2211.70-0.1010,488,084
North Dakota10,22913,80113,872713,64334.151,820.3226.26-0.04762,062
Ohio116,495131,336131,99265615,4979.471,129.1911.74-0.4011,689,100
Oklahoma54,16564,18065,00882810,84319.571,642.8716.68-0.133,956,971
Oregon25,39128,19028,3561662,9655.02672.3010.46-0.644,217,737
Pennsylvania134,760144,540145,15661610,3965.801,133.867.16-0.4012,801,989
Rhode Island19,13320,35020,35001,2178.211,920.975.980.021,059,361
South Carolina113,488125,607125,90830112,42017.232,445.439.860.295,148,714
South Dakota11,50515,30015,4031033,89831.471,741.1225.31-0.08884,659
Tennessee139,207158,734159,35762320,15021.082,333.4712.640.236,829,174
Texas604,328659,041662,4273,38658,09914.312,284.568.770.2128,995,881
Utah39,76744,12744,4142874,64710.351,385.3610.46-0.273,205,958
Vermont1,5641,6431,6463820.94263.794.98-0.86623,989
Virginia114,626127,516128,35083413,72411.481,503.7210.69-0.218,535,519
Washington71,57077,36177,393325,8235.461,016.347.52-0.467,614,893
West Virginia9,39911,57511,662872,2639.02650.7319.40-0.661,792,147
Wisconsin71,49281,76082,47771710,98513.481,416.5413.32-0.255,822,434
Wyoming3,6324,0324,105734735.84709.2811.52-0.63578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 11:36:25 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 03:26:44