Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-09-22

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California8,3818,7508,8207043911.293,176.324.980.54277,680
Stanislaus, California15,63516,35116,398477639.902,977.884.650.44550,660
Cook, Illinois132,072139,583140,0784958,00611.102,719.845.720.325,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,2501,3721,37751278.261,253.099.22-0.39109,888
Porter, Indiana1,8562,0702,07882229.311,219.5610.68-0.41170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana5,4706,1096,1564768618.032,264.6811.140.10271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,6861,8121,826141406.521,190.347.67-0.42153,401
Cass, Michigan433533537410414.341,036.9419.37-0.5051,787
Van Buren, Michigan681744743-1625.85981.808.34-0.5275,677
Grays Harbor, Washington3044534661316215.42620.8334.76-0.7075,061
Jefferson, Washington707171010.22220.351.41-0.8932,221
Lewis, Washington40847148817807.08604.6616.39-0.7180,707
Mason, Washington3634014043414.39605.0810.15-0.7166,768
Pacific, Washington6880800123.81356.0115.00-0.8322,471
Thurston, Washington1,0591,1401,1433842.07393.417.35-0.81290,536
US6,211,8086,742,3256,781,46339,138569,65512.402,066.008.400.00328,241,115
Alabama121,879145,780146,58480424,70535.992,989.5716.850.454,903,185
Alaska5,8276,8916,935441,10810.80945.9415.98-0.54733,137
Arizona206,045214,250214,8455958,8008.642,951.694.100.437,278,717
Arkansas64,81274,67875,38971110,57725.032,498.1414.030.213,017,804
California744,344790,096793,0652,96948,7218.812,007.146.14-0.0339,512,223
Colorado59,65165,37966,0336546,3827.921,146.669.66-0.445,758,736
Connecticut53,67055,88256,0231412,3534.711,571.354.20-0.243,565,287
Delaware17,85319,18719,279921,42610.461,979.847.40-0.04973,764
District of Columbia14,36214,97815,021436596.672,128.384.390.03705,749
Florida648,980683,839686,2962,45737,31612.413,195.385.440.5521,477,737
Georgia266,298287,589288,58899922,29015.002,718.067.720.3210,617,423
Hawaii9,99911,43111,494631,4957.54811.8013.01-0.611,415,872
Idaho32,92437,89838,3444465,42021.662,145.6414.140.041,787,065
Illinois252,310275,677277,2011,52424,89114.032,187.548.980.0612,671,821
Indiana100,780112,027112,62659911,84612.571,672.9410.52-0.196,732,219
Iowa71,01781,00081,61061010,59323.982,586.6312.980.253,155,070
Kansas47,01253,62754,0003736,98817.131,853.5612.94-0.102,913,314
Kentucky53,31961,91762,7318149,41215.051,404.1115.00-0.324,467,673
Louisiana153,242161,266162,0217558,77913.493,485.235.420.694,648,794
Maine4,7145,1065,146404322.30382.838.39-0.811,344,212
Maryland113,239120,568120,9123447,6739.071,999.976.35-0.036,045,680
Massachusetts120,742125,233125,3901574,6484.821,819.223.71-0.126,892,503
Michigan113,050123,621124,36574411,3158.091,245.299.10-0.409,986,857
Minnesota81,41090,73091,2024729,79212.401,617.1610.74-0.225,639,632
Mississippi87,37993,55694,0214656,64215.943,159.157.060.532,976,149
Missouri86,339104,862105,9021,04019,56322.771,725.5118.47-0.166,137,428
Montana8,38110,42910,7002712,31915.501,001.1421.67-0.521,068,778
Nebraska36,32641,16541,5363715,21019.242,147.2212.540.041,934,408
Nevada72,10476,03676,2982624,1949.732,477.085.500.203,080,156
New Hampshire7,4917,9477,984374932.59587.186.17-0.721,359,711
New Jersey194,360199,814200,2544405,8944.742,254.562.940.098,882,190
New Mexico24,86026,32226,4291071,5695.341,260.435.94-0.392,096,829
New York440,578450,473451,22775410,6493.912,319.512.360.1219,453,561
North Carolina178,635194,355195,5481,19316,91311.521,864.488.65-0.1010,488,084
North Dakota13,87218,24418,5082644,63643.452,428.6725.050.18762,062
Ohio131,992145,165145,85068513,8588.471,247.749.50-0.4011,689,100
Oklahoma65,00877,83379,0141,18114,00625.281,996.8317.73-0.033,956,971
Oregon28,35630,99531,3133182,9575.01742.419.44-0.644,217,737
Pennsylvania145,156155,693156,47778411,3216.321,222.297.23-0.4112,801,989
Rhode Island20,35021,37421,37401,0246.902,017.634.79-0.021,059,361
South Carolina125,908138,124140,7892,66514,88120.642,734.4510.570.325,148,714
South Dakota15,40318,86919,1893203,78630.572,169.0819.730.05884,659
Tennessee159,357178,505179,28978419,93220.852,625.3411.120.276,829,174
Texas662,427734,778741,6636,88579,23619.522,557.8210.680.2428,995,881
Utah44,41452,17652,7445688,33018.561,645.1915.79-0.203,205,958
Vermont1,6461,7111,7132670.77274.523.91-0.87623,989
Virginia128,350141,022141,88486213,53411.331,662.289.54-0.208,535,519
Washington77,39382,60483,0774735,6845.331,090.986.84-0.477,614,893
West Virginia11,66214,18114,3942132,73210.89803.1718.98-0.611,792,147
Wisconsin82,477102,498104,1701,67221,69326.611,789.1120.82-0.135,822,434
Wyoming4,1054,9445,0167291111.24866.6818.16-0.58578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 11:42:15 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-09 08:33:07