Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-09-14

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California8,0328,5418,5753454313.973,088.096.330.58277,680
Stanislaus, California14,71015,97615,97601,26616.422,901.257.920.48550,660
Cook, Illinois126,577134,801135,2744738,69712.062,626.566.430.345,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,1851,3151,32491399.041,204.8610.50-0.39109,888
Porter, Indiana1,7191,9261,940142219.261,138.5711.39-0.42170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana5,1515,7235,7724962116.322,123.4210.760.08271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,6141,7291,740111265.871,134.287.24-0.42153,401
Cass, Michigan4124664759638.69917.2213.26-0.5351,787
Van Buren, Michigan62870071010827.74938.2011.55-0.5275,677
Grays Harbor, Washington248372374212611.99498.2633.69-0.7575,061
Jefferson, Washington707171010.22220.351.41-0.8932,221
Lewis, Washington34542944112968.50546.4221.77-0.7280,707
Mason, Washington34435437824343.64566.148.99-0.7166,768
Pacific, Washington6077770175.40342.6622.08-0.8322,471
Thurston, Washington1,0011,0931,0952942.31376.898.58-0.81290,536
US5,916,4686,401,8716,434,71332,842518,24511.281,960.368.050.00328,241,115
Alabama117,152125,795126,2995049,14713.332,575.867.240.314,903,185
Alaska5,2626,2676,341741,07910.51864.9117.02-0.56733,137
Arizona201,835208,512208,7252136,8906.762,867.613.300.467,278,717
Arkansas60,32068,57868,9994218,67920.542,286.4012.580.173,017,804
California712,475761,728765,1343,40652,6599.521,936.456.88-0.0139,512,223
Colorado57,40461,29361,6673744,2635.291,070.846.91-0.455,758,736
Connecticut52,76954,21954,7695502,0004.011,536.173.65-0.223,565,287
Delaware17,14418,38418,467831,3239.701,896.467.16-0.03973,764
District of Columbia13,99214,59214,622306306.382,071.844.310.06705,749
Florida622,471662,959664,6921,73342,22114.043,094.806.350.5821,477,737
Georgia251,768275,256276,2851,02924,51716.492,602.198.870.3310,617,423
Hawaii8,44710,67410,753792,30611.63759.4621.45-0.611,415,872
Idaho32,07835,27835,5312533,45313.801,988.239.720.011,787,065
Illinois234,960261,321262,6921,37127,73215.632,073.0410.560.0612,671,821
Indiana94,196105,804106,54073612,34413.101,582.5411.59-0.196,732,219
Iowa65,13074,66475,0513879,92122.462,378.7413.220.213,155,070
Kansas42,59948,76649,6608947,06117.311,704.5914.22-0.132,913,314
Kentucky48,39656,94557,2823378,88614.211,282.1415.51-0.354,467,673
Louisiana148,003157,259157,7514929,74814.983,393.376.180.734,648,794
Maine4,5264,8624,903413772.00364.757.69-0.811,344,212
Maryland108,249116,110116,6465368,3979.921,929.417.20-0.026,045,680
Massachusetts118,361122,435122,6672324,3064.461,779.723.51-0.096,892,503
Michigan107,413117,115118,3221,20710,9097.801,184.789.22-0.409,986,857
Minnesota75,70584,16484,7936299,08811.511,503.5210.72-0.235,639,632
Mississippi82,95089,87490,0181447,06816.963,024.657.850.542,976,149
Missouri76,34093,85195,0591,20818,71921.791,548.8419.69-0.216,137,428
Montana7,4219,0219,107861,68611.27852.0918.51-0.571,068,778
Nebraska34,15538,04238,4824404,32715.981,989.3411.240.011,934,408
Nevada69,22873,53773,8142774,58610.632,396.446.210.223,080,156
New Hampshire7,2737,6937,711184382.30567.115.68-0.711,359,711
New Jersey191,592196,323196,6553325,0634.072,214.042.570.138,882,190
New Mexico24,03225,43425,505711,4735.021,216.365.78-0.382,096,829
New York434,756444,365444,94858310,1923.742,287.232.290.1719,453,561
North Carolina167,309184,936185,78084418,47112.581,771.349.94-0.1010,488,084
North Dakota11,81615,57715,8312544,01537.632,077.3925.360.06762,062
Ohio123,155137,405138,4841,07915,3299.371,184.7311.07-0.4011,689,100
Oklahoma58,65169,30770,17686911,52520.801,773.4816.42-0.103,956,971
Oregon26,71329,33729,33702,6244.44695.568.94-0.654,217,737
Pennsylvania138,795148,635150,0001,36511,2056.251,171.697.47-0.4012,801,989
Rhode Island19,80920,82420,82401,0156.841,965.714.870.001,059,361
South Carolina118,992131,864132,68081613,68818.992,576.9510.320.315,148,714
South Dakota13,50916,63816,8011633,29226.581,899.1519.59-0.03884,659
Tennessee148,555166,520168,8002,28020,24521.172,471.7511.990.266,829,174
Texas632,739681,885685,7483,86353,00913.062,364.987.730.2128,995,881
Utah41,72546,51747,0114945,28611.781,466.3611.24-0.253,205,958
Vermont1,6161,6761,68812720.82270.524.27-0.86623,989
Virginia120,575133,742134,49375113,91811.651,575.6910.35-0.208,535,519
Washington74,47879,65479,9923385,5145.171,050.476.89-0.467,614,893
West Virginia10,24912,70512,8301252,58110.29715.9020.12-0.631,792,147
Wisconsin75,60389,18589,95677114,35317.611,544.9915.96-0.215,822,434
Wyoming3,7774,3444,392486157.59758.8714.00-0.61578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 11:37:50 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 01:57:25