Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-10-27

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California9,1499,4659,531663829.833,432.374.010.31277,680
Stanislaus, California17,08717,68617,714286278.133,216.873.540.22550,660
Cook, Illinois156,726177,465178,8321,36722,10630.663,472.3112.360.325,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana1,9082,3922,4142250632.892,196.7820.96-0.16109,888
Porter, Indiana2,6723,4753,5547988236.972,085.8224.82-0.21170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana8,0889,6069,7251191,63743.023,577.6616.830.36271,826
Berrien, Michigan2,1472,6872,7354858827.381,782.9121.50-0.32153,401
Cass, Michigan7109851,0153030542.071,959.9530.05-0.2551,787
Van Buren, Michigan8761,0801,0921221620.391,442.9719.78-0.4575,677
Grays Harbor, Washington603709709010610.09944.5714.95-0.6475,061
Jefferson, Washington808787071.55270.018.05-0.9032,221
Lewis, Washington6457187257807.08898.3111.03-0.6680,707
Mason, Washington5105635630535.67843.229.41-0.6866,768
Pacific, Washington1071171181113.50525.129.32-0.8022,471
Thurston, Washington1,4791,7661,778122997.35611.9716.82-0.77290,536
US7,722,2838,549,8108,621,45171,641899,16819.572,626.5710.430.00328,240,359
Alabama167,193185,322186,4371,11519,24428.033,802.3710.320.454,903,185
Alaska11,17214,73614,73603,56434.762,012.0724.19-0.23732,381
Arizona226,733238,964240,1211,15713,38813.143,298.955.580.267,278,717
Arkansas92,192104,522105,5811,05913,38931.693,498.6012.680.333,017,804
California861,310910,438914,8884,45053,5789.692,315.465.86-0.1239,512,223
Colorado80,06197,27798,7101,43318,64923.131,714.0918.89-0.355,758,736
Connecticut61,55767,91068,4845746,92713.881,920.8610.11-0.273,565,287
Delaware22,30324,07724,158811,85513.612,480.897.68-0.06973,764
District of Columbia16,06816,81216,906948388.482,395.474.96-0.09705,749
Florida736,854780,166784,4554,28947,60115.833,652.416.070.3921,477,737
Georgia316,035335,491336,7911,30020,75613.963,172.066.160.2110,617,423
Hawaii13,53814,65314,715621,1775.941,039.298.00-0.601,415,872
Idaho49,24760,04160,92388211,67646.673,409.1119.170.301,787,065
Illinois324,699378,904382,9023,99858,20332.813,021.6815.200.1512,671,821
Indiana138,104164,581166,5641,98328,46030.202,474.1317.09-0.066,732,219
Iowa101,412117,187118,5481,36117,13638.793,757.3814.450.433,155,070
Kansas66,86076,97977,88790811,02727.042,673.4814.160.022,913,314
Kentucky81,69197,86699,6371,77117,94628.692,230.1818.01-0.154,467,673
Louisiana172,560179,816180,6848688,12412.483,886.694.500.484,648,794
Maine5,7806,2516,309585292.81469.358.38-0.821,344,212
Maryland132,343140,844141,7418979,39811.102,344.506.63-0.116,045,680
Massachusetts137,066147,797148,8121,01511,74612.172,159.047.89-0.186,892,503
Michigan146,619172,583175,2192,63628,60020.461,754.5016.32-0.339,986,857
Minnesota114,367135,080137,3432,26322,97629.102,435.3216.73-0.075,639,632
Mississippi105,941115,763116,61785410,67625.623,918.399.150.492,976,149
Missouri133,282159,201160,6951,49427,41331.902,618.2817.06-0.006,137,428
Montana19,61128,50129,3468459,73565.062,745.7533.170.051,068,778
Nebraska53,13864,03164,91588411,77743.493,355.8118.140.281,934,408
Nevada86,83596,17896,90873010,07323.363,146.2010.390.203,080,156
New Hampshire9,26910,38110,5091281,2406.51772.8811.80-0.711,359,711
New Jersey214,693229,179230,8511,67216,15812.992,599.037.00-0.018,882,190
New Mexico32,27040,88441,4645809,19431.321,977.4622.17-0.252,096,829
New York476,708496,655498,6461,99121,9388.062,563.264.40-0.0219,453,561
North Carolina234,481261,714263,8832,16929,40220.022,516.0311.14-0.0410,488,084
North Dakota28,24438,24139,13088910,886102.045,134.7527.820.95762,062
Ohio171,626200,231202,7402,50931,11419.011,734.4415.35-0.3411,689,100
Oklahoma101,472117,393118,4031,01016,93130.562,992.2614.300.143,956,971
Oregon37,78042,43642,8083725,0288.521,014.9511.75-0.614,217,737
Pennsylvania179,651201,248203,5202,27223,86913.321,589.7511.73-0.3912,801,989
Rhode Island23,58426,19426,19402,61017.602,472.629.96-0.061,059,361
South Carolina158,883171,501172,5791,07813,69619.003,351.897.940.285,148,714
South Dakota29,33939,74140,73098911,39191.974,604.0327.970.75884,659
Tennessee211,963243,454245,2731,81933,31034.843,591.5513.580.376,829,174
Texas826,816898,302904,7696,46777,95319.203,120.348.620.1928,995,881
Utah71,96486,40887,29188315,32734.152,722.7717.560.043,205,958
Vermont1,8782,0752,105302272.60337.3510.78-0.87623,989
Virginia160,447173,663174,7861,12314,33912.002,047.758.20-0.228,535,519
Washington94,652103,389103,9115229,2598.691,364.588.91-0.487,614,893
West Virginia18,55722,22422,7104864,15316.551,267.2018.29-0.521,792,147
Wisconsin155,471201,049206,3115,26250,84062.373,543.3824.640.355,822,434
Wyoming7,96411,47711,8063293,84247.422,039.8832.54-0.22578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-10-28 15:05:55 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 03:11:08