Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-10-18

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California9,0339,3149,31402817.233,354.223.020.37277,680
Stanislaus, California16,73717,24417,292485557.203,140.233.210.29550,660
Cook, Illinois148,381162,220163,9121,69215,53121.543,182.619.480.305,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,6532,0692,0881943528.281,900.1220.83-0.22109,888
Porter, Indiana2,3412,8552,8893454822.971,695.5318.97-0.31170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana7,1818,5608,651911,47038.633,182.5516.990.30271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,9572,3082,308035116.341,504.5515.21-0.38153,401
Cass, Michigan636805805016923.311,554.4420.99-0.3651,787
Van Buren, Michigan800929929012912.181,227.5913.89-0.5075,677
Grays Harbor, Washington55462964011868.18852.6413.44-0.6575,061
Jefferson, Washington748181071.55251.398.64-0.9032,221
Lewis, Washington5986686746766.73835.1211.28-0.6680,707
Mason, Washington4615225275667.06789.3012.52-0.6866,768
Pacific, Washington881121120247.63498.4221.43-0.8022,471
Thurston, Washington1,3291,5811,593122646.49548.3016.57-0.78290,536
US7,291,1067,967,1078,014,48847,381723,38215.742,441.659.030.00328,241,115
Alabama159,169171,662172,62696413,45719.603,520.697.800.444,903,185
Alaska8,38410,73610,9552192,57125.051,494.2623.47-0.39733,137
Arizona220,754230,459231,14969010,39510.203,175.684.500.307,278,717
Arkansas85,01296,43797,06863112,05628.543,216.5112.420.323,017,804
California832,713873,614875,6922,07842,9797.772,216.264.91-0.0939,512,223
Colorado73,05484,34685,27993312,22515.161,480.8614.34-0.395,758,736
Connecticut58,16562,70562,70504,5409.101,758.767.24-0.283,565,287
Delaware21,15322,85123,0021511,84913.562,362.178.04-0.03973,764
District of Columbia15,51916,33416,370368518.612,319.525.20-0.05705,749
Florida714,674750,520753,0482,52838,37412.763,506.185.100.4421,477,737
Georgia304,506322,848324,1261,27819,62013.203,052.776.050.2510,617,423
Hawaii12,77013,90713,989821,2196.15988.018.71-0.601,415,872
Idaho43,96452,58053,0915119,12736.482,970.8517.190.221,787,065
Illinois301,457339,761343,9974,23642,54023.982,714.6612.370.1112,671,821
Indiana125,146145,977147,5821,60522,43623.802,192.1715.20-0.106,732,219
Iowa92,728106,673107,30963614,58133.013,401.1613.590.393,155,070
Kansas60,98070,02370,2682459,28822.772,411.9613.22-0.012,913,314
Kentucky72,61786,79787,60781014,99023.971,960.9117.11-0.204,467,673
Louisiana168,096174,396175,5291,1337,43311.423,775.804.230.554,648,794
Maine5,5195,9125,937254182.22441.677.04-0.821,344,212
Maryland127,290135,127135,6575308,3679.892,243.876.17-0.086,045,680
Massachusetts131,948139,410140,1547448,2068.502,033.435.85-0.176,892,503
Michigan135,236154,800154,800019,56413.991,550.0412.64-0.379,986,857
Minnesota103,649120,895122,5921,69718,94323.992,173.7615.45-0.115,639,632
Mississippi100,488110,006110,00609,51822.843,696.258.650.512,976,149
Missouri121,692143,609145,3411,73223,64927.522,368.1116.27-0.036,137,428
Montana14,63522,22522,8215968,18654.712,135.2435.87-0.131,068,778
Nebraska47,47356,92757,66473710,19137.632,980.9617.670.221,934,408
Nevada82,10089,65290,2616098,16118.932,930.409.040.203,080,156
New Hampshire8,6429,6139,61309715.10706.9910.10-0.711,359,711
New Jersey207,828218,370219,6191,24911,7919.482,472.585.370.018,882,190
New Mexico29,09434,81135,2534426,15920.981,681.2517.47-0.312,096,829
New York464,582482,891484,2811,39019,6997.232,489.424.070.0219,453,561
North Carolina217,496243,725246,0282,30328,53219.432,345.7911.60-0.0410,488,084
North Dakota23,55031,26131,9787178,42879.004,196.2526.360.72762,062
Ohio158,907180,225181,7871,56222,88013.981,555.1812.59-0.3611,689,100
Oklahoma90,718106,447107,27883116,56029.892,711.1115.440.113,956,971
Oregon34,77039,31539,5322174,7628.06937.2812.05-0.624,217,737
Pennsylvania168,126185,668186,7541,08618,62810.391,458.799.97-0.4012,801,989
Rhode Island22,69324,74624,74602,05313.842,335.948.30-0.041,059,361
South Carolina151,582163,214163,99077612,40817.213,185.077.570.305,148,714
South Dakota24,41832,61133,2696588,85171.463,760.6626.600.54884,659
Tennessee195,044219,147221,5512,40426,50727.723,244.1811.960.336,829,174
Texas790,194848,442854,0065,56463,81215.722,945.277.470.2128,995,881
Utah63,62276,36777,22886113,60630.312,408.8917.62-0.013,205,958
Vermont1,7771,9181,929111521.74309.147.88-0.87623,989
Virginia151,642164,795165,67688114,03411.741,941.028.47-0.218,535,519
Washington89,72897,54598,0535088,3257.811,287.658.49-0.477,614,893
West Virginia16,63519,80520,0812763,44613.731,120.5017.16-0.541,792,147
Wisconsin132,663166,186166,186033,52341.132,854.2420.170.175,822,434
Wyoming6,5048,8169,0252092,52131.111,559.3727.93-0.36578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-10-19 15:33:37 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:01:13