Selected CoViD-19 Data for 2020-11-18

Data sources: Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services; Jefferson County Public Health; Lewis County Public Health & Social Services; Mason County Public Health; Pacific County Public Health and Human Services; Thurston County Public Health & Social Services; Johns Hopkins University Center for Systems Science and Engineering.

JurisdictionbegyestendonedaynewnewcaseratecaseratepctnewpctUScaseratePopulation
Merced, California9,81910,55210,66211084321.683,839.677.910.11277,680
Stanislaus, California18,13419,51019,6581481,52419.773,569.907.750.03550,660
Cook, Illinois201,176260,004262,4292,42561,25384.955,095.4823.340.475,150,233
LaPorte, Indiana2,7793,8984,0011031,22279.433,640.9830.540.05109,888
Porter, Indiana4,3676,8466,9921462,625110.044,103.5537.540.19170,389
St. Joseph, Indiana11,13714,70014,9652653,828100.595,505.3625.580.59271,826
Berrien, Michigan3,2294,9095,0461371,81784.613,289.4236.01-0.05153,401
Cass, Michigan1,2011,7331,7633056277.523,404.3331.88-0.0251,787
Van Buren, Michigan1,3752,0852,1365176171.832,822.5235.63-0.1875,677
Grays Harbor, Washington746876884813813.131,177.7115.61-0.6675,061
Jefferson, Washington911251272367.98394.1528.35-0.8932,221
Lewis, Washington7719619741320317.971,206.8320.84-0.6580,707
Mason, Washington59468368859410.061,030.4313.66-0.7066,768
Pacific, Washington12318319076721.30845.5335.26-0.7622,471
Thurston, Washington1,9932,5932,6435065015.98909.7024.59-0.74290,536
US9,366,91711,186,59711,357,906171,3091,990,98943.333,460.2217.530.00328,242,507
Alabama198,927220,848223,4862,63824,55935.784,557.9810.990.324,903,185
Alaska17,78724,92925,4765477,68974.773,468.3530.180.00734,529
Arizona250,632279,896283,1023,20632,47031.863,889.4511.470.127,278,717
Arkansas114,208133,694135,2381,54421,03049.784,481.3415.550.303,017,804
California950,9201,052,2851,064,04011,755113,12020.452,692.9410.63-0.2239,512,223
Colorado117,614172,021176,6714,65059,05773.253,067.8833.43-0.115,758,736
Connecticut75,13494,55096,6202,07021,48643.052,710.0222.24-0.223,565,287
Delaware25,44229,45729,6592024,21730.933,045.8114.22-0.12973,764
District of Columbia17,60119,30919,4651561,86418.872,758.069.58-0.20705,749
Florida819,259895,182903,0887,90683,82927.884,204.769.280.2221,477,737
Georgia380,334411,331414,3903,05934,05622.913,902.928.220.1310,617,423
Hawaii15,59116,75516,817621,2266.181,187.757.29-0.661,415,872
Idaho68,31485,12486,4341,31018,12072.434,836.6520.960.401,787,065
Illinois437,490597,537606,4598,922168,96995.244,785.8927.860.3812,671,821
Indiana191,764262,207268,2226,01576,45881.123,984.1528.510.156,732,219
Iowa137,114192,730197,0214,29159,907135.636,244.5830.410.803,155,070
Kansas93,929125,294130,7165,42236,78790.194,486.8528.140.302,913,314
Kentucky113,009142,008144,7532,74531,74450.753,240.0121.93-0.064,467,673
Louisiana184,837207,369209,5842,21524,74738.024,508.3511.810.304,648,794
Maine7,0719,3589,5131552,44212.98707.7025.67-0.801,344,212
Maryland148,766169,805171,8232,01823,05727.242,842.0813.42-0.186,045,680
Massachusetts158,292185,825188,5332,70830,24131.342,735.3316.04-0.216,892,503
Michigan204,354286,434292,5536,11988,19963.082,929.3830.15-0.159,986,857
Minnesota160,692236,630241,7235,09381,031102.634,286.1533.520.245,639,632
Mississippi122,275135,803137,3961,59315,12136.294,616.5711.010.332,976,149
Missouri180,361234,506238,7334,22758,37267.933,889.7924.450.126,137,428
Montana35,95549,39850,5821,18414,62797.764,732.6928.920.371,068,778
Nebraska75,265102,966105,7462,78030,481112.555,466.5828.820.581,934,408
Nevada104,093123,795125,4591,66421,36649.554,073.1417.030.183,080,156
New Hampshire11,52915,01215,4134013,88420.401,133.5525.20-0.671,359,711
New Jersey244,688284,813288,8284,01544,14035.503,251.7715.28-0.068,882,190
New Mexico48,39365,26068,1132,85319,72067.183,248.3828.95-0.062,096,829
New York515,815568,778574,0725,29458,25721.392,950.9910.15-0.1519,453,561
North Carolina282,802317,490320,8563,36638,05425.923,059.2411.86-0.1210,488,084
North Dakota48,30165,96767,2301,26318,929177.428,822.1228.161.55762,062
Ohio230,209312,443318,8286,38588,61954.152,727.5727.80-0.2111,689,100
Oklahoma127,753158,330161,3222,99233,56960.604,076.9120.810.183,956,971
Oregon47,04958,57059,6691,09912,62021.371,414.7221.15-0.594,217,737
Pennsylvania222,883280,957287,4256,46864,54236.012,245.1622.46-0.3512,801,989
Rhode Island31,11334,53639,6455,1098,53257.533,742.3521.520.081,059,361
South Carolina180,870197,900199,4471,54718,57725.773,873.729.310.125,148,714
South Dakota49,79167,28468,6711,38718,880152.447,762.4327.491.24884,659
Tennessee262,875310,460314,7144,25451,83954.224,608.3816.470.336,829,174
Texas959,8111,078,8751,091,55812,683131,74732.453,764.5312.070.0928,995,881
Utah98,306127,128129,3042,17630,99869.064,033.2423.970.173,205,958
Vermont2,2583,0963,1525689410.23505.1428.36-0.85623,989
Virginia185,836206,762208,8332,07122,99719.242,446.6411.01-0.298,535,519
Washington111,286133,958135,3181,36024,03222.541,777.0217.76-0.497,614,893
West Virginia25,98835,32436,26694210,27840.962,023.6128.34-0.421,792,147
Wisconsin257,287342,155350,6658,51093,378114.556,022.6526.630.745,822,434
Wyoming15,04424,45325,27582210,231126.274,367.1040.480.26578,759
beg: 14 days before endyest: 1 day before endend: day of most recent dataoneday: [end - yest]new: [end - beg]newcaserate: [new / 14 / Population * 100,000]caserate: [end / Population * 100,000]pctnew: [new / end * 100]pctUScaserate: [(1 - caserate / UScaserate) * -1]Population

Return to James Card home page. Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License. Last modified: 2020-11-19 14:39:36 -- Page loaded at: 2022-12-06 02:35:49