Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-10-03

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California8,7509,0199,033142837.283,253.033.130.48277,680
Stanislaus, California16,28916,62816,703754145.373,033.272.480.38550,660
Cook, Illinois138,576146,917147,8419249,26512.852,870.576.270.305,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,3561,5961,6333727718.011,486.0616.96-0.33109,888
Porter, Indiana2,0332,2972,3182128511.951,360.4212.30-0.38170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana6,0076,9667,1001341,09328.722,611.9715.390.18271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,7841,9331,957241738.061,275.748.84-0.42153,401
Cass, Michigan5146186361812216.831,228.1119.18-0.4451,787
Van Buren, Michigan73878880012625.851,057.127.75-0.5275,677
Grays Harbor, Washington419538542412311.70722.0822.69-0.6775,061
Jefferson, Washington717272010.22223.461.39-0.9032,221
Lewis, Washington4575875981114112.48740.9523.58-0.6680,707
Mason, Washington3864524520667.06676.9714.60-0.6966,768
Pacific, Washington808688282.54391.629.09-0.8222,471
Thurston, Washington1,1281,3001,316161884.62452.9614.29-0.79290,536
US6,662,7267,207,5157,256,38248,867593,65612.922,210.698.180.00328,241,115
Alabama144,164156,698158,3801,68214,21620.713,230.158.980.464,903,185
Alaska6,7288,0548,1961421,46814.301,117.9417.91-0.49733,137
Arizona213,548219,763220,3996366,8516.723,027.993.110.377,278,717
Arkansas73,51183,73084,55282211,04126.132,801.7713.060.273,017,804
California783,313826,013829,5213,50846,2088.352,099.405.57-0.0539,512,223
Colorado64,33671,87672,5336578,19710.171,259.5311.30-0.435,758,736
Connecticut55,40658,16558,16502,7595.531,631.434.74-0.263,565,287
Delaware18,97320,84721,0351882,06215.132,160.179.80-0.02973,764
District of Columbia14,90215,42315,473505715.782,192.423.69-0.01705,749
Florida679,641710,050712,8252,77533,18411.043,318.904.660.5021,477,737
Georgia285,660302,187303,6931,50618,03312.132,860.335.940.2910,617,423
Hawaii11,29812,56712,7001331,4027.07896.9711.04-0.591,415,872
Idaho37,24443,23743,7024656,45825.812,445.4614.780.111,787,065
Illinois272,798297,562300,0012,43927,20315.332,367.479.070.0712,671,821
Indiana110,759122,640124,0591,41913,30014.111,842.7710.72-0.176,732,219
Iowa79,78191,47792,28981212,50828.322,925.1013.550.323,155,070
Kansas52,48660,46860,7252578,23920.202,084.4013.57-0.062,913,314
Kentucky61,10670,72772,0011,27410,89517.421,611.6015.13-0.274,467,673
Louisiana160,093167,202167,20207,10910.923,596.674.250.634,648,794
Maine5,0345,4665,484184502.39407.978.21-0.821,344,212
Maryland119,744126,222126,8195977,0758.362,097.685.58-0.056,045,680
Massachusetts124,647130,727131,3356086,6886.931,905.485.09-0.146,892,503
Michigan122,121133,985135,2361,25113,1159.381,354.149.70-0.399,986,857
Minnesota88,534101,194102,6221,42814,08817.841,819.6613.73-0.185,639,632
Mississippi93,08799,558100,1676097,08016.993,365.667.070.522,976,149
Missouri102,394118,870120,3771,50717,98320.931,961.3614.94-0.116,137,428
Montana10,16313,85514,3565014,19328.021,343.2229.21-0.391,068,778
Nebraska40,60346,64547,0684236,46523.872,433.2013.740.101,934,408
Nevada75,41981,18281,7085266,28914.582,652.727.700.203,080,156
New Hampshire7,9178,5328,592606753.55631.907.86-0.711,359,711
New Jersey198,993206,287207,2229358,2296.622,333.013.970.068,882,190
New Mexico26,15128,61828,9142962,7639.411,378.949.56-0.382,096,829
New York449,038461,629463,3601,73114,3225.262,381.883.090.0819,453,561
North Carolina198,266214,684216,8862,20218,62012.682,067.938.59-0.0610,488,084
North Dakota17,60722,69423,1344405,52751.803,035.7123.890.37762,062
Ohio143,547156,809157,9661,15714,4198.811,351.409.13-0.3911,689,100
Oklahoma75,73489,54390,7181,17514,98427.052,292.6116.520.043,956,971
Oregon30,59934,16334,5113483,9126.63818.2311.34-0.634,217,737
Pennsylvania154,236166,238166,238012,0026.701,298.537.22-0.4112,801,989
Rhode Island21,37422,69322,69301,3198.892,142.145.81-0.031,059,361
South Carolina137,240149,185150,8911,70613,65118.942,930.659.050.335,148,714
South Dakota18,44423,52223,9864645,54244.752,711.3323.110.23884,659
Tennessee175,825192,314193,5311,21717,70618.522,833.899.150.286,829,174
Texas707,940782,306787,4255,11979,48519.582,715.6410.090.2328,995,881
Utah50,81061,54062,42788711,61725.881,947.2218.61-0.123,205,958
Vermont1,7021,7601,77010680.78283.663.84-0.87623,989
Virginia139,546149,490150,5831,09311,0379.241,764.197.33-0.208,535,519
Washington82,03388,69189,2685777,2356.791,172.288.10-0.477,614,893
West Virginia13,88916,30716,4811742,59210.33919.6215.73-0.581,792,147
Wisconsin99,562127,906130,7982,89231,23638.322,246.4523.880.025,822,434
Wyoming4,7806,2146,3651511,58519.561,099.7724.90-0.50578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-10-04 17:53:57 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:27:06