Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-11-12

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California9,58810,19310,193060515.563,670.775.940.16277,680
Stanislaus, California17,81418,71118,8521411,03813.463,423.535.510.08550,660
Cook, Illinois183,649231,462236,7175,25553,06873.604,596.2422.420.455,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana2,4883,3333,4299694161.173,120.4527.44-0.01109,888
Porter, Indiana3,7235,5135,7792662,05686.193,391.6535.580.07170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana10,09212,79813,1473493,05580.284,836.5523.240.53271,826
Berrien, Michigan2,8443,9574,1011441,25758.532,673.3930.65-0.16153,401
Cass, Michigan1,0541,4631,4912843760.272,879.1029.31-0.0951,787
Van Buren, Michigan1,1571,7601,8074765061.352,387.7835.97-0.2575,677
Grays Harbor, Washington714834840612611.991,119.0915.00-0.6575,061
Jefferson, Washington879710710204.43332.0818.69-0.9032,221
Lewis, Washington73778179312564.96982.577.06-0.6980,707
Mason, Washington57062265230828.77976.5212.58-0.6966,768
Pacific, Washington11915516494514.30729.8327.44-0.7722,471
Thurston, Washington1,8292,1212,28116045211.11785.1019.82-0.75290,536
US8,805,43810,246,66710,393,991147,3241,588,55334.573,166.5615.280.00328,242,507
Alabama189,149208,637210,6372,00021,48831.304,295.9210.200.364,903,185
Alaska15,46221,25021,7304806,26860.952,958.3628.84-0.07734,529
Arizona242,480265,163266,5621,39924,08223.633,662.219.030.167,278,717
Arkansas107,627124,249125,9931,74418,36643.474,174.9914.580.323,017,804
California923,648995,5751,004,1168,54180,46814.552,541.288.01-0.2039,512,223
Colorado101,991142,379147,5765,19745,58556.542,562.6530.89-0.195,758,736
Connecticut70,29184,42385,5801,15715,28930.632,400.3717.87-0.243,565,287
Delaware24,46227,24927,4532042,99121.942,819.2710.89-0.11973,764
District of Columbia17,07418,37918,5071281,43314.502,622.327.74-0.17705,749
Florida792,797855,950861,5625,61268,76522.874,011.427.980.2721,477,737
Georgia340,119395,357398,2732,91658,15439.123,751.1314.600.1810,617,423
Hawaii15,04616,30916,403941,3576.851,158.518.27-0.631,415,872
Idaho62,74677,12078,2771,15715,53162.084,380.2019.840.381,787,065
Illinois395,388523,742536,34612,604140,95879.464,232.5926.280.3412,671,821
Indiana172,730224,374230,9656,59158,23561.793,430.7425.210.086,732,219
Iowa122,944168,101172,9714,87050,027113.265,482.3228.920.733,155,070
Kansas86,438110,918111,24032224,80260.813,818.3322.300.212,913,314
Kentucky103,305127,344129,6802,33626,37542.172,902.6320.34-0.084,467,673
Louisiana181,518189,377191,5742,19710,05615.454,120.945.250.304,648,794
Maine6,4668,1978,3941971,92810.24624.4622.97-0.801,344,212
Maryland143,387158,423159,9001,47716,51319.512,644.8610.33-0.166,045,680
Massachusetts151,194171,690174,1582,46822,96423.802,526.7713.19-0.206,892,503
Michigan182,620243,037250,1627,12567,54248.312,504.9127.00-0.219,986,857
Minnesota142,073194,292201,4687,17659,39575.233,572.3629.480.135,639,632
Mississippi118,587129,394130,6651,27112,07828.994,390.419.240.392,976,149
Missouri163,124206,819211,6444,82548,52056.473,448.4222.930.096,137,428
Montana30,85342,07043,03196112,17881.394,026.1928.300.271,068,778
Nebraska67,65589,23091,8282,59824,17389.264,747.0926.320.501,934,408
Nevada98,552113,411114,8801,46916,32837.863,729.6814.210.183,080,156
New Hampshire10,75013,04413,3563122,60613.69982.2719.51-0.691,359,711
New Jersey234,023262,856266,3443,48832,32125.992,998.6312.14-0.058,882,190
New Mexico43,19256,87458,5871,71315,39552.442,794.0826.28-0.122,096,829
New York503,176540,965545,7624,79742,58615.642,805.467.80-0.1119,453,561
North Carolina269,020300,559303,4542,89534,43423.452,893.3211.35-0.0910,488,084
North Dakota41,13057,37359,1731,80018,043169.127,764.8530.491.45762,062
Ohio208,937267,356274,4577,10165,52040.042,347.9723.87-0.2611,689,100
Oklahoma120,190142,296144,6662,37024,47644.183,655.9816.920.153,956,971
Oregon43,79352,77053,8791,10910,08617.081,277.4418.72-0.604,217,737
Pennsylvania208,087248,015254,1556,14046,06825.701,985.2818.13-0.3712,801,989
Rhode Island28,45734,53634,53606,07940.993,260.0817.600.031,059,361
South Carolina174,591188,995190,4901,49515,89922.063,699.768.350.175,148,714
South Dakota43,00058,69660,7162,02017,716143.046,863.2129.181.17884,659
Tennessee250,372285,231288,5033,27238,13139.884,224.5713.220.336,829,174
Texas918,7211,022,3361,024,0731,737105,35225.953,531.7910.290.1228,995,881
Utah89,891112,570115,5252,95525,63457.113,603.4522.190.143,205,958
Vermont2,1332,5262,6421165095.83423.4019.27-0.87623,989
Virginia178,183196,506198,0271,52119,84416.612,320.0310.02-0.278,535,519
Washington105,389119,780123,1233,34317,73416.631,616.8714.40-0.497,614,893
West Virginia23,46630,20130,8976967,43129.621,724.0224.05-0.461,792,147
Wisconsin226,704301,349309,5728,22382,868101.665,316.8826.770.685,822,434
Wyoming12,50719,37420,4791,1057,97298.393,538.4338.930.12578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-11-13 14:05:37 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 03:27:19