Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-09-21

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California8,3278,7508,750042310.883,151.114.830.53277,680
Stanislaus, California15,44116,31916,3513291011.802,969.355.570.45550,660
Cook, Illinois131,622139,088139,5834957,96111.042,710.235.700.325,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,2451,3671,37251278.261,248.549.26-0.39109,888
Porter, Indiana1,8502,0522,070182209.221,214.8710.63-0.41170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana5,4546,0456,1096465517.212,247.3910.720.09271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,6861,7841,812281265.871,181.226.95-0.42153,401
Cass, Michigan4315145331910214.071,029.2219.14-0.5051,787
Van Buren, Michigan6807387446646.04983.138.60-0.5275,677
Grays Harbor, Washington304448453514914.18603.5132.89-0.7175,061
Jefferson, Washington717171000.00220.350.00-0.8932,221
Lewis, Washington3864714710857.52583.5918.05-0.7280,707
Mason, Washington35638640115454.81600.5911.22-0.7166,768
Pacific, Washington6880800123.81356.0115.00-0.8322,471
Thurston, Washington1,0551,1341,1406852.09392.387.46-0.81290,536
US6,186,5506,691,9896,742,32550,336555,77512.092,054.088.240.00328,241,115
Alabama121,474144,962145,78081824,30635.412,973.1716.670.454,903,185
Alaska5,7926,8216,891701,09910.71939.9315.95-0.54733,137
Arizona205,964214,017214,2502338,2868.132,943.513.870.437,278,717
Arkansas64,50074,03274,67864610,17824.092,474.5813.630.203,017,804
California740,965786,168790,0963,92849,1318.881,999.626.22-0.0339,512,223
Colorado59,46464,83765,3795425,9157.341,135.309.05-0.455,758,736
Connecticut53,26555,40655,8824762,6175.241,567.394.68-0.243,565,287
Delaware17,79619,08619,1871011,39110.201,970.407.25-0.04973,764
District of Columbia14,31514,95514,978236636.712,122.284.430.03705,749
Florida647,164682,156683,8391,68336,67512.203,183.945.360.5521,477,737
Georgia264,746286,710287,58987922,84315.372,708.657.940.3210,617,423
Hawaii9,93311,37511,431561,4987.56807.3513.10-0.611,415,872
Idaho32,92437,48837,8984104,97419.882,120.6813.120.031,787,065
Illinois250,924274,203275,6771,47424,75313.952,175.518.980.0612,671,821
Indiana100,394111,505112,02752211,63312.341,664.0410.38-0.196,732,219
Iowa70,53680,39481,00060610,46423.692,567.3012.920.253,155,070
Kansas46,33752,70053,6279277,29017.871,840.7613.59-0.102,913,314
Kentucky53,06461,54261,9173758,85314.151,385.8914.30-0.334,467,673
Louisiana152,984161,024161,2662428,28212.733,468.995.140.694,648,794
Maine4,7015,0775,106294052.15379.857.93-0.821,344,212
Maryland112,883120,156120,5684127,6859.081,994.286.37-0.036,045,680
Massachusetts120,582124,993125,2332404,6514.821,816.953.71-0.126,892,503
Michigan112,559122,121123,6211,50011,0627.911,237.848.95-0.409,986,857
Minnesota81,02589,80890,7309229,70512.291,608.7910.70-0.225,639,632
Mississippi87,13093,36493,5561926,42615.423,143.536.870.532,976,149
Missouri85,598103,625104,8621,23719,26422.421,708.5718.37-0.176,137,428
Montana8,31610,29910,4291302,11314.12975.7920.26-0.521,068,778
Nebraska35,83240,88741,1652785,33319.692,128.0412.960.041,934,408
Nevada71,96775,80476,0362324,0699.442,468.585.350.203,080,156
New Hampshire7,4747,9417,94764732.48584.465.95-0.721,359,711
New Jersey194,086199,432199,8143825,7284.612,249.602.870.108,882,190
New Mexico24,82326,21826,3221041,4995.111,255.325.69-0.392,096,829
New York440,021449,900450,47357310,4523.842,315.632.320.1319,453,561
North Carolina177,919193,547194,35580816,43611.191,853.108.46-0.1010,488,084
North Dakota13,80117,95818,2442864,44341.642,394.0324.350.17762,062
Ohio131,336144,309145,16585613,8298.451,241.889.53-0.4011,689,100
Oklahoma64,18076,73777,8331,09613,65324.651,966.9817.54-0.043,956,971
Oregon28,19030,80130,9951942,8054.75734.879.05-0.644,217,737
Pennsylvania144,540154,867155,69382611,1536.221,216.167.16-0.4112,801,989
Rhode Island20,35021,37421,37401,0246.902,017.634.79-0.021,059,361
South Carolina125,607137,708138,12441612,51717.362,682.699.060.315,148,714
South Dakota15,30018,69618,8691733,56928.822,132.9118.910.04884,659
Tennessee158,734177,689178,50581619,77120.682,613.8611.080.276,829,174
Texas659,041713,007734,77821,77175,73718.662,534.0810.310.2328,995,881
Utah44,12751,63252,1765448,04917.931,627.4715.43-0.213,205,958
Vermont1,6431,7071,7114680.78274.203.97-0.87623,989
Virginia127,516140,395141,02262713,50611.301,652.189.58-0.208,535,519
Washington77,36182,39682,6042085,2434.921,084.776.35-0.477,614,893
West Virginia11,57514,06214,1811192,60610.39791.2918.38-0.611,792,147
Wisconsin81,760101,227102,4981,27120,73825.441,760.4020.23-0.145,822,434
Wyoming4,0324,8714,9447391211.26854.2418.45-0.58578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 11:41:40 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 01:48:25