Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-10-19

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California9,0339,3149,31402817.233,354.223.020.36277,680
Stanislaus, California16,75917,29217,341495827.553,149.133.360.28550,660
Cook, Illinois149,127163,912165,1981,28616,07122.293,207.589.730.305,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,6872,0882,1304244328.801,938.3420.80-0.21109,888
Porter, Indiana2,3782,8892,9324355423.221,720.7718.89-0.30170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana7,2338,6518,7881371,55540.863,232.9517.690.32271,826
Berrien, Michigan1,9812,3082,3787039718.491,550.1916.69-0.37153,401
Cass, Michigan6478058413619426.761,623.9623.07-0.3451,787
Van Buren, Michigan8059299582915314.441,265.9115.97-0.4975,677
Grays Harbor, Washington5546406466928.75860.6314.24-0.6575,061
Jefferson, Washington758181061.33251.397.41-0.9032,221
Lewis, Washington6106746762665.84837.609.76-0.6680,707
Mason, Washington4775275369596.31802.7811.01-0.6766,768
Pacific, Washington881121120247.63498.4221.43-0.8022,471
Thurston, Washington1,3441,5931,610172666.54554.1516.52-0.77290,536
US7,329,0108,014,4888,069,77855,290740,76816.122,458.479.180.00328,243,543
Alabama159,713172,626173,48585913,77220.063,538.217.940.444,903,185
Alaska8,59210,95511,1792242,58725.121,519.7823.14-0.38735,565
Arizona221,070231,149231,89774810,82710.623,185.964.670.307,278,717
Arkansas85,46597,06897,60753912,14228.743,234.3712.440.323,017,804
California835,507875,692879,6453,95344,1387.982,226.265.02-0.0939,512,223
Colorado73,51585,27986,3511,07212,83615.921,499.4814.86-0.395,758,736
Connecticut58,96362,70563,8641,1594,9019.821,791.277.67-0.273,565,287
Delaware21,27323,00223,1051031,83213.442,372.757.93-0.03973,764
District of Columbia15,54716,37016,395258488.582,323.065.17-0.06705,749
Florida716,082753,048754,7431,69538,66112.863,514.075.120.4321,477,737
Georgia305,242324,126324,87474819,63213.213,059.826.040.2410,617,423
Hawaii12,82013,98914,024351,2046.07990.498.59-0.601,415,872
Idaho44,42253,09153,7876969,36537.433,009.8017.410.221,787,065
Illinois303,317343,997347,1153,11843,79824.692,739.2712.620.1112,671,821
Indiana125,976147,582149,1661,58423,19024.602,215.7015.55-0.106,732,219
Iowa93,257107,309108,04173214,78433.473,424.3613.680.393,155,070
Kansas61,83170,26871,5571,2899,72623.852,456.2113.59-0.002,913,314
Kentucky73,15887,60788,24764015,08924.121,975.2317.10-0.204,467,673
Louisiana168,312175,529175,7322037,42011.403,780.164.220.544,648,794
Maine5,5445,9375,961244172.22443.467.00-0.821,344,212
Maryland127,791135,657136,1544978,3639.882,252.096.14-0.086,045,680
Massachusetts132,407140,154140,9818278,5748.892,045.436.08-0.176,892,503
Michigan136,693154,800157,3822,58220,68914.801,575.8913.15-0.369,986,857
Minnesota104,612122,592124,1741,58219,56224.782,201.8115.75-0.105,639,632
Mississippi100,703110,006110,5925869,88923.733,715.948.940.512,976,149
Missouri122,956145,341146,7041,36323,74827.642,390.3216.19-0.036,137,428
Montana14,84722,82123,3905698,54357.092,188.4836.52-0.111,068,778
Nebraska47,90857,66458,40574110,49738.763,019.2717.970.231,934,408
Nevada82,43790,26190,8435828,40619.492,949.309.250.203,080,156
New Hampshire8,6429,6139,7321191,0905.73715.7411.20-0.711,359,711
New Jersey208,331219,619220,8081,18912,47710.032,485.965.650.018,882,190
New Mexico29,24835,25335,7394866,49122.111,704.4318.16-0.312,096,829
New York465,515484,281485,27999819,7647.262,494.554.070.0119,453,561
North Carolina219,728246,028247,1721,14427,44418.692,356.6911.10-0.0410,488,084
North Dakota23,86231,97832,6376598,77582.254,282.7226.890.74762,062
Ohio159,964181,787183,6241,83723,66014.461,570.9012.89-0.3611,689,100
Oklahoma91,943107,278108,05277416,10929.082,730.6714.910.113,956,971
Oregon35,04939,53239,7942624,7458.04943.4911.92-0.624,217,737
Pennsylvania169,101186,754188,3811,62719,28010.761,471.5010.23-0.4012,801,989
Rhode Island22,69324,74624,74602,05313.842,335.948.30-0.051,059,361
South Carolina152,159163,990164,60961912,45017.273,197.097.560.305,148,714
South Dakota24,59833,26933,8365679,23874.593,824.7527.300.56884,659
Tennessee197,323221,551224,5022,95127,17928.433,287.4012.110.346,829,174
Texas794,319854,006856,9482,94262,62915.432,955.417.310.2028,995,881
Utah64,56077,22878,19596713,63530.382,439.0517.44-0.013,205,958
Vermont1,8091,9291,93891291.48310.586.66-0.87623,989
Virginia152,322165,676166,36068414,03811.751,949.038.44-0.218,535,519
Washington90,14798,05398,5314788,3847.861,293.928.51-0.477,614,893
West Virginia16,74920,08120,2932123,54414.131,132.3317.46-0.541,792,147
Wisconsin134,359166,186173,8917,70539,53248.502,986.5722.730.215,822,434
Wyoming6,6299,0259,3112862,68233.101,608.7928.80-0.35578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-10-21 05:15:28 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 14:14:27