Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-10-09

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California8,8469,1119,130192847.313,287.963.110.43277,680
Stanislaus, California16,45216,88616,950644986.463,078.122.940.34550,660
Cook, Illinois142,215151,470152,38791710,17214.112,958.846.680.295,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,4231,7331,7673434422.361,608.0019.47-0.30109,888
Porter, Indiana2,1362,4592,5125337615.761,474.2714.97-0.36170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana6,3927,5007,6201201,22832.272,803.2616.120.22271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,8632,0452,05051878.711,336.379.12-0.42153,401
Cass, Michigan572671675410314.211,303.4215.26-0.4351,787
Van Buren, Michigan7538258338807.551,100.739.60-0.5275,677
Grays Harbor, Washington4795755750969.14766.0416.70-0.6775,061
Jefferson, Washington717577261.33238.977.79-0.9032,221
Lewis, Washington517618617-11008.85764.4916.21-0.6780,707
Mason, Washington4154894989838.88745.8716.67-0.6766,768
Pacific, Washington8091921123.81409.4213.04-0.8222,471
Thurston, Washington1,1781,3891,407182295.63484.2816.28-0.79290,536
US6,918,0937,475,9537,532,00456,051613,91113.362,294.668.150.00328,241,115
Alabama150,658161,975163,4651,49012,80718.663,333.857.830.454,903,185
Alaska7,2368,9849,1611771,92518.761,249.5621.01-0.46733,137
Arizona216,367223,401224,0846837,7177.573,078.623.440.347,278,717
Arkansas78,18088,24489,4151,17111,23526.592,962.9212.570.293,017,804
California803,660845,270849,0763,80645,4168.212,148.895.35-0.0639,512,223
Colorado67,90575,76176,5958348,69010.781,330.0711.35-0.425,758,736
Connecticut56,45559,63959,9152763,4606.931,680.515.77-0.273,565,287
Delaware19,59821,59221,7371452,13915.692,232.279.84-0.03973,764
District of Columbia15,16315,76515,843786806.882,244.854.29-0.02705,749
Florida694,233724,183727,0772,89432,84410.923,385.264.520.4821,477,737
Georgia293,866309,386311,1671,78117,30111.642,930.725.560.2810,617,423
Hawaii11,86113,11013,2631531,4027.07936.7410.57-0.591,415,872
Idaho39,75646,42647,0886627,33229.312,634.9315.570.151,787,065
Illinois283,790310,656313,4702,81429,68016.732,473.769.470.0812,671,821
Indiana115,407129,677131,4931,81616,08617.071,953.1912.23-0.156,732,219
Iowa85,02496,64997,8731,22412,84929.093,102.0913.130.353,155,070
Kansas56,42563,50164,7141,2138,28920.322,221.3212.81-0.032,913,314
Kentucky65,06677,45578,4561,00113,39021.411,756.0817.07-0.234,467,673
Louisiana163,732170,376170,6332576,90110.603,670.484.040.604,648,794
Maine5,2345,6385,665274312.29421.447.61-0.821,344,212
Maryland122,359129,425130,1597347,8009.222,152.935.99-0.066,045,680
Massachusetts126,866133,792134,5237317,6577.941,951.735.69-0.156,892,503
Michigan127,386140,443141,7601,31714,37410.281,419.4710.14-0.389,986,857
Minnesota94,034107,746109,1191,37315,08519.111,934.8613.82-0.165,639,632
Mississippi96,032102,819103,6818627,64918.363,483.737.380.522,976,149
Missouri110,422126,364128,2601,89617,83820.762,089.8013.91-0.096,137,428
Montana11,56416,67717,3997225,83539.001,627.9333.54-0.291,068,778
Nebraska42,88549,67149,67106,78625.062,567.7613.660.121,934,408
Nevada77,75383,82784,5937666,84015.862,746.398.090.203,080,156
New Hampshire8,0818,8768,963878824.63659.189.84-0.711,359,711
New Jersey201,760210,790211,6508609,8907.952,382.864.670.048,882,190
New Mexico27,11330,36330,8434803,73012.711,470.9412.09-0.362,096,829
New York453,755470,104471,6961,59217,9416.592,424.733.800.0619,453,561
North Carolina206,549225,397227,4312,03420,88214.222,168.479.18-0.0510,488,084
North Dakota19,88525,38426,0396556,15457.683,416.9123.630.49762,062
Ohio148,894164,262166,1021,84017,20810.521,421.0010.36-0.3811,689,100
Oklahoma82,45895,53997,0551,51614,59726.352,452.7615.040.073,956,971
Oregon32,31436,11636,5264104,2127.13866.0111.53-0.624,217,737
Pennsylvania159,014172,948174,3291,38115,3158.541,361.738.79-0.4112,801,989
Rhode Island22,02923,58423,58401,55510.482,226.256.59-0.031,059,361
South Carolina143,902154,755155,67692111,77416.333,023.597.560.325,148,714
South Dakota20,55426,44127,2157746,66153.783,076.3324.480.34884,659
Tennessee183,663202,843204,5481,70520,88521.842,995.2110.210.316,829,174
Texas751,068807,754812,1914,43761,12315.062,801.067.530.2228,995,881
Utah55,80767,18668,3141,12812,50727.872,130.8518.31-0.073,205,958
Vermont1,7231,8301,83881151.32294.566.26-0.87623,989
Virginia144,294155,270156,3721,10212,07810.111,832.027.72-0.208,535,519
Washington85,10391,80492,4276237,3246.871,213.777.92-0.477,614,893
West Virginia14,96217,33317,7073742,74510.94988.0315.50-0.571,792,147
Wisconsin110,828141,830144,8182,98833,99041.702,487.2423.470.085,822,434
Wyoming5,4207,0927,3252331,90523.511,265.6426.01-0.45578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-10-10 15:56:08 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 02:30:10