Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-11-02

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California9,3149,6749,67403609.263,483.873.720.25277,680
Stanislaus, California17,34117,97918,027486868.903,273.713.810.18550,660
Cook, Illinois165,198193,102195,7402,63830,54242.363,800.6015.600.375,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana2,1302,6232,6846155436.012,442.4920.64-0.12109,888
Porter, Indiana2,9324,0134,1701571,23851.902,447.3429.69-0.12170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana8,78810,65610,7871311,99952.533,968.3518.530.43271,826
Berrien, Michigan2,3782,9853,13314875535.162,042.3624.10-0.27153,401
Cass, Michigan8411,1031,1575431643.592,234.1527.31-0.2051,787
Van Buren, Michigan9581,2221,3159335733.701,737.6527.15-0.3775,677
Grays Harbor, Washington6467417421969.14988.5312.94-0.6475,061
Jefferson, Washington818889181.77276.228.99-0.9032,221
Lewis, Washington67675576611907.97949.1111.75-0.6680,707
Mason, Washington5365795856495.24876.178.38-0.6866,768
Pacific, Washington112119121292.86538.477.44-0.8122,471
Thurston, Washington1,6101,9091,933243237.94665.3216.71-0.76290,536
US8,071,2569,042,5769,122,86080,2841,051,60422.882,779.3011.530.00328,242,507
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-11-05 12:24:15 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-09 06:48:08