Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-10-26

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California9,1499,4659,46503168.133,408.603.340.31277,680
Stanislaus, California17,07617,62917,686576107.913,211.783.450.23550,660
Cook, Illinois155,567175,586177,4651,87921,89830.373,445.7712.340.325,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,8832,3612,3923150933.092,176.7621.28-0.16109,888
Porter, Indiana2,6423,4163,4755983334.922,039.4523.97-0.22170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana7,9679,5329,606741,63943.073,533.8817.060.36271,826
Berrien, Michigan2,1322,6092,6877855525.841,751.6220.66-0.33153,401
Cass, Michigan7009449854128539.311,902.0228.93-0.2751,787
Van Buren, Michigan8721,0401,0804020819.631,427.1219.26-0.4575,677
Grays Harbor, Washington6036867092310610.09944.5714.95-0.6475,061
Jefferson, Washington798687181.77270.019.20-0.9032,221
Lewis, Washington6427157183766.73889.6410.58-0.6680,707
Mason, Washington50755356310565.99843.229.95-0.6866,768
Pacific, Washington951171170226.99520.6718.80-0.8022,471
Thurston, Washington1,4661,7441,766223007.38607.8416.99-0.77290,536
US7,670,0028,484,0718,548,42764,356878,42519.122,604.3210.280.00328,240,359
Alabama166,076184,355185,32296719,24628.043,779.6210.390.454,903,185
Alaska9,85513,00513,3533483,49834.121,823.2326.20-0.30732,381
Arizona226,050238,163238,96480112,91412.673,283.055.400.267,278,717
Arkansas91,503103,923104,52259913,01930.813,463.5112.460.333,017,804
California857,913906,596910,4383,84252,5259.502,304.195.77-0.1239,512,223
Colorado79,01395,06697,2772,21118,26422.651,689.2118.78-0.355,758,736
Connecticut61,21565,91567,9101,9956,69513.411,904.769.86-0.273,565,287
Delaware22,19823,87024,0772071,87913.782,472.577.80-0.05973,764
District of Columbia16,02216,76716,812457908.002,382.154.70-0.09705,749
Florida734,136776,779780,1663,38746,03015.313,632.445.900.3921,477,737
Georgia314,801334,558335,49193320,69013.923,159.826.170.2110,617,423
Hawaii13,47714,61814,653351,1765.931,034.918.03-0.601,415,872
Idaho48,66359,34460,04169711,37845.483,359.7518.950.291,787,065
Illinois321,844374,174378,9044,73057,06032.162,990.1315.060.1512,671,821
Indiana136,555162,607164,5811,97428,02629.742,444.6817.03-0.066,732,219
Iowa100,443116,212117,18797516,74437.913,714.2414.290.433,155,070
Kansas66,39975,81676,9791,16310,58025.942,642.3213.740.012,913,314
Kentucky80,93096,94297,86692416,93627.082,190.5417.31-0.164,467,673
Louisiana171,872179,593179,8162237,94412.213,868.014.420.494,648,794
Maine5,7526,1996,251524992.65465.037.98-0.821,344,212
Maryland131,861140,279140,8445658,98310.612,329.666.38-0.116,045,680
Massachusetts136,447146,601147,7971,19611,35011.762,144.327.68-0.186,892,503
Michigan145,262168,576172,5834,00727,32119.541,728.1015.83-0.349,986,857
Minnesota113,229133,512135,0801,56821,85127.682,395.1916.18-0.085,639,632
Mississippi105,228115,088115,76367510,53525.283,889.699.100.492,976,149
Missouri133,077157,567159,2011,63426,12430.402,593.9416.41-0.006,137,428
Montana19,12527,88028,5016219,37662.662,666.6932.900.021,068,778
Nebraska52,43563,34764,03168411,59642.823,310.1118.110.271,934,408
Nevada86,34895,70396,1784759,83022.803,122.5010.220.203,080,156
New Hampshire9,20010,31010,381711,1816.20763.4711.38-0.711,359,711
New Jersey213,724227,964229,1791,21515,45512.432,580.216.74-0.018,882,190
New Mexico31,92040,16540,8847198,96430.541,949.8021.93-0.252,096,829
New York475,315495,464496,6551,19121,3407.842,553.034.30-0.0219,453,561
North Carolina232,745260,099261,7141,61528,96919.732,495.3511.07-0.0410,488,084
North Dakota27,73637,71938,24152210,50598.465,018.1027.470.93762,062
Ohio170,179198,115200,2312,11630,05218.361,712.9715.01-0.3411,689,100
Oklahoma100,152116,730117,39366317,24131.122,966.7414.690.143,956,971
Oregon37,46742,10142,4363354,9698.421,006.1311.71-0.614,217,737
Pennsylvania177,819198,713201,2482,53523,42913.071,572.0111.64-0.4012,801,989
Rhode Island23,58426,19426,19402,61017.602,472.629.96-0.051,059,361
South Carolina158,055170,678171,50182313,44618.653,330.957.840.285,148,714
South Dakota28,92539,20339,74153810,81687.334,492.2427.220.72884,659
Tennessee210,781241,302243,4542,15232,67334.173,564.9113.420.376,829,174
Texas821,110892,006898,3026,29677,19219.023,098.038.590.1928,995,881
Utah71,18585,53186,40887715,22333.922,695.2317.620.033,205,958
Vermont1,8682,0652,075102072.37332.549.98-0.87623,989
Virginia159,248172,774173,66388914,41512.062,034.598.30-0.228,535,519
Washington92,985102,769103,38962010,4049.761,357.7210.06-0.487,614,893
West Virginia18,28121,90722,2243173,94315.721,240.0817.74-0.521,792,147
Wisconsin152,192198,166201,0492,88348,85759.943,453.0124.300.335,822,434
Wyoming7,80211,04111,4774363,67545.361,983.0432.02-0.24578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-10-27 16:19:33 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 01:45:51