Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-11-09

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California9,4659,9829,982051713.303,594.795.180.18277,680
Stanislaus, California17,68618,38618,54916386311.193,368.504.650.11550,660
Cook, Illinois177,465218,662223,1104,44845,64563.314,332.0420.460.435,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana2,3923,1273,1926580052.002,904.7825.06-0.04109,888
Porter, Indiana3,4754,9945,1831891,70871.603,041.8632.950.00170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana9,60612,08912,3402512,73471.844,539.6722.160.50271,826
Berrien, Michigan2,6873,5413,7341931,04748.752,434.1428.04-0.20153,401
Cass, Michigan9851,3121,4049241957.792,711.1129.84-0.1151,787
Van Buren, Michigan1,0801,4951,62813354851.722,151.2533.66-0.2975,677
Grays Harbor, Washington709808817910810.281,088.4513.22-0.6475,061
Jefferson, Washington8792975102.22301.0510.31-0.9032,221
Lewis, Washington7187817810635.58967.708.07-0.6880,707
Mason, Washington56360762215596.31931.589.49-0.6966,768
Pacific, Washington117132155233812.08689.7824.52-0.7722,471
Thurston, Washington1,7662,0982,121233558.73730.0316.74-0.76290,536
US8,564,5749,850,5819,964,498113,9171,399,92430.463,035.7114.050.00328,242,507
Alabama185,322203,687204,8571,17019,53528.464,178.049.540.384,903,185
Alaska14,35619,74520,2184735,86257.002,752.5128.99-0.09734,529
Arizona238,964259,264259,69943520,73520.353,567.927.980.187,278,717
Arkansas104,522119,998120,87988116,35738.724,005.5313.530.323,017,804
California910,438972,713981,2978,58470,85912.812,483.537.22-0.1839,512,223
Colorado97,277130,961134,5143,55337,23746.192,335.8327.68-0.235,758,736
Connecticut67,91077,91881,1553,23713,24526.542,276.2516.32-0.253,565,287
Delaware24,07726,51026,8153052,73820.082,753.7510.21-0.09973,764
District of Columbia16,81218,00118,087861,27512.902,562.817.05-0.16705,749
Florida780,166841,859845,8003,94165,63421.833,938.037.760.3021,477,737
Georgia335,491388,956388,837-11953,34635.893,662.2513.720.2110,617,423
Hawaii14,65315,83415,892581,2396.251,122.427.80-0.631,415,872
Idaho60,04172,95774,2261,26914,18556.704,153.5119.110.371,787,065
Illinois378,904487,864498,47410,610119,57067.403,933.7223.990.3012,671,821
Indiana164,581210,374214,5094,13549,92852.973,186.3023.280.056,732,219
Iowa117,187154,542159,6255,08342,43896.085,059.3226.590.673,155,070
Kansas80,632104,622105,12750524,49560.063,608.5023.300.192,913,314
Kentucky97,866120,838122,5671,72924,70139.492,743.4220.15-0.104,467,673
Louisiana179,816187,649188,0403918,22412.644,044.924.370.334,648,794
Maine6,2517,6917,8861951,6358.69586.6620.73-0.811,344,212
Maryland140,844153,996155,3711,37514,52717.162,569.959.35-0.156,045,680
Massachusetts147,797166,041167,2011,16019,40420.112,425.8411.61-0.206,892,503
Michigan172,583220,788229,5218,73356,93840.722,298.2324.81-0.249,986,857
Minnesota135,080180,564184,5053,94149,42562.603,271.5826.790.085,639,632
Mississippi115,763126,689127,20551611,44227.464,274.158.990.412,976,149
Missouri159,201195,954198,9182,96439,71746.223,241.0619.970.076,137,428
Montana28,50139,67940,05337411,55277.203,747.5528.840.231,068,778
Nebraska64,03183,27484,8551,58120,82476.894,386.6124.540.451,934,408
Nevada96,178110,022110,98296014,80434.333,603.1313.340.193,080,156
New Hampshire10,38112,41512,6202052,23911.76928.1417.74-0.691,359,711
New Jersey229,179254,026256,0572,03126,87821.612,882.8110.50-0.058,882,190
New Mexico40,88452,78454,1781,39413,29445.292,583.8124.54-0.152,096,829
New York496,655529,036532,1803,14435,52513.042,735.646.68-0.1019,453,561
North Carolina261,714293,339294,8571,51833,14322.572,811.3511.24-0.0710,488,084
North Dakota38,24154,30555,4581,15317,217161.387,277.3631.051.40762,062
Ohio200,231250,268254,9744,70654,74333.452,181.3021.47-0.2811,689,100
Oklahoma117,393136,166138,3682,20220,97537.863,496.8215.160.153,956,971
Oregon42,43650,44851,1557078,71914.771,212.8517.04-0.604,217,737
Pennsylvania201,248235,014239,7244,71038,47621.471,872.5516.05-0.3812,801,989
Rhode Island26,19431,11331,11304,91933.172,936.9615.81-0.031,059,361
South Carolina171,501185,688186,39170314,89020.663,620.157.990.195,148,714
South Dakota39,74155,40456,31190716,570133.796,365.2829.431.10884,659
Tennessee243,454274,162279,5405,37836,08637.744,093.3212.910.356,829,174
Texas898,302990,930998,0277,09799,72524.573,441.969.990.1328,995,881
Utah86,408107,111108,8931,78222,48550.103,396.5820.650.123,205,958
Vermont2,0752,3832,406233313.79385.5813.76-0.87623,989
Virginia174,275192,175193,4771,30219,20216.072,266.739.92-0.258,535,519
Washington103,389117,200118,4591,25915,07014.141,555.6212.72-0.497,614,893
West Virginia22,22428,40428,8054016,58126.231,607.2922.85-0.471,792,147
Wisconsin211,928281,910286,3804,47074,45291.344,918.5626.000.625,822,434
Wyoming11,47717,31018,0107006,53380.633,111.8336.270.03578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-11-10 19:31:19 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 02:13:05