Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-10-12

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California8,8729,1499,14902777.133,294.803.030.41277,680
Stanislaus, California16,47117,03817,076386057.853,101.013.540.33550,660
Cook, Illinois144,315154,519155,5671,04811,25215.613,020.587.230.295,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,4911,8441,8833939225.481,713.5620.82-0.27109,888
Porter, Indiana2,1992,6032,6423944318.571,550.5716.77-0.34170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana6,6197,8517,9671161,34835.422,930.9216.920.25271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,8912,0952,1323724111.221,389.8211.30-0.41153,401
Cass, Michigan5946897001110614.621,351.6915.14-0.4251,787
Van Buren, Michigan767846872261059.911,152.2712.04-0.5175,677
Grays Harbor, Washington5106026031938.85803.3515.42-0.6675,061
Jefferson, Washington717779281.77245.1810.13-0.9032,221
Lewis, Washington5436356427998.76795.4715.42-0.6680,707
Mason, Washington4274985079808.56759.3515.78-0.6866,768
Pacific, Washington8095950154.77422.7715.79-0.8222,471
Thurston, Washington1,2241,4451,466212425.95504.5816.51-0.78290,536
US7,028,8717,629,6297,670,00240,373641,13113.952,336.708.360.00328,241,115
Alabama152,983165,342166,07673413,09319.073,387.107.880.454,903,185
Alaska7,5779,6649,8551912,27822.191,344.2223.12-0.42733,137
Arizona217,509225,575226,0504758,5418.383,105.633.780.337,278,717
Arkansas80,14990,86591,50363811,35426.873,032.1112.410.303,017,804
California812,711855,190857,9132,72345,2028.172,171.265.27-0.0739,512,223
Colorado69,46978,43779,0135769,54411.841,372.0512.08-0.415,758,736
Connecticut57,00059,91561,2151,3004,2158.441,716.976.89-0.273,565,287
Delaware19,89622,03922,1981592,30216.892,279.6110.37-0.02973,764
District of Columbia15,26415,98416,022387587.672,270.214.73-0.03705,749
Florida699,612732,609734,1361,52734,52411.483,418.134.700.4621,477,737
Georgia296,740313,901314,80190018,06112.152,964.955.740.2710,617,423
Hawaii12,17313,43513,477421,3046.58951.859.68-0.591,415,872
Idaho40,92348,06648,6635977,74030.942,723.0715.910.171,787,065
Illinois289,548319,100321,8442,74432,29618.202,539.8410.030.0912,671,821
Indiana118,322134,981136,5551,57418,23319.352,028.3813.35-0.136,732,219
Iowa87,24399,919100,44352413,20029.883,183.5413.140.363,155,070
Kansas57,96365,30366,3991,0968,43620.682,279.1612.71-0.022,913,314
Kentucky66,93980,29280,93063813,99122.371,811.4617.29-0.224,467,673
Louisiana164,898171,812171,872606,97410.723,697.134.060.584,648,794
Maine5,3005,7205,752324522.40427.917.86-0.821,344,212
Maryland123,880131,357131,8615047,9819.432,181.086.05-0.076,045,680
Massachusetts128,325135,670136,4477778,1228.421,979.645.95-0.156,892,503
Michigan129,713143,360145,2621,90215,54911.121,454.5310.70-0.389,986,857
Minnesota97,484112,055113,2291,17415,74519.942,007.7413.91-0.145,639,632
Mississippi97,049104,932105,2282968,17919.633,535.717.770.512,976,149
Missouri114,989132,861133,07721618,08821.052,168.2913.59-0.076,137,428
Montana12,41318,70219,1254236,71244.861,789.4335.10-0.231,068,778
Nebraska44,27651,97052,4354658,15930.132,710.6515.560.161,934,408
Nevada79,19185,77986,3485697,15716.602,803.368.290.203,080,156
New Hampshire8,2039,1379,200639975.24676.6110.84-0.711,359,711
New Jersey203,768213,253213,7244719,9568.012,406.214.660.038,882,190
New Mexico27,60631,54831,9203724,31414.701,522.3013.52-0.352,096,829
New York456,460474,286475,3151,02918,8556.922,443.333.970.0519,453,561
North Carolina209,718231,470232,7451,27523,02715.682,219.149.89-0.0510,488,084
North Dakota20,98327,26427,7364726,75363.303,639.6024.350.56762,062
Ohio151,802168,749170,1791,43018,37711.231,455.8810.80-0.3811,689,100
Oklahoma85,14399,364100,15278815,00927.092,531.0314.990.083,956,971
Oregon32,99437,25537,4672124,4737.58888.3211.94-0.624,217,737
Pennsylvania161,594176,781177,8191,03816,2259.051,389.009.12-0.4112,801,989
Rhode Island22,02923,58423,58401,55510.482,226.256.59-0.051,059,361
South Carolina146,455157,406158,05564911,60016.093,069.807.340.315,148,714
South Dakota21,73828,56428,9253617,18758.033,269.6224.850.40884,659
Tennessee187,688208,112210,7812,66923,09324.153,086.4810.960.326,829,174
Texas761,198818,426821,1102,68459,91214.762,831.827.300.2128,995,881
Utah58,40070,40271,18578312,78528.482,220.4017.96-0.053,205,958
Vermont1,7371,8601,86881311.50299.367.01-0.87623,989
Virginia146,444158,409159,24883912,80410.711,865.718.04-0.208,535,519
Washington86,51492,94592,985406,4716.071,221.096.96-0.487,614,893
West Virginia15,51618,13218,2811492,76511.021,020.0615.12-0.561,792,147
Wisconsin117,588150,236152,1921,95634,60442.452,613.8922.740.125,822,434
Wyoming5,7547,6117,8021912,04825.281,348.0626.25-0.42578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-10-13 16:39:20 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:46:33