Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-10-24

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California9,1499,4399,465263168.133,408.603.340.33277,680
Stanislaus, California17,00217,50917,572635707.393,191.083.240.24550,660
Cook, Illinois153,514171,437173,8172,38020,30328.163,374.9311.680.315,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,8012,2662,3175151633.542,108.5122.27-0.18109,888
Porter, Indiana2,5493,2203,32310377432.451,950.2423.29-0.24170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana7,7669,2779,3991221,63342.913,457.7317.370.35271,826
Berrien, Michigan2,0952,5302,6097951423.931,700.7719.70-0.34153,401
Cass, Michigan6899269441825535.171,822.8527.01-0.2951,787
Van Buren, Michigan8461,0011,0403919418.311,374.2618.65-0.4675,677
Grays Harbor, Washington57568068001059.99905.9315.44-0.6575,061
Jefferson, Washington778586192.00266.9110.47-0.9032,221
Lewis, Washington6257047073827.26876.0111.60-0.6680,707
Mason, Washington4985535530555.88828.249.95-0.6866,768
Pacific, Washington951171170226.99520.6718.80-0.8022,471
Thurston, Washington1,4201,7001,720203007.38592.0117.44-0.77290,536
US7,585,6888,341,4628,424,62483,162838,93618.262,566.609.960.00328,240,359
Alabama164,526180,916183,2762,36018,75027.313,737.9010.230.464,903,185
Alaska9,41012,11012,4823723,07229.961,704.3024.61-0.34732,381
Arizona224,978235,881236,77189011,79311.573,252.924.980.277,278,717
Arkansas90,292101,993103,2471,25412,95530.663,421.2612.550.333,017,804
California852,410898,799903,6844,88551,2749.272,287.105.67-0.1139,512,223
Colorado77,61891,54993,3771,82815,75919.551,621.4816.88-0.375,758,736
Connecticut59,91565,91565,91506,00012.021,848.809.10-0.283,565,287
Delaware21,90723,59623,7561601,84913.562,439.617.78-0.05973,764
District of Columbia15,91816,60916,706977887.982,367.134.72-0.08705,749
Florida727,077769,927774,3964,46947,31915.743,605.586.110.4021,477,737
Georgia312,617331,532333,2631,73120,64613.893,138.836.200.2210,617,423
Hawaii13,33414,41214,501891,1675.891,024.178.05-0.601,415,872
Idaho47,70157,67058,6941,02410,99343.943,284.3818.730.281,787,065
Illinois316,380363,966370,1066,14053,72630.282,920.7014.520.1412,671,821
Indiana133,411157,713160,4542,74127,04328.692,383.3716.85-0.076,732,219
Iowa99,028113,368114,8221,45415,79435.763,639.2913.760.423,155,070
Kansas65,03975,18175,53835710,49925.742,592.8513.900.012,913,314
Kentucky79,44593,74895,4801,73216,03525.642,137.1316.79-0.174,467,673
Louisiana170,633178,621178,62107,98812.273,842.314.470.504,648,794
Maine5,6956,0946,136424412.34456.487.19-0.821,344,212
Maryland130,795138,691139,4877968,69210.272,307.226.23-0.106,045,680
Massachusetts135,114144,379145,4841,10510,37010.752,110.767.13-0.186,892,503
Michigan143,360165,180168,5763,39625,21618.041,687.9814.96-0.349,986,857
Minnesota110,645129,652131,9212,26921,27626.952,339.1816.13-0.095,639,632
Mississippi104,638113,876115,0881,21210,45025.083,867.019.080.512,976,149
Missouri132,605153,204155,7122,50823,10726.892,537.0914.84-0.016,137,428
Montana18,11726,50327,1426399,02560.322,539.5433.25-0.011,068,778
Nebraska51,48162,07962,77669711,29541.713,245.2317.990.261,934,408
Nevada85,39993,66594,8121,1479,41321.833,078.169.930.203,080,156
New Hampshire9,08310,09810,2221241,1395.98751.7811.14-0.711,359,711
New Jersey212,515224,998226,8271,82914,31211.512,553.736.31-0.018,882,190
New Mexico31,30838,56739,4128458,10427.611,879.6020.56-0.272,096,829
New York473,143491,771493,8322,06120,6897.602,538.524.19-0.0119,453,561
North Carolina229,752255,000258,2923,29228,54019.442,462.7211.05-0.0410,488,084
North Dakota26,62735,93936,87493510,24796.054,838.7127.790.89762,062
Ohio167,458192,948195,8062,85828,34817.321,675.1214.48-0.3511,689,100
Oklahoma98,582113,844115,6771,83317,09530.862,923.3714.780.143,956,971
Oregon36,92441,34841,7393914,8158.15989.6111.54-0.614,217,737
Pennsylvania175,797195,655197,3701,71521,57312.041,541.7110.93-0.4012,801,989
Rhode Island23,58426,19426,19402,61017.602,472.629.96-0.041,059,361
South Carolina156,621168,549169,34179212,72017.653,289.007.510.285,148,714
South Dakota27,94737,20238,14193910,19482.314,311.3826.730.68884,659
Tennessee206,254234,770237,2382,46830,98432.413,473.8913.060.356,829,174
Texas815,915878,567888,3629,79572,44717.853,063.758.160.1928,995,881
Utah69,40782,81484,0661,25214,65932.662,622.1817.440.023,205,958
Vermont1,8492,0082,035271862.13326.139.14-0.87623,989
Virginia157,609170,730171,7911,06114,18211.872,012.668.26-0.228,535,519
Washington92,883101,215102,1219069,2388.671,341.079.05-0.487,614,893
West Virginia17,92721,39321,7163233,78915.101,211.7317.45-0.531,792,147
Wisconsin147,560190,478194,5404,06246,98057.633,341.2124.150.305,822,434
Wyoming7,45510,54510,8052603,35041.341,866.9331.00-0.27578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-10-25 20:08:34 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 15:42:32