Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-11-15

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California9,67410,31310,3746170018.013,735.966.750.13277,680
Stanislaus, California17,97919,14419,2761321,29716.823,500.536.730.06550,660
Cook, Illinois193,102246,392251,1014,70957,99980.444,875.5323.100.475,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana2,6233,6283,7591311,13673.843,420.7630.220.03109,888
Porter, Indiana4,0136,1636,4452822,432101.953,782.5237.730.14170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana10,65613,85814,2043463,54893.235,225.4024.980.58271,826
Berrien, Michigan2,9854,3824,38201,39765.052,856.5731.88-0.14153,401
Cass, Michigan1,1031,5951,595049267.863,079.9230.85-0.0751,787
Van Buren, Michigan1,2221,9251,925070366.352,543.7136.52-0.2375,677
Grays Harbor, Washington7418508681812712.091,156.3914.63-0.6575,061
Jefferson, Washington881121142265.76353.8122.81-0.8932,221
Lewis, Washington75581883719827.261,037.089.80-0.6980,707
Mason, Washington57965266513869.20995.9912.93-0.7066,768
Pacific, Washington11916917015116.21756.5330.00-0.7722,471
Thurston, Washington1,9092,4492,4873857814.21856.0023.24-0.74290,536
US9,062,44010,736,37910,867,005130,6261,804,56539.273,310.6616.610.00328,242,507
Alabama193,985215,843217,8221,97923,83734.734,442.4610.940.344,903,185
Alaska16,63723,05623,7106547,07368.783,227.9229.83-0.02734,529
Arizona247,473273,053275,4362,38327,96327.443,784.1310.150.147,278,717
Arkansas111,417130,060130,87481419,45746.054,336.7314.870.313,017,804
California935,8781,023,0671,032,0959,02896,21717.392,612.099.32-0.2139,512,223
Colorado109,887159,211163,3944,18353,50766.372,837.3232.75-0.145,758,736
Connecticut71,06688,26688,266017,20034.462,475.7119.49-0.253,565,287
Delaware25,03528,30028,7084083,67326.942,948.1512.79-0.11973,764
District of Columbia17,36918,81418,9771631,60816.272,688.928.47-0.19705,749
Florida805,487873,020883,10510,08577,61825.814,111.728.790.2421,477,737
Georgia344,965404,024405,9011,87760,93640.993,822.9715.010.1510,617,423
Hawaii15,28716,61916,61901,3326.721,173.768.01-0.651,415,872
Idaho65,08881,31682,24392717,15568.574,602.1320.860.391,787,065
Illinois417,207562,744573,36910,625156,16288.034,524.7627.240.3712,671,821
Indiana182,108244,887251,5976,71069,48973.733,737.2127.620.136,732,219
Iowa130,927183,041185,7752,73454,848124.175,888.1429.520.783,155,070
Kansas90,290117,523117,5644127,27466.874,035.4023.200.222,913,314
Kentucky108,642136,137137,5861,44928,94446.283,079.5921.04-0.074,467,673
Louisiana183,017194,369194,369011,35217.444,181.065.840.264,648,794
Maine6,7118,7908,9411512,23011.85665.1524.94-0.801,344,212
Maryland146,145164,090165,9301,84019,78523.382,744.6011.92-0.176,045,680
Massachusetts155,063179,594181,6602,06626,59727.562,635.6214.64-0.206,892,503
Michigan189,804265,763265,763075,95954.332,661.1328.58-0.209,986,857
Minnesota150,436215,705223,1897,48472,75392.153,957.5132.600.205,639,632
Mississippi120,500133,340134,30996913,80933.144,512.8510.280.362,976,149
Missouri172,953224,679225,45877952,50561.113,673.4923.290.116,137,428
Montana33,49545,88647,1581,27213,66391.314,412.3328.970.331,068,778
Nebraska71,13596,05097,3641,31426,22996.855,033.2726.940.521,934,408
Nevada101,477119,006120,1831,17718,70643.383,901.8515.560.183,080,156
New Hampshire11,17814,05514,3963413,21816.901,058.7522.35-0.681,359,711
New Jersey239,018274,084278,5904,50639,57231.823,136.5014.20-0.058,882,190
New Mexico45,44860,93361,9391,00616,49156.182,953.9426.62-0.112,096,829
New York509,735556,551560,2003,64950,46518.532,879.689.01-0.1319,453,561
North Carolina276,690309,116312,2343,11835,54424.212,977.0411.38-0.1010,488,084
North Dakota45,04362,87263,79692418,753175.778,371.5029.401.53762,062
Ohio219,000290,243298,0967,85379,09648.332,550.2026.53-0.2311,689,100
Oklahoma124,108150,166154,0713,90529,96354.093,893.6619.450.183,956,971
Oregon45,42956,01856,88086211,45119.391,348.5920.13-0.594,217,737
Pennsylvania214,416264,222268,6964,47454,28030.292,098.8620.20-0.3712,801,989
Rhode Island28,45734,53634,53606,07940.993,260.0817.60-0.021,059,361
South Carolina178,023194,014195,5071,49317,48424.263,797.208.940.155,148,714
South Dakota47,32464,18265,3811,19918,057145.797,390.5327.621.23884,659
Tennessee254,938296,320301,6395,31946,70148.854,416.9215.480.336,829,174
Texas936,8161,052,2291,059,7537,524122,93730.283,654.8411.600.1028,995,881
Utah94,506121,213123,2152,00228,70963.963,843.3123.300.163,205,958
Vermont2,1882,8342,879456917.91461.3924.00-0.86623,989
Virginia182,392200,799201,9601,16119,56816.382,366.119.69-0.298,535,519
Washington108,219127,462129,7952,33321,57620.241,704.4916.62-0.497,614,893
West Virginia24,88332,79233,6598678,77634.981,878.1426.07-0.431,792,147
Wisconsin241,422323,604329,9246,32088,502108.575,666.4326.820.715,822,434
Wyoming13,72321,88122,4946138,771108.253,886.5938.990.17578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-11-16 13:33:09 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 02:56:31