Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-10-14

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California8,9619,1499,2651163047.823,336.573.280.41277,680
Stanislaus, California16,51217,08717,130436188.023,110.813.610.31550,660
Cook, Illinois145,462156,726157,57384712,11116.803,059.537.690.295,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,5321,9081,9282039625.741,754.5120.54-0.26109,888
Porter, Indiana2,2332,6722,6982646519.491,583.4417.23-0.33170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana6,7638,0888,1911031,42837.523,013.3217.430.27271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,9082,1472,1773026912.531,419.1612.36-0.40153,401
Cass, Michigan6117107322212116.691,413.4816.53-0.4051,787
Van Buren, Michigan776876882610610.001,165.4812.02-0.5175,677
Grays Harbor, Washington5356036074726.85808.6811.86-0.6675,061
Jefferson, Washington718080092.00248.2911.25-0.9032,221
Lewis, Washington5606456494897.88804.1413.71-0.6680,707
Mason, Washington4305105188889.41775.8216.99-0.6766,768
Pacific, Washington86107106-1206.36471.7218.87-0.8022,471
Thurston, Washington1,2521,4791,501222496.12516.6316.59-0.78290,536
US7,110,6617,721,1177,780,70659,589670,04514.582,370.428.610.00328,241,115
Alabama154,701167,193167,97778413,27619.343,425.887.900.454,903,185
Alaska7,80510,00610,1481422,34322.831,384.1923.09-0.42733,137
Arizona218,507226,733227,6359029,1288.963,127.414.010.327,278,717
Arkansas81,78692,19293,2181,02611,43227.063,088.9312.260.303,017,804
California819,115861,310865,2043,89446,0898.332,189.715.33-0.0839,512,223
Colorado70,51580,06180,75369210,23812.701,402.2712.68-0.415,758,736
Connecticut57,39961,55761,7131564,3148.641,730.946.99-0.273,565,287
Delaware20,12222,30322,374712,25216.522,297.6810.07-0.03973,764
District of Columbia15,32616,06816,132648068.162,285.805.00-0.04705,749
Florida704,786736,854739,7262,87234,94011.623,444.154.720.4521,477,737
Georgia299,279316,035317,5951,56018,31612.322,991.265.770.2610,617,423
Hawaii12,37713,53813,636981,2596.35963.089.23-0.591,415,872
Idaho42,04749,24749,8926457,84531.362,791.8415.720.181,787,065
Illinois293,155324,699327,5652,86634,41019.402,584.9910.500.0912,671,821
Indiana120,019138,104139,2691,16519,25020.422,068.6913.82-0.136,732,219
Iowa89,243101,412102,8931,48113,65030.903,261.2013.270.383,155,070
Kansas59,04066,86067,8059458,76521.492,327.4212.93-0.022,913,314
Kentucky68,84081,69183,0131,32214,17322.661,858.0817.07-0.224,467,673
Louisiana165,839172,560172,8783187,03910.823,718.774.070.574,648,794
Maine5,3895,7805,816364272.27432.677.34-0.821,344,212
Maryland124,725132,343132,9185758,1939.682,198.566.16-0.076,045,680
Massachusetts129,282137,066137,5905248,3088.611,996.236.04-0.166,892,503
Michigan132,010146,619148,2311,61216,22111.601,484.2610.94-0.379,986,857
Minnesota98,980114,367115,7611,39416,78121.252,052.6314.50-0.135,639,632
Mississippi98,190105,941106,8178768,62720.713,589.108.080.512,976,149
Missouri115,439133,282137,8604,57822,42126.092,246.2216.26-0.056,137,428
Montana13,07119,61120,2105997,13947.711,890.9435.32-0.201,068,778
Nebraska45,27453,13854,0759378,80132.502,795.4316.280.181,934,408
Nevada79,98086,83587,3144797,33417.012,834.738.400.203,080,156
New Hampshire8,2639,2699,341721,0785.66686.9811.54-0.711,359,711
New Jersey204,946214,693215,64094710,6948.602,427.784.960.028,882,190
New Mexico28,05632,27032,8435734,78716.311,566.3214.58-0.342,096,829
New York458,649476,708477,9401,23219,2917.082,456.834.040.0419,453,561
North Carolina210,632234,481236,4071,92625,77517.552,254.0510.90-0.0510,488,084
North Dakota21,84628,24428,9477037,10166.563,798.5124.530.60762,062
Ohio153,987171,626173,6652,03919,67812.021,485.7011.33-0.3711,689,100
Oklahoma87,170101,472102,5891,11715,41927.832,592.6115.030.093,956,971
Oregon33,50937,78038,1603804,6517.88904.7512.19-0.624,217,737
Pennsylvania164,099179,651180,9351,28416,8369.391,413.349.30-0.4012,801,989
Rhode Island22,69323,58424,7461,1622,05313.842,335.948.30-0.011,059,361
South Carolina147,942158,883159,80992611,86716.463,103.867.430.315,148,714
South Dakota22,38929,33930,2158767,82663.193,415.4425.900.44884,659
Tennessee190,117211,963213,7531,79023,63624.723,130.0011.060.326,829,174
Texas773,019826,816832,7365,92059,71714.712,871.917.170.2128,995,881
Utah59,77871,96472,90393913,12529.242,273.9818.00-0.043,205,958
Vermont1,7441,8781,88131371.57301.457.28-0.87623,989
Virginia148,092160,447161,23678913,14411.001,889.008.15-0.208,535,519
Washington87,41794,65295,3647127,9477.451,252.348.33-0.477,614,893
West Virginia15,85018,55718,8232662,97311.851,050.3015.79-0.561,792,147
Wisconsin122,274155,471158,5783,10736,30444.542,723.5722.890.155,822,434
Wyoming5,9487,9648,1772132,22927.511,412.8527.26-0.40578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-10-15 19:32:24 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 01:51:12