Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-11-05

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California9,4159,8199,8806146511.963,558.054.710.24277,680
Stanislaus, California17,45518,13418,204707499.723,305.854.110.15550,660
Cook, Illinois170,039201,176204,9773,80134,93848.463,979.9617.040.385,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana2,2282,7792,8779864942.192,618.1222.56-0.09109,888
Porter, Indiana3,1364,3674,5611941,42559.742,676.8231.24-0.07170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana9,14511,13711,3141772,16957.004,162.2219.170.45271,826
Berrien, Michigan2,4573,2293,33210384339.252,172.0825.30-0.24153,401
Cass, Michigan8951,2011,2373634247.172,388.6327.65-0.1751,787
Van Buren, Michigan9961,3751,4154041939.551,869.7929.61-0.3575,677
Grays Harbor, Washington669746771251029.711,027.1613.23-0.6475,061
Jefferson, Washington849192181.77285.538.70-0.9032,221
Lewis, Washington6997717743756.64959.029.69-0.6780,707
Mason, Washington55259460410525.56904.628.61-0.6966,768
Pacific, Washington1141231241103.18551.828.06-0.8122,471
Thurston, Washington1,6621,9932,020273588.80695.2717.72-0.76290,536
US8,263,6849,315,8679,435,586119,7191,171,90225.502,874.5812.420.00328,242,507
Alabama177,064197,777199,1581,38122,09432.194,061.8111.090.414,903,185
Alaska12,88117,78718,0973105,21650.722,463.7628.82-0.14734,529
Arizona234,906250,632252,7672,13517,86117.533,472.697.070.217,278,717
Arkansas100,738114,208115,7611,55315,02335.563,835.9412.980.333,017,804
California893,364950,920956,8545,93463,49011.482,421.676.64-0.1639,512,223
Colorado90,199117,614120,9833,36930,78438.182,100.8625.44-0.275,758,736
Connecticut65,23675,13476,8581,72411,62223.282,155.7315.12-0.253,565,287
Delaware23,43725,44225,6622202,22516.322,635.348.67-0.08973,764
District of Columbia16,53717,60117,682811,14511.592,505.426.48-0.13705,749
Florida766,230819,259825,5636,30459,33319.733,843.817.190.3421,477,737
Georgia329,345349,497351,4851,98822,14014.893,310.456.300.1510,617,423
Hawaii14,28415,37915,471921,1875.991,092.687.67-0.621,415,872
Idaho56,59768,31469,5781,26412,98151.883,893.4218.660.351,787,065
Illinois360,104437,490447,4099,91987,30549.213,530.7419.510.2312,671,821
Indiana155,246191,764196,1764,41240,93043.432,913.9920.860.016,732,219
Iowa111,719137,114142,3685,25430,64969.394,512.3621.530.573,155,070
Kansas74,06888,36390,2201,85716,15239.603,096.8217.900.082,913,314
Kentucky92,299113,009115,2772,26822,97836.742,580.2519.93-0.104,467,673
Louisiana177,926184,837185,5146777,58811.663,990.584.090.394,648,794
Maine6,0637,0717,2591881,1966.36540.0216.48-0.811,344,212
Maryland137,979148,766149,9641,19811,98514.162,480.527.99-0.146,045,680
Massachusetts143,406158,292160,0741,78216,66817.272,322.4410.41-0.196,892,503
Michigan163,264204,354210,1755,82146,91133.552,104.5222.32-0.279,986,857
Minnesota127,887160,692164,6333,94136,74646.542,919.2222.320.025,639,632
Mississippi113,081122,275123,8871,61210,80625.934,162.668.720.452,976,149
Missouri151,306180,361183,8833,52232,57737.912,996.0917.720.046,137,428
Montana25,64035,95536,9681,01311,32875.713,458.9030.640.201,068,778
Nebraska60,86775,26577,3462,08116,47960.853,998.4321.310.391,934,408
Nevada92,853104,093105,3601,26712,50729.003,420.6111.870.193,080,156
New Hampshire9,97911,52911,7642351,7859.38865.1815.17-0.701,359,711
New Jersey223,957244,688246,6461,95822,68918.252,776.869.20-0.038,882,190
New Mexico37,79148,39349,22783411,43638.962,347.6923.23-0.182,096,829
New York490,134515,815518,8122,99728,67810.532,666.935.53-0.0719,453,561
North Carolina252,992282,802285,6612,85932,66922.252,723.6711.44-0.0510,488,084
North Dakota35,05248,30149,8371,53614,785138.586,539.7629.671.28762,062
Ohio190,430230,209235,1704,96144,74027.342,011.8719.02-0.3011,689,100
Oklahoma112,476127,753129,8472,09417,37131.363,281.4713.380.143,956,971
Oregon40,44347,04947,8397907,39612.531,134.2315.46-0.614,217,737
Pennsylvania193,401222,883225,6982,81532,29718.021,762.9914.31-0.3912,801,989
Rhode Island26,19431,11331,11304,91933.172,936.9615.810.021,059,361
South Carolina167,485180,870181,63976914,15419.643,527.857.790.235,148,714
South Dakota36,01749,79151,1511,36015,134122.195,782.0029.591.01884,659
Tennessee230,257262,875264,7891,91434,53236.123,877.3213.040.356,829,174
Texas871,453959,811969,4909,67998,03724.153,343.5410.110.1628,995,881
Utah81,32098,306100,5982,29219,27842.953,137.8519.160.093,205,958
Vermont1,9792,2582,294363153.61367.6313.73-0.87623,989
Virginia170,104185,836187,2021,36617,09814.312,193.219.13-0.248,535,519
Washington100,418111,286112,4971,21112,07911.331,477.3310.74-0.497,614,893
West Virginia21,05725,98826,5475595,49021.881,481.3020.68-0.481,792,147
Wisconsin186,100244,002249,9245,92263,82478.304,292.4325.540.495,822,434
Wyoming10,11915,04415,4093655,29065.292,662.4234.33-0.07578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-11-07 11:16:10 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 03:30:59