Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-09-15

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California8,0328,5758,6164158415.023,102.856.780.57277,680
Stanislaus, California14,78615,97616,052761,26616.422,915.057.890.48550,660
Cook, Illinois126,992135,274135,6904168,69812.062,634.646.410.335,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,1891,3241,32841399.041,208.5010.47-0.39109,888
Porter, Indiana1,7331,9401,94772148.971,142.6810.99-0.42170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana5,1805,7725,8043262416.402,135.1910.750.08271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,6241,7401,74221185.491,135.596.77-0.43153,401
Cass, Michigan4174754805638.69926.8713.12-0.5351,787
Van Buren, Michigan6377107144777.27943.4810.78-0.5275,677
Grays Harbor, Washington2503743911714113.42520.9136.06-0.7475,061
Jefferson, Washington707171010.22220.351.41-0.8932,221
Lewis, Washington3474414454988.67551.3822.02-0.7280,707
Mason, Washington3483783780303.21566.147.94-0.7166,768
Pacific, Washington6077770175.40342.6622.08-0.8322,471
Thurston, Washington1,0061,0951,0972912.24377.588.30-0.81290,536
US5,958,7716,434,7136,486,26251,549527,49111.481,976.078.130.00328,241,115
Alabama118,134126,299141,08714,78822,95333.442,877.4616.270.464,903,185
Alaska5,2956,3416,382411,08710.59870.5117.03-0.56733,137
Arizona202,342208,725209,2094846,8676.742,874.263.280.457,278,717
Arkansas60,60068,99969,9029039,30222.022,316.3213.310.173,017,804
California715,617765,134768,2043,07052,5879.511,944.226.85-0.0239,512,223
Colorado57,75561,66762,0794124,3245.361,078.006.97-0.455,758,736
Connecticut52,89954,76954,9051362,0064.021,539.993.65-0.223,565,287
Delaware17,24618,46718,6441771,39810.251,914.637.50-0.03973,764
District of Columbia14,04914,62214,687656386.462,081.054.340.05705,749
Florida630,013664,692667,2902,59837,27712.403,106.895.590.5721,477,737
Georgia254,064276,285277,9411,65623,87716.062,617.788.590.3210,617,423
Hawaii8,62810,75310,817642,18911.04763.9820.24-0.611,415,872
Idaho32,35035,53135,8072763,45713.822,003.689.650.011,787,065
Illinois236,435262,692264,1521,46027,71715.622,084.5610.490.0512,671,821
Indiana94,891106,540107,22968912,33813.091,592.7711.51-0.196,732,219
Iowa65,84475,05175,7026519,85822.322,399.3813.020.213,155,070
Kansas42,96249,66049,9893297,02717.231,715.8814.06-0.132,913,314
Kentucky49,18557,28258,0007188,81514.091,298.2115.20-0.344,467,673
Louisiana148,696157,751158,1243739,42814.493,401.405.960.724,648,794
Maine4,5484,9034,918153701.97365.867.52-0.811,344,212
Maryland108,863116,646117,2455998,3829.901,939.327.15-0.026,045,680
Massachusetts118,702122,667122,9482814,2464.401,783.793.45-0.106,892,503
Michigan108,187118,322118,99667410,8097.731,191.539.08-0.409,986,857
Minnesota76,19184,79385,1984059,00711.411,510.7010.57-0.245,639,632
Mississippi83,58490,01890,5235056,93916.653,041.627.670.542,976,149
Missouri77,42295,05996,3871,32818,96522.071,570.4819.68-0.216,137,428
Montana7,5099,1079,2441371,73511.60864.9118.77-0.561,068,778
Nebraska34,43738,48238,8103284,37316.152,006.3011.270.021,934,408
Nevada69,63373,81474,0402264,40710.222,403.775.950.223,080,156
New Hampshire7,2957,7117,747364522.37569.755.83-0.711,359,711
New Jersey191,974196,655197,1034485,1294.122,219.082.600.128,882,190
New Mexico24,13925,50525,582771,4434.921,220.035.64-0.382,096,829
New York435,510444,948445,71476610,2043.752,291.172.290.1619,453,561
North Carolina169,424185,780186,8871,10717,46311.891,781.909.34-0.1010,488,084
North Dakota12,00015,83116,0642334,06438.092,107.9625.300.07762,062
Ohio124,606138,484139,4851,00114,8799.091,193.2910.67-0.4011,689,100
Oklahoma59,33870,17671,2581,08211,92021.521,800.8216.73-0.093,956,971
Oregon26,94629,33729,6623252,7164.60703.279.16-0.644,217,737
Pennsylvania139,548150,000151,0441,04411,4966.411,179.857.61-0.4012,801,989
Rhode Island19,80920,82420,82401,0156.841,965.714.87-0.011,059,361
South Carolina119,846132,680133,47079013,62418.902,592.3010.210.315,148,714
South Dakota13,74916,80116,9941933,24526.201,920.9719.09-0.03884,659
Tennessee149,926168,800169,8041,00419,87820.792,486.4511.710.266,829,174
Texas637,721685,748692,7537,00555,03213.562,389.147.940.2128,995,881
Utah41,95947,01147,4744635,51512.291,480.8111.62-0.253,205,958
Vermont1,6271,6881,6946670.77271.483.96-0.86623,989
Virginia121,593134,493135,42893513,83511.581,586.6410.22-0.208,535,519
Washington74,78279,99280,3303385,5485.201,054.916.91-0.477,614,893
West Virginia10,51312,83012,9861562,4739.86724.6119.04-0.631,792,147
Wisconsin76,58489,95691,0621,10614,47817.761,563.9915.90-0.215,822,434
Wyoming3,8014,3924,438466377.86766.8114.35-0.61578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 11:40:10 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:27:31