Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-11-13

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California9,62310,19310,193057014.663,670.775.590.14277,680
Stanislaus, California17,87218,85218,9921401,12014.533,448.955.900.07550,660
Cook, Illinois186,405236,717242,6625,94556,25778.024,711.6723.180.465,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana2,5623,4293,5691401,00765.463,247.8528.220.01109,888
Porter, Indiana3,7975,7795,9661872,16990.933,501.4036.360.09170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana10,25213,14713,4172703,16583.174,935.8823.590.53271,826
Berrien, Michigan2,9064,1014,2441431,33862.302,766.6131.53-0.14153,401
Cass, Michigan1,0731,4911,5526147966.072,996.8930.86-0.0751,787
Van Buren, Michigan1,1821,8071,8585167663.812,455.1736.38-0.2475,677
Grays Harbor, Washington719840840012111.511,119.0914.40-0.6575,061
Jefferson, Washington881071125245.32347.6021.43-0.8932,221
Lewis, Washington7387937996615.40990.007.63-0.6980,707
Mason, Washington5706526520828.77976.5212.58-0.7066,768
Pacific, Washington11916416404514.30729.8327.44-0.7722,471
Thurston, Washington1,8642,2812,3698850512.42815.3921.32-0.75290,536
US8,899,32310,401,28110,573,748172,4671,674,42536.443,221.3215.840.00328,242,507
Alabama190,496210,637213,6172,98023,12133.684,356.7010.820.354,903,185
Alaska15,84421,73022,3195896,47562.973,038.5529.01-0.06734,529
Arizona244,045266,562269,5773,01525,53225.063,703.639.470.157,278,717
Arkansas108,759125,993128,1802,18719,42145.974,247.4615.150.323,017,804
California928,0281,004,1161,013,5669,45085,53815.462,565.208.44-0.2039,512,223
Colorado104,403147,576154,0156,43949,61261.542,674.4632.21-0.175,758,736
Connecticut71,06685,58088,2662,68617,20034.462,475.7119.49-0.233,565,287
Delaware24,66027,45327,9234703,26323.942,867.5311.69-0.11973,764
District of Columbia17,14418,50718,6661591,52215.402,644.858.15-0.18705,749
Florida798,430861,562868,4966,93470,06623.304,043.708.070.2621,477,737
Georgia341,496398,273401,0682,79559,57240.083,777.4514.850.1710,617,423
Hawaii15,14516,40316,5141111,3696.911,166.358.29-0.641,415,872
Idaho63,80978,27779,7971,52015,98863.904,465.2520.040.391,787,065
Illinois402,322536,346551,73115,385149,40984.224,354.0027.080.3512,671,821
Indiana175,893230,965236,5655,60060,67264.373,513.9225.650.096,732,219
Iowa125,713172,971178,4435,47252,730119.385,655.7529.550.763,155,070
Kansas86,900111,240117,5056,26530,60575.044,033.3826.050.252,913,314
Kentucky105,242129,680132,8443,16427,60244.132,973.4520.78-0.084,467,673
Louisiana181,949191,574194,3692,79512,42019.084,181.066.390.304,648,794
Maine6,5668,3948,6352412,06910.99642.3823.96-0.801,344,212
Maryland144,314159,900161,7691,86917,45520.622,675.7810.79-0.176,045,680
Massachusetts152,655174,158176,8042,64624,14925.032,565.1613.66-0.206,892,503
Michigan185,893250,162258,6398,47772,74652.032,589.7928.13-0.209,986,857
Minnesota145,262201,468206,9435,47561,68178.123,669.4429.810.145,639,632
Mississippi119,336130,665131,9701,30512,63430.324,434.259.570.382,976,149
Missouri168,143211,644215,7494,10547,60655.403,515.3022.070.096,137,428
Montana31,91643,03144,2441,21312,32882.394,139.6827.860.291,068,778
Nebraska69,11091,82894,1532,32525,04392.474,867.2826.600.511,934,408
Nevada99,784114,880116,7371,85716,95339.313,789.9714.520.183,080,156
New Hampshire10,86413,35613,7854292,92115.341,013.8221.19-0.691,359,711
New Jersey236,001266,344269,7443,40033,74327.143,036.9112.51-0.068,882,190
New Mexico44,19658,58759,8091,22215,61353.192,852.3526.10-0.112,096,829
New York505,431545,762551,1635,40145,73216.792,833.228.30-0.1219,453,561
North Carolina271,829303,454305,2321,77833,40322.752,910.2710.94-0.1010,488,084
North Dakota42,48359,17360,6021,42918,119169.837,952.3729.901.47762,062
Ohio212,782274,457282,5288,07169,74642.622,417.0224.69-0.2511,689,100
Oklahoma121,490144,666147,3262,66025,83646.643,723.2017.540.163,956,971
Oregon44,38853,87954,9371,05810,54917.871,302.5219.20-0.604,217,737
Pennsylvania210,586254,155259,9885,83349,40227.562,030.8419.00-0.3712,801,989
Rhode Island28,45734,53634,53606,07940.993,260.0817.600.011,059,361
South Carolina175,594190,490192,1011,61116,50722.903,731.058.590.165,148,714
South Dakota44,55960,71662,3271,61117,768143.467,045.3128.511.19884,659
Tennessee252,880288,503292,0063,50339,12640.924,275.8613.400.336,829,174
Texas924,4471,031,3631,043,11611,753118,66929.233,597.4611.380.1228,995,881
Utah91,710115,525117,1941,66925,48456.783,655.5121.750.133,205,958
Vermont2,1472,6422,734925876.72438.1521.47-0.86623,989
Virginia179,639198,027199,2621,23519,62316.422,334.509.85-0.288,535,519
Washington106,436123,123125,2512,12818,81517.651,644.8215.02-0.497,614,893
West Virginia23,99230,89731,6397427,64730.481,765.4224.17-0.451,792,147
Wisconsin232,061309,572318,0238,45185,962105.465,462.0327.030.705,822,434
Wyoming13,02820,47921,3418628,313102.603,687.3738.950.14578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-11-14 14:34:56 -- Page loaded at: 2022-01-19 14:48:49