Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-10-15

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California8,9939,2659,286212937.543,344.143.160.40277,680
Stanislaus, California16,57317,13017,160305877.613,116.263.420.30550,660
Cook, Illinois146,152157,573159,0351,46212,88317.873,087.928.100.295,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,5581,9281,9724441426.911,794.5520.99-0.25109,888
Porter, Indiana2,2642,6982,7464848220.211,611.6117.55-0.33170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana6,8578,1918,3211301,46438.473,061.1517.590.28271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,9252,1772,2204329513.741,447.1913.29-0.39153,401
Cass, Michigan6127327532114119.451,454.0318.73-0.3951,787
Van Buren, Michigan7828829042212211.521,194.5513.50-0.5075,677
Grays Harbor, Washington53861862810908.56836.6514.33-0.6575,061
Jefferson, Washington728080081.77248.2910.00-0.9032,221
Lewis, Washington5796496545756.64810.3411.47-0.6680,707
Mason, Washington4525185224707.49781.8113.41-0.6766,768
Pacific, Washington861061071216.68476.1719.63-0.8022,471
Thurston, Washington1,2741,5011,519182456.02522.8316.13-0.78290,536
US7,154,7807,780,7067,842,94962,243688,16914.982,389.398.770.00328,241,115
Alabama155,744167,977169,1621,18513,41819.553,450.047.930.444,903,185
Alaska7,92910,14810,3001522,37123.101,404.9223.02-0.41733,137
Arizona219,212227,635228,7481,1139,5369.363,142.704.170.327,278,717
Arkansas82,85193,21894,6161,39811,76527.853,135.2612.430.313,017,804
California822,205865,204868,1482,94445,9438.312,197.165.29-0.0839,512,223
Colorado71,19780,75381,8951,14210,69813.271,422.1013.06-0.405,758,736
Connecticut57,61361,71361,8991864,2868.591,736.166.92-0.273,565,287
Delaware20,29622,37422,469952,17315.942,307.449.67-0.03973,764
District of Columbia15,35816,13216,166348088.182,290.625.00-0.04705,749
Florida707,402739,726743,0613,33535,65911.863,459.684.800.4521,477,737
Georgia300,829317,595319,3571,76218,52812.463,007.865.800.2610,617,423
Hawaii12,48213,63613,724881,2426.27969.309.05-0.591,415,872
Idaho42,56049,89250,6057138,04532.162,831.7415.900.191,787,065
Illinois295,349327,565331,5794,01436,23020.422,616.6610.930.1012,671,821
Indiana121,176139,269141,2121,94320,03621.262,097.5614.19-0.126,732,219
Iowa90,409102,893104,0491,15613,64030.883,297.8313.110.383,155,070
Kansas59,51467,80568,5107058,99622.062,351.6213.13-0.022,913,314
Kentucky69,72883,01384,1951,18214,46723.131,884.5417.18-0.214,467,673
Louisiana166,390172,878173,6257477,23511.123,734.844.170.564,648,794
Maine5,4285,8165,834184062.16434.016.96-0.821,344,212
Maryland125,510132,918133,5486308,0389.502,208.986.02-0.086,045,680
Massachusetts129,976137,590138,1605708,1848.482,004.505.92-0.166,892,503
Michigan133,007148,231150,6682,43717,66112.631,508.6611.72-0.379,986,857
Minnesota100,037115,761116,9181,15716,88121.382,073.1514.44-0.135,639,632
Mississippi98,886106,817108,1391,3229,25322.213,633.528.560.522,976,149
Missouri115,630137,860139,5611,70123,93127.852,273.9317.15-0.056,137,428
Montana13,50020,21020,9337237,43349.681,958.5935.51-0.181,068,778
Nebraska45,86954,07555,0309559,16133.832,844.8016.650.191,934,408
Nevada80,41087,31487,9696557,55917.532,855.998.590.203,080,156
New Hampshire8,3139,3419,418771,1055.80692.6511.73-0.711,359,711
New Jersey205,551215,640216,60996911,0588.892,438.695.110.028,882,190
New Mexico28,28032,84333,4996565,21917.781,597.6015.58-0.332,096,829
New York460,031477,940479,4001,46019,3697.112,464.334.040.0319,453,561
North Carolina212,898236,407238,9392,53226,04117.742,278.1910.90-0.0510,488,084
North Dakota22,21828,94729,6537067,43569.693,891.1525.070.63762,062
Ohio155,314173,665175,8432,17820,52912.541,504.3311.67-0.3711,689,100
Oklahoma88,358102,589103,8151,22615,45727.902,623.6014.890.103,956,971
Oregon33,86238,16038,5253654,6637.90913.4012.10-0.624,217,737
Pennsylvania165,044180,935182,4861,55117,4429.731,425.459.56-0.4012,801,989
Rhode Island22,69324,74624,74602,05313.842,335.948.30-0.021,059,361
South Carolina148,323159,809161,1061,29712,78317.733,129.057.930.315,148,714
South Dakota23,13630,21531,0127977,87663.593,505.5325.400.47884,659
Tennessee191,359213,753215,9182,16524,55925.693,161.7011.370.326,829,174
Texas776,736832,736837,5664,83060,83014.982,888.577.260.2128,995,881
Utah60,61472,90374,0671,16413,45329.972,310.2918.16-0.033,205,958
Vermont1,7471,8811,895141481.69303.697.81-0.87623,989
Virginia148,536161,236162,5381,30214,00211.721,904.258.61-0.208,535,519
Washington88,00095,36496,0506868,0507.551,261.348.38-0.477,614,893
West Virginia16,02618,82319,0842613,05812.191,064.8716.02-0.551,792,147
Wisconsin125,161158,578162,3253,74737,16445.592,787.9222.890.175,822,434
Wyoming6,0838,1778,3751982,29228.291,447.0627.37-0.39578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-10-16 18:47:02 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-09 08:34:24