Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-09-25

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California8,4878,8288,846183599.233,185.684.060.51277,680
Stanislaus, California15,83816,43616,452166147.962,987.693.730.42550,660
Cook, Illinois133,686141,430142,2157858,52911.832,761.336.000.315,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,2931,4051,423181308.451,294.959.14-0.39109,888
Porter, Indiana1,8862,1052,1363125010.481,253.6011.70-0.41170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana5,6016,3126,3928079120.792,351.5012.370.12271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,7221,8451,863181416.571,214.467.57-0.42153,401
Cass, Michigan4545575721511816.281,104.5220.63-0.4851,787
Van Buren, Michigan6967497534575.38995.027.57-0.5375,677
Grays Harbor, Washington331479479014814.08638.1530.90-0.7075,061
Jefferson, Washington707171010.22220.351.41-0.9032,221
Lewis, Washington42749751720907.97640.5917.41-0.7080,707
Mason, Washington3754154150404.28621.569.64-0.7066,768
Pacific, Washington768080041.27356.015.00-0.8322,471
Thurston, Washington1,0861,1691,1789922.26405.467.81-0.81290,536
US6,328,1166,861,7516,915,87454,123587,75812.792,106.958.500.00328,241,115
Alabama124,097148,206150,6582,45226,56138.693,072.6617.630.464,903,185
Alaska6,1037,1157,2361211,13311.04986.9915.66-0.53733,137
Arizona207,523215,849216,3675188,8448.682,972.604.090.417,278,717
Arkansas66,62477,27178,18090911,55627.352,590.6314.780.233,017,804
California754,905799,516803,6604,14448,7558.812,033.956.07-0.0339,512,223
Colorado60,46267,19667,9057097,4439.231,179.1710.96-0.445,758,736
Connecticut54,21956,34256,4551132,2364.481,583.463.96-0.253,565,287
Delaware18,09819,45919,5981391,50011.002,012.607.65-0.04973,764
District of Columbia14,49315,10615,163576706.782,148.504.420.02705,749
Florida657,354691,395694,2332,83836,87912.263,232.345.310.5321,477,737
Georgia271,816292,099293,8661,76722,05014.832,767.777.500.3110,617,423
Hawaii10,43311,74911,8611121,4287.20837.7212.04-0.601,415,872
Idaho34,94939,23339,7565234,80719.212,224.6512.090.061,787,065
Illinois257,738281,312283,7902,47826,05214.692,239.549.180.0612,671,821
Indiana103,505114,236115,4071,17111,90212.631,714.2510.31-0.196,732,219
Iowa73,37983,98785,0241,03711,64526.362,694.8413.700.283,155,070
Kansas48,37055,29256,4251,1338,05519.751,936.8014.28-0.082,913,314
Kentucky55,70464,15865,0669089,36214.971,456.3714.39-0.314,467,673
Louisiana155,984163,028163,7327047,74811.903,522.034.730.674,648,794
Maine4,7915,2145,234204432.35389.378.46-0.821,344,212
Maryland114,724121,800122,3595597,6359.022,023.916.24-0.046,045,680
Massachusetts121,741126,418126,8664485,1255.311,840.644.04-0.136,892,503
Michigan116,322126,353127,3861,03311,0647.911,275.548.69-0.399,986,857
Minnesota82,52092,86294,0341,17211,51414.581,667.3812.24-0.215,639,632
Mississippi89,17595,31096,0327226,85716.463,226.727.140.532,976,149
Missouri90,242108,652110,4221,77020,18023.491,799.1618.28-0.156,137,428
Montana8,78511,24211,5643222,77918.571,081.9824.03-0.491,068,778
Nebraska37,69442,46542,8854205,19119.172,216.9612.100.051,934,408
Nevada72,80677,19777,7535564,94711.472,524.326.360.203,080,156
New Hampshire7,6198,0428,081394622.43594.325.72-0.721,359,711
New Jersey195,575201,207201,7605536,1854.972,271.513.070.088,882,190
New Mexico25,23826,85027,1132631,8756.391,293.056.92-0.392,096,829
New York442,791452,847453,75590810,9644.032,332.502.420.1119,453,561
North Carolina182,286198,187204,3306,14322,04415.011,948.2110.79-0.0810,488,084
North Dakota14,68419,45119,8854345,20148.752,609.3726.160.24762,062
Ohio135,326147,744148,8941,15013,5688.291,273.789.11-0.4011,689,100
Oklahoma67,62581,19382,4581,26514,83326.782,083.8717.99-0.013,956,971
Oregon28,86531,86532,3144493,4495.84766.1510.67-0.644,217,737
Pennsylvania147,703158,181159,01483311,3116.311,242.107.11-0.4112,801,989
Rhode Island20,82422,02922,02901,2058.122,079.465.47-0.011,059,361
South Carolina129,046142,707143,9021,19514,85620.612,794.9110.320.335,148,714
South Dakota16,11720,09720,5544574,43735.822,323.3821.590.10884,659
Tennessee164,637181,808183,6631,85519,02619.902,689.3910.360.286,829,174
Texas674,943747,366751,0683,70276,12518.752,590.2610.140.2328,995,881
Utah45,50254,57355,8071,23410,30522.961,740.7318.47-0.173,205,958
Vermont1,6601,7161,7237630.72276.133.66-0.87623,989
Virginia131,571143,357144,29493712,72310.651,690.518.82-0.208,535,519
Washington78,85784,12185,1039826,2465.861,117.597.34-0.477,614,893
West Virginia12,17714,71914,9622432,78511.10834.8618.61-0.601,792,147
Wisconsin86,250108,324110,8282,50424,57830.151,903.4722.18-0.105,822,434
Wyoming4,2645,3055,4201151,15614.27936.4921.33-0.56578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 11:43:28 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 02:48:01