Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-09-27

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California8,5418,8728,87203318.513,195.043.730.50277,680
Stanislaus, California15,97616,45216,45204766.172,987.692.890.40550,660
Cook, Illinois134,801143,084143,6345508,83312.252,788.886.150.315,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,3151,4441,4743015910.341,341.3710.79-0.37109,888
Porter, Indiana1,9262,1542,1762225010.481,277.0811.49-0.40170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana5,7236,4886,5768885322.412,419.1912.970.14271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,7291,8771,87701486.891,223.597.88-0.43153,401
Cass, Michigan466579579011315.591,118.0419.52-0.4851,787
Van Buren, Michigan7007637630635.951,008.238.26-0.5375,677
Grays Harbor, Washington3744925051313112.47672.7925.94-0.6875,061
Jefferson, Washington717171000.00220.350.00-0.9032,221
Lewis, Washington4415275358948.32662.8917.57-0.6980,707
Mason, Washington3784154150373.96621.568.92-0.7166,768
Pacific, Washington778080030.95356.013.75-0.8322,471
Thurston, Washington1,0951,1961,208121132.78415.789.35-0.80290,536
US6,402,4606,960,4216,996,07335,652593,61312.922,131.388.480.00328,241,115
Alabama125,795151,591152,32173026,52638.643,106.5717.410.464,903,185
Alaska6,2677,3487,4611131,19411.631,017.6816.00-0.52733,137
Arizona208,512216,824217,2374138,7258.562,984.554.020.407,278,717
Arkansas68,57878,89879,47057210,89225.782,633.3713.710.243,017,804
California761,728807,451809,8902,43948,1628.712,049.725.95-0.0439,512,223
Colorado61,29368,48969,0585697,7659.631,199.1911.24-0.445,758,736
Connecticut54,21956,45556,45502,2364.481,583.463.96-0.263,565,287
Delaware18,38419,66719,7711041,38710.172,030.377.02-0.05973,764
District of Columbia14,59215,21515,250356586.662,160.824.310.01705,749
Florida662,959697,013698,8771,86435,91811.953,253.965.140.5321,477,737
Georgia275,256295,318296,08476620,82814.012,788.667.030.3110,617,423
Hawaii10,67411,98812,086981,4127.12853.6111.68-0.601,415,872
Idaho35,27840,29640,5012055,22320.882,266.3412.900.061,787,065
Illinois261,321286,232287,8341,60226,51314.942,271.459.210.0712,671,821
Indiana105,804116,549117,45090111,64612.361,744.609.92-0.186,732,219
Iowa74,66485,89186,60171011,93727.022,744.8213.780.293,155,070
Kansas48,76656,65356,8742218,10819.881,952.2114.26-0.082,913,314
Kentucky56,94566,03666,4914559,54615.261,488.2714.36-0.304,467,673
Louisiana157,259163,732164,6559237,39611.363,541.894.490.664,648,794
Maine4,8625,2585,287294252.26393.328.04-0.821,344,212
Maryland116,110122,972123,4034317,2938.622,041.185.91-0.046,045,680
Massachusetts122,435127,382127,9695875,5345.741,856.644.32-0.136,892,503
Michigan117,115128,382128,382011,2678.061,285.518.78-0.409,986,857
Minnesota84,16495,48996,5541,06512,39015.691,712.0612.83-0.205,639,632
Mississippi89,87496,67796,8591826,98516.763,254.517.210.532,976,149
Missouri93,851112,421113,8791,45820,02823.311,855.4817.59-0.136,137,428
Montana9,02111,90712,1072003,08620.621,132.7925.49-0.471,068,778
Nebraska38,04243,32743,7904635,74821.222,263.7413.130.061,934,408
Nevada73,53778,35578,7283735,19112.042,555.976.590.203,080,156
New Hampshire7,6938,1188,168504752.50600.725.82-0.721,359,711
New Jersey196,323202,514203,2126986,8895.542,287.863.390.078,882,190
New Mexico25,43427,31527,4661512,0326.921,309.887.40-0.392,096,829
New York444,365454,760455,62686611,2614.132,342.122.470.1019,453,561
North Carolina184,936206,060207,3491,28922,41315.261,977.0010.81-0.0710,488,084
North Dakota15,57720,38020,7243445,14748.242,719.4624.840.28762,062
Ohio137,405150,009150,80980013,4048.191,290.178.89-0.3911,689,100
Oklahoma69,30783,46084,28282214,97527.032,129.9617.77-0.003,956,971
Oregon29,33732,58132,8202393,4835.90778.1410.61-0.634,217,737
Pennsylvania149,184159,933160,74481111,5606.451,255.627.19-0.4112,801,989
Rhode Island20,82422,02922,02901,2058.122,079.465.47-0.021,059,361
South Carolina131,864145,273145,88761414,02319.452,833.469.610.335,148,714
South Dakota16,63821,13321,5414084,90339.592,434.9522.760.14884,659
Tennessee166,520185,046186,9671,92120,44721.392,737.7710.940.286,829,174
Texas681,885754,311758,7564,44576,87118.942,616.7710.130.2328,995,881
Utah46,51756,72057,66194111,14424.831,798.5619.33-0.163,205,958
Vermont1,6761,7311,7343580.66277.893.34-0.87623,989
Virginia133,742145,267146,00173412,25910.261,710.518.40-0.208,535,519
Washington79,69485,68886,1274396,4336.031,131.037.47-0.477,614,893
West Virginia12,70515,16715,3511842,64610.55856.5717.24-0.601,792,147
Wisconsin89,185113,645115,8622,21726,67732.731,989.9223.02-0.075,822,434
Wyoming4,3445,4655,6331681,28915.91973.2922.88-0.54578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-12-20 11:44:44 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 03:16:07