Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-09-18

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California8,2028,6928,7192751713.303,139.955.930.56277,680
Stanislaus, California15,16216,15016,229791,06713.842,947.196.570.46550,660
Cook, Illinois129,545136,993137,5805878,03511.142,671.345.840.335,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,2121,3481,35131399.041,229.4310.29-0.39109,888
Porter, Indiana1,7941,9782,011332179.101,180.2410.79-0.41170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana5,3375,8675,9356859815.712,183.3810.080.08271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,6561,7701,77551195.541,157.106.70-0.43153,401
Cass, Michigan427495506117910.90977.0815.61-0.5251,787
Van Buren, Michigan6587257294716.70963.309.74-0.5275,677
Grays Harbor, Washington278412412013412.75548.8932.52-0.7375,061
Jefferson, Washington707171010.22220.351.41-0.8932,221
Lewis, Washington3604544540948.32562.5320.70-0.7280,707
Mason, Washington3563863860303.21578.127.77-0.7166,768
Pacific, Washington6478802165.09356.0120.00-0.8222,471
Thurston, Washington1,0331,1121,1219882.16385.847.85-0.81290,536
US6,089,7476,566,6106,614,45847,848524,71111.422,015.127.930.00328,241,115
Alabama119,289141,757142,8631,10623,57434.342,913.6816.500.454,903,185
Alaska5,5836,5366,6431071,06010.33906.1115.96-0.55733,137
Arizona204,680211,657212,9381,2818,2588.102,925.493.880.457,278,717
Arkansas62,94571,67672,4617859,51622.522,401.1213.130.193,017,804
California730,662775,037779,4914,45448,8298.831,972.786.26-0.0239,512,223
Colorado58,26763,12563,7306055,4636.781,106.678.57-0.455,758,736
Connecticut53,26555,26455,4061422,1414.291,554.043.86-0.233,565,287
Delaware17,45818,83918,889501,43110.501,939.797.58-0.04973,764
District of Columbia14,18614,79014,852626666.742,104.434.480.04705,749
Florida639,122672,887676,0853,19836,96312.293,147.845.470.5621,477,737
Georgia260,542281,763283,7051,94223,16315.582,672.078.160.3310,617,423
Hawaii9,44811,07711,1891121,7418.78790.2615.56-0.611,415,872
Idaho32,92436,48636,9564704,03216.122,067.9710.910.031,787,065
Illinois245,309268,147270,2732,12624,96414.072,132.879.240.0612,671,821
Indiana97,884108,646109,6831,03711,79912.521,629.2310.76-0.196,732,219
Iowa68,71577,18878,8241,63610,10922.892,498.3312.820.243,155,070
Kansas45,36551,16452,1259616,76016.571,789.2012.97-0.112,913,314
Kentucky51,67759,37060,1287588,45113.511,345.8514.06-0.334,467,673
Louisiana151,282159,111160,0939828,81113.543,443.755.500.714,648,794
Maine4,6324,9625,002403701.97372.117.40-0.821,344,212
Maryland110,831118,519119,0625438,2319.721,969.376.91-0.026,045,680
Massachusetts119,595123,674124,0934194,4984.661,800.413.62-0.116,892,503
Michigan110,610120,785121,55877310,9487.831,217.189.01-0.409,986,857
Minnesota78,80086,56587,6421,0778,84211.201,554.0410.09-0.235,639,632
Mississippi85,93991,93592,4324976,49315.583,105.767.020.542,976,149
Missouri81,64999,286101,0161,73019,36722.541,645.9019.17-0.186,137,428
Montana8,0199,6479,8712241,85212.38923.5818.76-0.541,068,778
Nebraska35,52039,73740,1954584,67517.262,077.9011.630.031,934,408
Nevada70,71274,59575,0965014,38410.172,438.065.840.213,080,156
New Hampshire7,3667,7807,859794932.59577.996.27-0.711,359,711
New Jersey193,115198,037198,5344975,4194.362,235.192.730.118,882,190
New Mexico24,58125,85726,0071501,4264.861,240.305.48-0.382,096,829
New York437,971447,262448,05279010,0813.702,303.192.250.1419,453,561
North Carolina174,253189,576190,9731,39716,72011.391,820.868.76-0.1010,488,084
North Dakota12,97316,72317,2305074,25739.902,260.9724.710.12762,062
Ohio128,444141,585142,5961,01114,1528.651,219.919.92-0.3911,689,100
Oklahoma61,98673,25774,5161,25912,53022.621,883.1616.82-0.073,956,971
Oregon27,60130,06030,3422822,7414.64719.399.03-0.644,217,737
Pennsylvania142,495152,775153,52274711,0276.151,199.207.18-0.4012,801,989
Rhode Island20,35021,37421,37401,0246.902,017.634.790.001,059,361
South Carolina123,325135,446136,31887212,99318.032,647.619.530.315,148,714
South Dakota14,59617,68618,0753893,47928.092,043.1619.250.01884,659
Tennessee154,418172,669174,8412,17220,42321.362,560.2111.680.276,829,174
Texas651,350701,350704,5633,21353,21313.112,429.877.550.2128,995,881
Utah43,08848,92449,8919676,80315.161,556.2013.64-0.233,205,958
Vermont1,6341,6971,6981640.73272.123.77-0.86623,989
Virginia124,738137,367138,6051,23813,86711.601,623.8610.00-0.198,535,519
Washington76,16781,05581,4513965,2844.961,069.636.49-0.477,614,893
West Virginia11,04213,43413,6852512,64310.53763.6119.31-0.621,792,147
Wisconsin79,35493,81997,2793,46017,92521.991,670.7618.43-0.175,822,434
Wyoming3,9904,6524,746947569.33820.0315.93-0.59578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 11:40:48 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 02:51:48