Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-11-04

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California9,3869,7799,8194043311.143,536.084.410.25277,680
Stanislaus, California17,40318,07618,134587319.483,293.144.030.16550,660
Cook, Illinois168,139198,184201,1762,99233,03745.823,906.1516.420.385,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana2,2092,7452,7793457037.052,528.9420.51-0.11109,888
Porter, Indiana3,0364,3114,367561,33155.802,562.9630.48-0.10170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana8,98510,92211,1372152,15256.554,097.1119.320.44271,826
Berrien, Michigan2,4573,1653,2296477235.952,104.9423.91-0.26153,401
Cass, Michigan8811,1781,2012332044.142,319.1126.64-0.1851,787
Van Buren, Michigan9741,3381,3753740137.851,816.9329.16-0.3675,677
Grays Harbor, Washington6697457461777.33993.8610.32-0.6575,061
Jefferson, Washington8190911102.22282.4210.99-0.9032,221
Lewis, Washington6817667715907.97955.3111.67-0.6680,707
Mason, Washington54654359451485.14889.658.08-0.6966,768
Pacific, Washington114122123192.86547.377.32-0.8122,471
Thurston, Washington1,6451,9671,993263488.56685.9717.46-0.76290,536
US8,193,6299,212,0609,315,867103,8071,122,23824.422,838.1012.050.00328,242,507
Alabama175,674195,929197,7771,84822,10332.204,033.6411.180.424,903,185
Alaska12,64417,37717,7874105,14350.012,421.5528.91-0.15734,529
Arizona233,912249,818250,63281416,72016.413,443.356.670.217,278,717
Arkansas99,597112,781114,2081,42714,61134.583,784.4712.790.333,017,804
California886,939945,401950,9205,51963,98111.572,406.656.73-0.1539,512,223
Colorado88,826114,686117,6142,92828,78835.712,042.3624.48-0.285,758,736
Connecticut64,71874,65875,13447610,41620.872,107.3813.86-0.263,565,287
Delaware23,28425,33525,4421072,15815.832,612.758.48-0.08973,764
District of Columbia16,49817,52417,601771,10311.162,493.956.27-0.12705,749
Florida760,621814,801819,2594,45858,63819.503,814.467.160.3421,477,737
Georgia327,703347,473349,4972,02421,79414.663,291.736.240.1610,617,423
Hawaii14,18515,22915,3791501,1946.021,086.197.76-0.621,415,872
Idaho55,64667,02368,3141,29112,66850.633,822.6918.540.351,787,065
Illinois355,165429,964437,4907,52682,32546.403,452.4618.820.2212,671,821
Indiana152,396188,066191,7643,69839,36841.772,848.4520.530.006,732,219
Iowa110,241134,260137,1142,85426,87360.844,345.8319.600.533,155,070
Kansas73,48586,29088,3632,07314,87836.483,033.0816.840.072,913,314
Kentucky90,996111,379113,0091,63022,01335.192,529.4819.48-0.114,467,673
Louisiana177,158184,463184,8373747,67911.803,976.024.150.404,648,794
Maine6,0246,9257,0711461,0475.56526.0314.81-0.811,344,212
Maryland137,236147,766148,7661,00011,53013.622,460.707.75-0.136,045,680
Massachusetts142,421156,712158,2921,58015,87116.452,296.5810.03-0.196,892,503
Michigan161,107200,103204,3544,25143,24730.932,046.2321.16-0.289,986,857
Minnesota126,396156,852160,6923,84034,29643.442,849.3321.340.005,639,632
Mississippi112,123121,509122,27576610,15224.374,108.508.300.452,976,149
Missouri149,406177,703180,3612,65830,95536.032,938.7117.160.046,137,428
Montana24,71235,15935,95579611,24375.143,364.1231.270.191,068,778
Nebraska59,89873,47475,2651,79115,36756.743,890.8520.420.371,934,408
Nevada92,064103,025104,0931,06812,02927.903,379.4711.560.193,080,156
New Hampshire9,90011,41211,5291171,6298.56847.9014.13-0.701,359,711
New Jersey222,819242,275244,6882,41321,86917.592,754.828.94-0.038,882,190
New Mexico37,13847,41048,39398311,25538.342,307.9123.26-0.192,096,829
New York488,506513,689515,8152,12627,30910.032,651.525.29-0.0719,453,561
North Carolina250,589280,376282,8022,42632,21321.942,696.4111.39-0.0510,488,084
North Dakota34,16547,18748,3011,11414,136132.506,338.2029.271.23762,062
Ohio188,005226,138230,2094,07142,20425.791,969.4318.33-0.3111,689,100
Oklahoma110,847126,510127,7531,24316,90630.523,228.5613.230.143,956,971
Oregon40,44346,46047,0495896,60611.191,115.5014.04-0.614,217,737
Pennsylvania191,333220,074222,8832,80931,55017.601,741.0014.16-0.3912,801,989
Rhode Island26,19428,45731,1132,6564,91933.172,936.9615.810.031,059,361
South Carolina166,357179,952180,87091814,51320.133,512.928.020.245,148,714
South Dakota35,04448,85449,79193714,747119.075,628.2729.620.98884,659
Tennessee228,345259,449262,8753,42634,53036.123,849.2913.140.366,829,174
Texas868,981950,302959,8119,50990,83022.383,310.169.460.1728,995,881
Utah80,11396,77398,3061,53318,19340.533,066.3518.510.083,205,958
Vermont1,9632,2282,258302953.38361.8713.06-0.87623,989
Virginia168,772184,679185,8361,15717,06414.282,177.219.18-0.238,535,519
Washington99,770109,869111,2861,41711,51610.801,461.4310.35-0.497,614,893
West Virginia20,73525,59625,9883925,25320.941,450.1020.21-0.491,792,147
Wisconsin182,687238,066244,0025,93661,31575.224,190.7225.130.485,822,434
Wyoming9,84814,61915,0444255,19664.132,599.3534.54-0.08578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-11-05 13:58:48 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 02:10:52