Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-10-07

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California8,8039,0819,09092877.383,273.553.160.45277,680
Stanislaus, California16,42516,76716,804373794.923,051.612.260.35550,660
Cook, Illinois140,623149,588150,4008129,77713.562,920.266.500.295,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,3821,6981,704632220.931,550.6718.90-0.31109,888
Porter, Indiana2,0902,3962,4212533113.881,420.8713.67-0.37170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana6,2267,3187,4191011,19331.352,729.3216.080.21271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,8321,9942,021271898.801,317.469.35-0.42153,401
Cass, Michigan547656664811716.141,282.1817.62-0.4351,787
Van Buren, Michigan7448098123686.421,072.988.37-0.5375,677
Grays Harbor, Washington4755595634888.37750.0615.63-0.6775,061
Jefferson, Washington717575040.89232.775.33-0.9032,221
Lewis, Washington491613615212410.97762.0220.16-0.6680,707
Mason, Washington4074804833768.13723.4015.73-0.6866,768
Pacific, Washington8091910113.50404.9712.09-0.8222,471
Thurston, Washington1,1521,3531,374212225.46472.9216.16-0.79290,536
US6,825,6347,370,2707,420,90250,632595,26812.952,260.818.020.00328,241,115
Alabama146,584159,713160,47776413,89320.243,272.918.660.464,903,185
Alaska6,9358,5928,7311391,79617.501,190.9120.57-0.47733,137
Arizona214,845221,070221,9348647,0896.963,049.083.190.367,278,717
Arkansas75,38985,46586,20574010,81625.602,856.5512.550.273,017,804
California793,065835,507838,2022,69545,1378.162,121.375.38-0.0639,512,223
Colorado66,03373,51574,1696548,13610.091,287.9410.97-0.435,758,736
Connecticut56,02358,96359,0851223,0626.131,657.235.18-0.263,565,287
Delaware19,27921,27321,3761032,09715.382,195.199.81-0.02973,764
District of Columbia15,02115,54715,6521056316.392,217.794.03-0.01705,749
Florida686,296716,082718,3082,22632,01210.653,344.434.460.4921,477,737
Georgia288,588305,242306,2981,05617,71011.912,884.865.780.2810,617,423
Hawaii11,49412,82012,903831,4097.11911.3110.92-0.591,415,872
Idaho38,34444,42245,0826606,73826.932,522.6814.950.121,787,065
Illinois277,201303,317304,9351,61827,73415.632,406.409.100.0712,671,821
Indiana112,626125,976126,94697014,32015.191,885.6511.28-0.166,732,219
Iowa81,61093,25793,80454712,19427.612,973.1213.000.323,155,070
Kansas54,00061,83162,3154848,31520.392,138.9713.34-0.052,913,314
Kentucky62,73173,15874,1941,03611,46318.331,660.6915.45-0.264,467,673
Louisiana162,021168,312168,8495376,82810.493,632.104.040.624,648,794
Maine5,1465,5445,565214192.23414.007.53-0.821,344,212
Maryland120,912127,791128,2044137,2928.622,120.595.69-0.066,045,680
Massachusetts125,390132,407132,8574507,4677.741,927.565.62-0.146,892,503
Michigan124,365136,693137,8391,14613,4749.641,380.209.78-0.399,986,857
Minnesota91,202104,612105,57896614,37618.211,872.0713.62-0.175,639,632
Mississippi94,021100,703101,6789757,65718.383,416.437.530.522,976,149
Missouri105,902122,956123,83988317,93720.882,017.7714.48-0.106,137,428
Montana10,70014,84715,3475004,64731.061,435.9430.28-0.361,068,778
Nebraska41,53647,90848,3994916,86325.342,502.0114.180.111,934,408
Nevada76,29882,43782,9164796,61815.352,691.947.980.203,080,156
New Hampshire7,9848,6428,725837413.89641.688.49-0.711,359,711
New Jersey200,254208,331208,9896588,7357.022,352.904.180.058,882,190
New Mexico26,42929,24829,5603123,13110.671,409.7510.59-0.372,096,829
New York451,227465,515466,9081,39315,6815.762,400.123.360.0719,453,561
North Carolina201,411219,728221,2581,53019,84713.522,109.618.97-0.0610,488,084
North Dakota18,50823,86224,3645025,85654.893,197.1224.040.42762,062
Ohio145,850159,964161,2991,33515,4499.441,379.919.58-0.3911,689,100
Oklahoma79,01491,94393,3041,36114,29025.802,357.9715.320.053,956,971
Oregon31,31335,04935,3392904,0266.82837.8711.39-0.634,217,737
Pennsylvania156,477169,101170,2241,12313,7477.671,329.678.08-0.4112,801,989
Rhode Island21,37422,69322,69301,3198.892,142.145.81-0.051,059,361
South Carolina140,789152,159152,97081112,18116.902,971.037.960.325,148,714
South Dakota19,18924,59824,8762785,68745.922,811.9322.860.25884,659
Tennessee179,289197,323198,9411,61819,65220.552,913.109.880.306,829,174
Texas741,363794,319798,5694,25057,20614.092,754.087.160.2328,995,881
Utah52,74464,56065,15859812,41427.662,032.4019.05-0.093,205,958
Vermont1,7131,8091,81341001.14290.555.52-0.87623,989
Virginia141,884152,322152,94562311,0619.261,791.877.23-0.208,535,519
Washington83,07790,14790,5574107,4807.021,189.218.26-0.477,614,893
West Virginia14,39416,74916,9421932,54810.16945.3515.04-0.581,792,147
Wisconsin104,170134,359136,3792,02032,20939.512,342.3023.620.045,822,434
Wyoming5,0166,6296,7701411,75421.651,169.7425.91-0.48578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-10-09 14:04:28 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 14:19:53